Active
Property Photos
2840 Muller Oak Loop
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 2840 Muller Oak Loop
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 2840 Muller Oak Loop
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 2840 Muller Oak Loop
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 2840 Muller Oak Loop
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 2840 Muller Oak Loop
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 2840 Muller Oak Loop
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 2840 Muller Oak Loop
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 2840 Muller Oak Loop
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 2840 Muller Oak Loop
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 2840 Muller Oak Loop
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 2840 Muller Oak Loop
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 2840 Muller Oak Loop
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 2840 Muller Oak Loop
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 2840 Muller Oak Loop
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 2840 Muller Oak Loop
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 2840 Muller Oak Loop
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 2840 Muller Oak Loop
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 2840 Muller Oak Loop
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 2840 Muller Oak Loop
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 2840 Muller Oak Loop
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 2840 Muller Oak Loop
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 2840 Muller Oak Loop
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 2840 Muller Oak Loop
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 2840 Muller Oak Loop
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 2840 Muller Oak Loop
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 2840 Muller Oak Loop
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 2840 Muller Oak Loop
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 2840 Muller Oak Loop
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 2840 Muller Oak Loop
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 2840 Muller Oak Loop
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 2840 Muller Oak Loop
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 2840 Muller Oak Loop
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 2840 Muller Oak Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,850

Address: 2840 Muller Oak Loop, OCOEE, FL 34761

Description

Welcome home! This beautiful single family home is located in the desirable gated Community of Arden Park. This gorgeous home features 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a kitchen with stainless steel appliances, beautiful quartz countertops, light cabinets, and an amazing island overlooking the family room. It has plenty of space, a contemporary open floor concept, large windows around the home provide plenty of natural light, along with the glass door that leads to the covered terrace and amazing backyard. Arden Park offers a resort style swimming pool, fitness center, clubhouse, playgrounds, and running and biking trails throughout. 10 minutes to Downtown Winter Garden, 5 minutes to 429, 20 minutes to Universal and Disney World.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6403121 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2840 Muller Oak Loop
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $2,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2675
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2194.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle Services
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34761 - Ocoee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-21-28-0011-00-080
  • Views: 61
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1512 Ison Lane, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,892.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1512 Ison Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

4 BEDROOMS 2 BATH BEAUTIFUL LAKEFRONT SINGLE FAMILY HOME IN OCOEE.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385054
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1405 Prairie Meadows Way, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,600.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

1405 Prairie Meadows Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Delight in the Charm of Prairie Meadows Ocoees Premier Neighborhood Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this exquisite corner lot townhome, ideally positioned in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5103171
  2. Provided by B&T REALTY AND MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Tabhata Tejero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2285 Crown Village Road Th1, OCOEE, FL 34761
$3,099.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

2285 Crown Village Road Th1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Townhome Unit! Currently offering 6 Weeks Free Base Rent. Minimum term & restrictions apply. Other costs and fees excluded. See leasing professional for details. Prices, promotions, and availability a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1423 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.52 acres
  1. MLSID: O6358854
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Silver Star Road, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,600.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

715 Silver Star Road Virtual Tour More Like This

minutes from downtown Ocoee, Winter Garden, shopping, dining, and major highways, this lakefront home delivers comfort, convenience, and a lifestyle that feels like a retreat. Waterfront charm meets e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361125
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Ameer Chaseb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2896 Muller Oak Loop, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,800.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

2896 Muller Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the stunning two story Atlanta Plan at Arden Park North, a true WOW factor home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage. This beautifully designed residence offers an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376066
  2. Provided by ANTS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wenyu Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2776 Cabernet Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,865.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2776 Cabernet Circle More Like This

Welcome to Cabernet Circle, an updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single story home located in Ocoee. Freshly painted and featuring brand new vinyl plank flooring, this home offers a spacious and flexible

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3209 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391793
  2. Provided by WINTER GARDEN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anthony O'Reilly Brookes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1734 Black Maple Place, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,800.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1734 Black Maple Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful residence located in a gated community in Ocoee, offering both comfort and convenience. This well maintained home features spacious living areas and an excellent layout ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393241
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Danelly Mejia Ausique, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2095 Velvet Leaf Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,700.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

2095 Velvet Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern living in this highly desired, gated community. Built in 2012, this home features a bright, open floor plan with a spacious living room and abundant natural light. The gourmet kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398721
  2. Provided by ONE STOP SERVICE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ye Kang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 El Marra Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,750.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

2301 El Marra Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the desirable Windstone at Ocoee community. Offering nearly 3,000 square feet of living space, this two story r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3899 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398834
  2. Provided by WEST ORLANDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1741 Sourwood Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$3,200.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

1741 Sourwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Arden Park North, a highly desirable gated community offering comfort, convenience, and a true Florida lifestyle. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is situated on a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400856
  2. Provided by LEMUEL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Randy Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin