Active
Property Photos
190 Ventris Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 190 Ventris Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 190 Ventris Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 190 Ventris Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 190 Ventris Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 190 Ventris Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 190 Ventris Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 190 Ventris Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 190 Ventris Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 190 Ventris Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 190 Ventris Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 190 Ventris Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 190 Ventris Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 190 Ventris Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 190 Ventris Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 190 Ventris Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 190 Ventris Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 190 Ventris Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 190 Ventris Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 190 Ventris Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 190 Ventris Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 190 Ventris Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 190 Ventris Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 190 Ventris Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 190 Ventris Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 190 Ventris Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 190 Ventris Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 190 Ventris Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 190 Ventris Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 190 Ventris Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 190 Ventris Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 190 Ventris Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 190 Ventris Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,695

Address: 190 Ventris Avenue, MAITLAND, FL 32751

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautiful home is a completely renovated and updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex in Maitland, FL, offering modern finishes throughout! Enjoy a large backyard, private parking and an exterior laundry room for added convenience. This home has spacious and bright bedrooms and a beautifully updated kitchen! Freshly painted, brand new flooring and a brand new AC system! Enjoy a quiet sit out back or walk and jog right across the street to beautiful Quinn Strong Park! This home is also within walking distance to Lake Lily Park and the Maitland Civic Center. There are plenty of shops and dining options to enjoy along 17 92! Highway access is nearby also for easy commuting. Landscaping is included, and one pet is allowed with a fee. Contact us today for a tour of this great home! It will not last long! Disclaimer: Images are virtually staged for marketing purposes only. Furniture and decor are not included
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6402959 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 190 Ventris Avenue
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $1,695
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 770
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6238 / -81.3665
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: MAITLAND
  • Zipcode: 32751
  • Provided by: DON ASHER & ASSOCIATES, INC.
  • Contact: Linda Baez
  • 407-425-4561
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 770.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32751 - Maitland / Eatonville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-21-29-0000-00-083
  • Views: 68
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 932 Robinhood Court, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$1,975.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

932 Robinhood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Great duplex in Maitland! Freshly painted, Newer stainless steel kitchen appliances. Tile throughout, screened in porch, on quiet cul de sac. Very near Shopping, Restaurants, SunRail boarding literall

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388474
  2. Provided by FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Jackie O'Leary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1175 Lake Shadow Circle 4207, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$1,950.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1175 Lake Shadow Circle 4207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 4 bedroom condo available in a fantastic gated community. Visconti has a lot to offer its residents, from swimming pool, tennis, basketball, nature walks, fitness center, club house, etc. This c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405768
  2. Provided by CAPITAL REALTY GROUP FLORIDA
  3. Contact Mona Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Clark Street 2, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$1,650.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

301 Clark Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy and private 2 bedrooms, 1 bath rental located in Maitland. This comfortable unit features a living area and a functional kitchen equipped with a stove and microwave, ideal for convenient everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145324
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Laury Cruz Penalo De Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1475 Lake Shadow Circle 6107, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$1,600.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1475 Lake Shadow Circle 6107 Reduced More Like This

Available June 1st, a lovely 2/2 unit includes a 1 car garage and is situated within the secure, gated Visconti Community. This home is a wonderful place for those who value a peaceful retreat without

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149104
  2. Provided by MILA REALTY
  3. Contact Valentina Naumenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 Lake Shadow Circle 1304, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$1,600.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1408 Lake Shadow Circle 1304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Minutes away from the Maitland business center, I 4, Winter Park and downtown Orlando. Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condominium in the gated community of Visconti. The first floor condominium offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334868
  2. Provided by VIDA REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Angell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 Lake Shadow Circle 14305, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$1,550.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

1225 Lake Shadow Circle 14305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 bed 2 bath condo on third floor in resort style community of Visconti. This stylish unit features designer paint, plush new carpeting, 2 master suites, LED lighting and a gourmet kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367269
  2. Provided by KUNERT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andreas Kunert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1140 Orlando Avenue E2, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$1,550.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

1140 Orlando Avenue E2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lakefront lifestyle in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom condo located in the iconic mid century modern community of Lake Maitland Terrace. Freshly painted and completely refreshed, this res

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382940
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Beatrice Miranda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 821 Mulberry Street D, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$2,000.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

821 Mulberry Street D Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Come and Rent this cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment. Strategically situated just minutes from downtown Orlando, Winter Park, and Altamonte Springs, it is the perfect balance between comfort and c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394591
  2. Provided by RICKARD AND ASSOCIATES REAL ES
  3. Contact Kevin Rickard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Lake Shadow Circle 3203, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$1,575.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1150 Lake Shadow Circle 3203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy the Visconti lifestyle! Great location near Maitland Office Park and only 10 miles to downtown Orlando. Gorgeous, gated community with resort style amenities including a lakefront pool, fit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397624
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Ledet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2302, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$1,625.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning renovated 2 bed condo in resort style community of Visconti. Featuring all new designer paint, plush carpeting, LED lighting and ceiling fans. large open floorpan with outside balcony, a go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405519
  2. Provided by KUNERT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andreas Kunert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin