Active
Property Photos
502 Santiago Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 502 Santiago Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 502 Santiago Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 502 Santiago Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 502 Santiago Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 502 Santiago Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 502 Santiago Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 502 Santiago Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 502 Santiago Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 502 Santiago Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 502 Santiago Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 502 Santiago Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 502 Santiago Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 502 Santiago Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 502 Santiago Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 502 Santiago Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 502 Santiago Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 502 Santiago Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 502 Santiago Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 502 Santiago Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 502 Santiago Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 502 Santiago Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 502 Santiago Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 502 Santiago Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 502 Santiago Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 502 Santiago Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 502 Santiago Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32807

Description

Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan home with a 1 car garage, located in the highly desirable Boone High School district. The home features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and includes a washer and dryer for added convenience. Ideally situated near Downtown Orlando with easy access to Highway 408, this home offers a prime location for commuting, shopping, and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6403975 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 502 Santiago Avenue
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1492
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5372 / -81.3228
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32807
  • Subdivision: Monterey
  • High School: Boone
  • Provided by: ALLIANCE RENTAL HOMES
  • Contact: Peter Dang
  • 407-868-2976
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1080.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sprinkler Meter
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32807 - Orlando/Azalea Park/Park Manor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-22-30-5710-01-070
  • Views: 59
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1817 Townhall Lane 1817, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$2,000.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

1817 Townhall Lane 1817 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in the established Liberty Square community of Engelwood Park! Offering a functional two story layout, this home features a convenient f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1294 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.40 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148889
  2. Provided by RESIDENTIAL MATCHMAKERS LLC
  3. Contact Rosana Ortiz Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Oxalis Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$2,295.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

15 Oxalis Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well located rental home at 15 N. Oxalis Drive in Orlando, offering convenience, comfort, and easy access to everything Central Florida has to offer.. The home features a functional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368610
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Rosa Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 572 Santiago Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$2,450.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

572 Santiago Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this rental home located in Central Florida. The property features a 3 bedroom, 1 bath main residence along with a 1 bedroom, 1 bath in law suite. The main home includes a functional lay

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401194
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Garzon Pernia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6603 Cocos Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$2,300.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

6603 Cocos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home at 6603 Cocos Drive! This charming property offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The house has been completely remodeled from top to bottom with an exquisite m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401603
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Daniel Colombo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Alder Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$2,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

511 Alder Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

FULLY RENOVATED, 3 bedroom & 3 full bath home with office. On a BIG oversized corner lot in Orlando. RV parking on side yard Interior is features include New grey wood flooring New kitchen with New s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402501
  2. Provided by PARK PLACE REALTY & INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Victor Lardani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1716 Lafayette Ct  1716, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$1,985.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1716 Lafayette Ct 1716 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Apply now and receive 15% off your first months rent when your lease is approved on or before May 20, 2026, dont miss this limited time opportunity! Welcome to this charming apartment nestled in a hig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1294 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.40 acres
  1. MLSID: O6403170
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Dalia Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1382 Hendren Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$2,150.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

1382 Hendren Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming three bedroom two bath home available now! Beautiful laminate and tile throughout. Beautiful custom colored and back splashed kitchen with plen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403996
  2. Provided by DON ASHER & ASSOCIATES, INC.
  3. Contact Linda Baez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin