Active
Property Photos
5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  1. Image 1 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  2. Image 2 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  3. Image 3 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  4. Image 4 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  5. Image 5 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  6. Image 6 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  7. Image 7 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  8. Image 8 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  9. Image 9 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  10. Image 10 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  11. Image 11 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  12. Image 12 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  13. Image 13 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  14. Image 14 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  15. Image 15 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  16. Image 16 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  17. Image 17 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  18. Image 18 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  19. Image 19 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  20. Image 20 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  21. Image 21 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  22. Image 22 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  23. Image 23 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  24. Image 24 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  25. Image 25 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  26. Image 26 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  27. Image 27 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  28. Image 28 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  29. Image 29 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  30. Image 30 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  31. Image 31 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  32. Image 32 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  33. Image 33 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  34. Image 34 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  35. Image 35 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  36. Image 36 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  37. Image 37 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  38. Image 38 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  39. Image 39 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  40. Image 40 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  41. Image 41 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  42. Image 42 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  43. Image 43 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  44. Image 44 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  45. Image 45 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  46. Image 46 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  47. Image 47 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  48. Image 48 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  49. Image 49 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  50. Image 50 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  51. Image 51 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  52. Image 52 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  53. Image 53 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  54. Image 54 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  55. Image 55 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  56. Image 56 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  57. Image 57 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  58. Image 58 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  59. Image 59 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  60. Image 60 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  61. Image 61 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  62. Image 62 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  63. Image 63 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  64. Image 64 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  65. Image 65 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  66. Image 66 of 66 For 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $630,000

Address: 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706, ORLANDO, FL 32819

Description

Spacious 2,097 sq ft condo in the highly sought after Vista Cay community, ideally located near the Orange County Convention Center, Rosen College, major highways, Orlando International Airport, and directly ACROSS from EPIC UNIVERSE. Enjoy easy access to International Drive and Dr. Phillips for top dining, shopping, and entertainment. Zoned for SHORT TERM RENTAL, this property offers excellent income potential while also serving as a comfortable primary residence or vacation home. The gated community features resort style amenities including two pools, a pool bar, fitness center, sports courts, playground, game room, scenic walking trails with picnic areas and more. The condo features an open concept layout with spacious living, dining, and kitchen areas, complete with stainless steel appliances and ample counter space, NO CARPET, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A versatile opportunity in a prime Orlando location. Dont miss this opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6403249 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $630,000
  • Price sqft: $300
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2097
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2097.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Optimum Community Management, Inc/Andrea
  • Association Phone: 407-313-4460
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: VISTA CAY AT HARBOR SQUARE CONDOMINIUM PHASE 6 8935/3293 UNIT 10706
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-24-29-8887-10-706
  • Unit Number: 10706
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4804 Cayview Avenue 20512, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$630,000.00 ($345.58 / sqft )

4804 Cayview Avenue 20512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey ready /prime location across from universals epic universe! Fully booked through november, this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a deneasily convertible into a third bedroomi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318716
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Fran Goldflust
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5025 Shoreway Loop 10703, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$649,000.00 ($309.49 / sqft )

5025 Shoreway Loop 10703 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT OPPORTUNITY PRICE TO SELL. Luxurious, fully furnished apartment next to the NEW Universal Epic Theme Park. 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms are fully furnished and extremely well maintained, offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348240
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Marco Moretti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5012 Shoreway Loop 20507, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$609,000.00 ($334.07 / sqft )

5012 Shoreway Loop 20507 Virtual Tour More Like This

AIRBNB CONDO NEXT to the CLUBHOUSE move in ready perfect as a high performing short term rental (Airbnb/VRBO) or as your full time residence with no rental restrictions. Located in one of the few comm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360531
  2. Provided by VISTA CAY REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Drew Frahm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5036 Shoreway Loop 30105, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$625,000.00 ($312.34 / sqft )

5036 Shoreway Loop 30105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury condo fully furnished short term rental approved this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 2,001 sq ft of single level living and is located in one of the very few communiti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2001 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364838
  2. Provided by VISTA CAY REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Gabriela Buche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4840 Cayview Avenue 203, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$649,900.00 ($309.92 / sqft )

4840 Cayview Avenue 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Most wanted community in the area. Location location location! Short term rental allowed. Located across main entrance epic universe!!! Welcome to the highly sought after community that everyone desir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368113
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kris Hoeylaerts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4840 Cayview Avenue 403, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$667,900.00 ($318.50 / sqft )

4840 Cayview Avenue 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369585
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kris Hoeylaerts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5049 Shoreway Loop 407, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$667,900.00 ($318.50 / sqft )

5049 Shoreway Loop 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369634
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kris Hoeylaerts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Cypress Grove Road 132, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$599,000.00 ($301.76 / sqft )

7420 Cypress Grove Road 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront renovated townhome in the highly sought after gated community of Phillips Bay, offered fully furnished!Experience serene lakefront living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath designer reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1985 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370926
  2. Provided by ONE LUXURY INTERNATIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Julie Christensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7550 Hinson Street 4b, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$749,000.00 ($286.97 / sqft )

7550 Hinson Street 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in the prestigious Bayview Reserve community, perfectly situated in the heart of Dr. Phillips. This spacious three bedroom, three bathroom condo offers an open floor plan des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372958
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paul Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5049 Shoreway Loop 10301, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$625,000.00 ($298.05 / sqft )

5049 Shoreway Loop 10301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next investment opportunity: a condo you can rent out for income or relax in for your next resort vacation. This beautiful 2097sqft condo is located at the Vista Cay Community. Vista C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373285
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Cristine Cosentino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin