Active
Property Photos
206 Norfolk Place
  1. Image 1 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  2. Image 2 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  3. Image 3 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  4. Image 4 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  5. Image 5 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  6. Image 6 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  7. Image 7 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  8. Image 8 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  9. Image 9 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  10. Image 10 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  11. Image 11 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  12. Image 12 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  13. Image 13 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  14. Image 14 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  15. Image 15 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  16. Image 16 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  17. Image 17 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  18. Image 18 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  19. Image 19 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  20. Image 20 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  21. Image 21 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  22. Image 22 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  23. Image 23 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  24. Image 24 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  25. Image 25 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  26. Image 26 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  27. Image 27 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  28. Image 28 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  29. Image 29 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  30. Image 30 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  31. Image 31 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  32. Image 32 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  33. Image 33 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  34. Image 34 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  35. Image 35 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  36. Image 36 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  37. Image 37 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  38. Image 38 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  39. Image 39 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  40. Image 40 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  41. Image 41 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  42. Image 42 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  43. Image 43 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  44. Image 44 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  45. Image 45 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  46. Image 46 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  47. Image 47 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  48. Image 48 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  49. Image 49 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  50. Image 50 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  51. Image 51 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  52. Image 52 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  53. Image 53 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  54. Image 54 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  55. Image 55 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  56. Image 56 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  57. Image 57 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  58. Image 58 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
  59. Image 59 of 59 For 206 Norfolk Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $755,000

Address: 206 Norfolk Place, CELEBRATION, FL 34747

Description

Welcome to 206 norfolk placean inviting 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home offering 2,077 sq. Ft. Of timeless design in the highly sought after north village of celebration. Built in 1999 within disney's master planned community, this two story residence blends classic americana charm with modern comfortreminiscent of a home straight out of a norman rockwell painting. From the moment you arrive, youll be drawn to the white picket fence, welcoming front porch, dormer accents, and tree lined streets, all contributing to exceptional curb appeal. Located on a private street with courtyard benches and sidewalks, this home offers a peaceful setting perfect for enjoying the florida lifestyle. Inside, the home features 9 foot ceilings throughout with dramatic ceiling heights reaching over 19 feet in the main living areas, creating a bright and open atmosphere. The first floor is thoughtfully designed for relaxing and entertaining, offering a spacious family room with soaring ceilings, a formal living room with chair rail detail, and a flexible office/den with french doors that can easily serve as a fourth bedroom, home gym, flex space or additional living space. The renovated kitchen is well appointed with granite countertops, white cabinetry, custom tiled backsplash and pull outs, ge stainless steel appliances, pantry, and an office niche, all filled with natural light. Adjacent dining and living spaces flow seamlessly to the private side courtyard with brick pavers, creating an ideal outdoor setting for grilling, entertaining, or relaxing in your own private oasis. Upstairs, all bedrooms provide a quiet retreat with a balcony overlooking the family room. The primary suite includes a walk in closet, dual vanity, and walk in shower, along with an extra large storage room nearby. Additional bedrooms feature ceiling fans, window treatments, and ample closet space. Additional highlights include: roof (2025). Rheem hybrid water heater (2018). Carrier hvac (2011). Water filtration system. Ambient heat hot water system. In wall speaker system (no console). Security system. Insulated garage door. Wi fi controlled irrigation system. Oversized 2 car garage with wi fi opener, pegboard, and split hvac. Celebration is one of central florida's most unique and desirable communities, offering a true live work play lifestyle. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including multiple pools, tennis, basketball, sand volleyball, pickleball, fitness center, walking and biking trails, dog parks, playgrounds, pavilions, and sports fields. The community also hosts year round events such as well as weekly farmers markets, seasonal festivals, holiday celebrations, car shows, and summer camps. The location offers exceptional conveniencejust minutes from walt disney world, universal studios and seaworld, major highways including i 4, 417, and 429, and orlando international airport. Youre also a short drive to downtown orlando, where you can enjoy professional sports, concerts, and year round events. And within approximately 90 minutes, you can reach both florida coastsfrom the atlantic beaches to the beautiful gulf coast shoreline. *****please see attachments for everything you can enjoy in the celebration lifestyle. ***** if youve been looking for a home that offers character, community, location, and lifestyle, this is your opportunity to own a piece of celebration. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6403274 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 206 Norfolk Place
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $755,000
  • Price sqft: $282
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2676
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2077.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Ground Level, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 446.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Town Hall Staff
  • Association Phone: 407-566-1200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CELEBRATION NORTH VILLAGE UNIT 3 PB 9 PG 181-184 LOT 214 09-25-28
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-28-2805-0001-2140
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Cape Cod, Colonial, Craftsman, Florida, Traditional
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8962 Hilton Ridge Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$890,000.00 ($170.56 / sqft )

8962 Hilton Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investments for short term business .

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5218 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120613
  2. Provided by VIVA ORLANDO REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Milena Valle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 421 Southfield Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$715,000.00 ($184.76 / sqft )

421 Southfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced as the best value for this 6 bedroom model, excellent turnkey investment opportunity, Private Pool, Spa, Themed Rooms & Game Room! Start generating immediate returns with this spectacular 6 be

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3870 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105859
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1437 Fairview Circle, REUNION, FL 34747
$849,999.00 ($205.86 / sqft )

1437 Fairview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Reunion community, 1437 Fairview Circle offers a spacious and versatile layout ideal for full time living, vacation use, or short term rental investment. Being sold "Tu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4129 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680250
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jacob Kuiper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1616 Resolute Street, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$797,000.00 ($233.04 / sqft )

1616 Resolute Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING! 3 EN SUITE BEDROOMS | 4 BATHS (3Full/1Half)** Stunning, Meticulously Maintained, David Weekley Catalina Coastal, Standalone Townhome ideally situated on palm lined Celebrat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681543
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Mark Lyda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$729,000.00 ($180.40 / sqft )

1610 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 8 bedroom vacation home in windsor at westside resort perfect for large families and groups! Located just a short drive from all of orlandos world famous theme parksincluding disney, univer

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4041 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119586
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Petriella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$719,950.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

350 Pendant Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious 8 bed, 7 bath fully furnished home at 350 Pendant Court in Encore at Reunion is a dream come true for vacationers and investors alike! Enjoy your own private pool and spa, and a garage

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120062
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1614 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$679,990.00 ($139.92 / sqft )

1614 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 8 bedroom, 6 bathroom single family home located in the gated community Windsor at Westside Resort. This two story home offers a functional layout with an open concept living and dining area,

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126817
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7527 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$699,999.00 ($152.57 / sqft )

7527 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to be dazzled by the incredible 7527 Marker Ave! This spectacular 8 bedroom, 5.5 bath fully furnished vacation haven is nestled within the prestigious gated community of Encore At Reunion. P

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4588 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126948
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 551 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$699,999.00 ($170.57 / sqft )

551 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into vacation living at its finest with 551 Lasso Drive, a vibrant 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished home tucked inside the exclusive, gated Encore at Reunion community. Designed for fun and

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4104 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128532
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1636 Nassau Point Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$815,000.00 ($156.19 / sqft )

1636 Nassau Point Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

1636 Nassau Point Trail presents an extraordinary opportunity to acquire a fully furnished, 9 bed / 6.5 bath villathe ultimate, high performing asset for vacation home investors or a palatial retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5218 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138722
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin