Active
Property Photos
6165 Carrier Drive 3106
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 6165 Carrier Drive 3106
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 6165 Carrier Drive 3106
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 6165 Carrier Drive 3106
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 6165 Carrier Drive 3106
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 6165 Carrier Drive 3106
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 6165 Carrier Drive 3106
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 6165 Carrier Drive 3106
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 6165 Carrier Drive 3106
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 6165 Carrier Drive 3106
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 6165 Carrier Drive 3106
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 6165 Carrier Drive 3106
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 6165 Carrier Drive 3106
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 6165 Carrier Drive 3106
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 6165 Carrier Drive 3106
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 6165 Carrier Drive 3106
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 6165 Carrier Drive 3106
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 6165 Carrier Drive 3106
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 6165 Carrier Drive 3106
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 6165 Carrier Drive 3106
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 6165 Carrier Drive 3106
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 6165 Carrier Drive 3106
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 6165 Carrier Drive 3106
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 6165 Carrier Drive 3106
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 6165 Carrier Drive 3106
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 6165 Carrier Drive 3106
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 6165 Carrier Drive 3106
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 6165 Carrier Drive 3106
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 6165 Carrier Drive 3106
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 6165 Carrier Drive 3106
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 6165 Carrier Drive 3106
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 6165 Carrier Drive 3106
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 6165 Carrier Drive 3106
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 6165 Carrier Drive 3106
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 6165 Carrier Drive 3106
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 6165 Carrier Drive 3106
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 6165 Carrier Drive 3106
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 6165 Carrier Drive 3106
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,900

Address: 6165 Carrier Drive 3106, ORLANDO, FL 32819

Description

Prime short term rental opportunity centrally located in Orlando just blocks from the new Epic Universal Park. This beautifully renovated first floor unit was fully updated just four months ago and features modern finishes, sleek quartz countertops, and a rare full kitchen with stovetop and ovenone of the few units in the community offering this feature. The unit comfortably accommodates guests with three queen beds and includes all new furniture and brand new appliances, making it completely turnkey and ready for immediate rental or personal use. Everything has been thoughtfully upgraded to provide comfort, style, and functionality. Located near Orlandos newest major attraction, dining, shopping, and entertainment, this property offers excellent short term rental appeal and strong income potential. Pictures speak for themselvesthis is a must see investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6403118 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6165 Carrier Drive 3106
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $429
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 583
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 583.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Playground, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 961.39
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: lorena navas
  • Association Phone: (689)243-1460
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ENCLAVE AT ORLANDO CONDO PHASE 3 CB 14/38 UNIT 3106
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 25-23-28-4986-03-106
  • Unit Number: 3106
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: C-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7606 Pissarro Drive 14204, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$244,000.00 ($204.53 / sqft )

7606 Pissarro Drive 14204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly motivated seller. Closing cost assistance may be available with an acceptable contract Beautifully maintained, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable Dr. Phillip

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145611
  2. Provided by JUPITER PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Nadeem Ahmad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10232 Turkey Lake Road 180, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$230,000.00 ($204.63 / sqft )

10232 Turkey Lake Road 180 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Excellent investor opportunity in the heart of Central Florida! This fully renovated two story condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, making it ideal for both short t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146136
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Antonio Pereira Ortega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7421 Sugar Bend Drive 7421, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$274,000.00 ($270.22 / sqft )

7421 Sugar Bend Drive 7421 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location, Gated community, charming and well maintained. 2 Bedroom & 2 Bathrooms, 1,014 Sq Ft. The Sanctuary at Bay Hill, sought after family friendly community. This is a turn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322507
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Dan Goodman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7786 Sugar Bend Drive 7786, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$279,000.00 ($275.15 / sqft )

7786 Sugar Bend Drive 7786 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7786 Sugar Bend Drive, Unit 7786, a beautifully maintained condominium nestled in the highly sought after Dr. Phillips area, specifically within the desirable Sanctuary at Bay Hill communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368942
  2. Provided by DOUG STEWART REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Patricia Balabu Stredel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7605 Pissarro Drive 13108, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$299,000.00 ($226.00 / sqft )

7605 Pissarro Drive 13108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location. This first floor four bedroom, two bath condo is located in the gated Sandlake Private Residences community in the heart of the highly sought after Dr. Phillips area. Wel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371609
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Mohamad Alhamwi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6165 Carrier Dr  3803, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$235,000.00 ($403.09 / sqft )

6165 Carrier Dr 3803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and fully turnkey, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers an exceptional opportunity for investors, second home buyers, or those seeking a flexible Orlando getaway in the heart of The Encla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 583 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376640
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7605 Pissarro Drive 204, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$243,000.00 ($203.69 / sqft )

7605 Pissarro Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live close to everything Orlando is known for while enjoying the comfort of a well located residential community. This upgraded 3 bedroom condominium sits just minutes from International Drive, Univer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379570
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Alex Dallos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Sugar Brook Court 7813, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$299,500.00 ($256.20 / sqft )

7813 Sugar Brook Court 7813 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo located in a gated Dr. Phillips community. This light and bright unit offers approximately 1,169 sq ft and features upgraded luxury vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1169 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387195
  2. Provided by JULIAN PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Bo Julian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7516 Sugar Bend Drive 7516, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$299,000.00 ($246.70 / sqft )

7516 Sugar Bend Drive 7516 More Like This

Welcome to your fully furnished home in the highly desirable Dr. Phillips area! This beautifully maintained condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and location. Featuring a bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397167
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Carpousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6165 Carrier Drive 2103, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$255,000.00 ($437.39 / sqft )

6165 Carrier Drive 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCELLENT LOCATION! FULLY FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Orlando, CLOSE TO NEW EPIC UNIVERSAL PARK, located just MINUTES from International Drive and all the thrilling attractions, shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 583 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398887
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eliza Anez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin