Active
Property Photos
713 Eastlawn Drive
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 713 Eastlawn Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,995,000

Address: 713 Eastlawn Drive, CELEBRATION, FL 34747

Description

This magnificent custom estate, built by Master Builder Derrick Koger of Derrick Builders, Inc., is set on one of the most desirable lots along the prestigious, palm lined Eastlawn Drive. Nestled between two ponds and framed by a charming front courtyard, the home offers a picturesque setting and a striking sense of arrival. Mediterranean architecture defines the residence, with arched doorways and a grand entry that opens into a spacious central living area designed for both everyday comfort and elegant entertaining. The six bedroom, six bathroom layout is ideal for hosting, featuring seamless indoor outdoor living with covered and open air dining spaces, as well as a private infinity pool overlooking a serene conservation area. The first floor primary suite provides direct access to the pool and includes a spacious bath and oversized closet. An additional first floor bedroom offers flexibility for guests or multigenerational living. Upstairs, a loft, three bedrooms, and two full bathrooms create a private retreat. A separate bonus roomaccessible via its own stairwayincludes a full bath and is perfect for a second primary suite, home theater, or guest quarters, all while capturing stunning views of the surrounding conservation land and rear pond. ***** New photography coming mid May will showcase a series of recent enhancements that further elevate the homes appeal. The interior has been freshly repainted in a soft white palette, creating a bright, modern feel throughout, while the exterior has also been refreshed. The primary suite now features a beautifully renovated bathroom. Outdoor living has been thoughtfully upgraded with a redesigned white marble pool deck, accented by turf for a clean, resort style aesthetic, along with an expanded lower level paver area ideal for additional lounging, sunbathing, and entertaining. Exterior landscape up lighting enhances the front of the home, while modern wall lighting elevates the pool and entertainment areas. Additional improvements include full roof maintenance and cleaning, a new 48 inch Monogram stainless steel refrigerator, and enhanced privacy and peace of mind with a newly added perimeter fence and a comprehensive Vivint security system with exterior surveillance. *****
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6402940 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 713 Eastlawn Drive
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $2,995,000
  • Price sqft: $397
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 7535
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 6
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Derrick Builders
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Terrazzo, Tile
  • Living Area: 5941.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, City Limits, In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Guest, On Street, Oversized, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Infinity, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 357.34
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: CROA
  • Association Phone: 407-566-1200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CELEBRATION EAST VILLAGE UNIT 1 PB 12 PGS 178-197 LOT 7
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-28-2831-0001-0070
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 202 Acadia Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,999,000.00 ($391.41 / sqft )

202 Acadia Terrace More Like This

This elegant and stunning, custom home was built in 2000 by the award winning builder, ISSA Homes and recently fully renovated to a modern and luxurious standard. No detail was missed, and no expense

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7662 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126379
  2. Provided by GO FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Steven Trowsdale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Muirfield Loop, REUNION, FL 34747
$3,200,000.00 ($337.91 / sqft )

331 Muirfield Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

May 16th from 9am to 1pm! Don't loose the opportunity to come because the house is often fully booked on airbnb, come see the house with time and snacks!! Experience elevated luxury living with this t

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 14
  3. Approx. 9470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138640
  2. Provided by ACE REALTY & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Andy Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Muirfield Loop, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,999,000.00 ($308.79 / sqft )

600 Muirfield Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

*alert* price cut * priced to sell* situated on a prime lot in the highly desirable and award winning reunion resort, this custom built estate home boasts panoramic views of lush natural woodland with

  1. Bedrooms: 11
  2. Baths: 13
  3. Approx. 9712 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335478
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Alice Anne Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 977 Desert Mountain Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,750,000.00 ($361.60 / sqft )

977 Desert Mountain Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite 13 Bedroom Estate in Reunion Resort Premier Double Lot Overlooking Jack Nicklaus Golf Course. Welcome to your dream investment or luxury retreat in the heart of Reunion Resort. This 13 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 13
  2. Baths: 13
  3. Approx. 7605 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343881
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Jose Fleming
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 580 Muirfield Loop, REUNION, FL 34747
$3,190,000.00 ($395.59 / sqft )

580 Muirfield Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

**Reunion Membership Available with this Home** Reunion Resorts showstopper on Muirfield Loop at Legends Corner. Welcome to 580 Muirfield Loop, a one of a kind, designer crafted 9BR/11BA 6,8

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 11
  3. Approx. 8064 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353227
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Matt Dixon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7465 Gathering Loop, REUNION, FL 34747
$3,550,000.00 ($390.84 / sqft )

7465 Gathering Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

***active membership available*** welcome to beautiful reunion resort! This high end custom home built by liberty partners development promises an exceptional level of luxury and sophistication. Situa

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 11
  3. Approx. 9083 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384961
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brandon Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1514 Corolla Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,950,000.00 ($369.86 / sqft )

1514 Corolla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy luxury at its finest! Welcome to the modern jewel at reunion an amazing 7450 sq. Ft. Modern custom build featuring 10 bedrooms, 9 full bathrooms and 2 half baths accommodating up to 22 guests! Y

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 11
  3. Approx. 7976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395794
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Abby Anderson Hayes, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin