Active
Property Photos
5643 Enchanted Meadow Alley
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 5643 Enchanted Meadow Alley
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 5643 Enchanted Meadow Alley
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 5643 Enchanted Meadow Alley
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 5643 Enchanted Meadow Alley
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 5643 Enchanted Meadow Alley
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 5643 Enchanted Meadow Alley
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 5643 Enchanted Meadow Alley
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 5643 Enchanted Meadow Alley
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 5643 Enchanted Meadow Alley
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 5643 Enchanted Meadow Alley
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 5643 Enchanted Meadow Alley
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 5643 Enchanted Meadow Alley
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 5643 Enchanted Meadow Alley
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 5643 Enchanted Meadow Alley
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 5643 Enchanted Meadow Alley
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 5643 Enchanted Meadow Alley
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 5643 Enchanted Meadow Alley
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 5643 Enchanted Meadow Alley
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 5643 Enchanted Meadow Alley
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 5643 Enchanted Meadow Alley
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 5643 Enchanted Meadow Alley
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 5643 Enchanted Meadow Alley
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 5643 Enchanted Meadow Alley
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 5643 Enchanted Meadow Alley
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 5643 Enchanted Meadow Alley
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,990

Address: 5643 Enchanted Meadow Alley, CLERMONT, FL 34714

Description

Brand new house in Parkside Trails. Never lived in, move in ready! Open floor plan with LVP flooring throughout, white cabinets and countertops. Covered lanai, detached 2 car garage + driveway parking. Washer/dryer included. Only corner lot available in the community, extra privacy and yard space. HOA included in rent community features pickleball & tennis courts now, with clubhouse, pool, and gym coming late 2026. Pets welcome (size & number limits apply, non refundable pet fee). 12 month lease. Tenant pays utilities. Contact listing agent to schedule a showing. Application required to qualify. Garage apartment does not convey. Ask listing agent for more information.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6404051 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5643 Enchanted Meadow Alley
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $2,990
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2341
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Mabel
  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2341.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sabrina Stephan
  • Association Phone: 407-317-5252
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-23-26-0110-000-37400
  • Views: 57
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1411 Serendipity Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,950.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

1411 Serendipity Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Best

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6359155
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jairo Prieto, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2898 Armstrong Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$3,100.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

2898 Armstrong Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

READY to move IN | 4 Bed | 2 Bath | Resort Style Clubhouse READY full of amenities, pool, fitness center, tennis court, basketball court and + | Prime location: Minutes from Hamlin in Winter garden

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390293
  2. Provided by SELECTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roberta Zandonadi Machado Melo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1399 Peaceful Nature Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,695.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

1399 Peaceful Nature Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this stunning 4 Bedroom 3 Bath townhome with pool in the desirable subdivision of Tranquility. This community is located in the Rolling Hills of Clermont, just 15 minutes from Disney a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103280
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Sarah Gholami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17422 Serenidad Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,800.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

17422 Serenidad Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Luxury Townhome Move In Ready 1,854 Sq. Ft. | Fully Furnished | Private Pool. Experience effortless Florida living in this stunning, newly built luxury townhome, completed in 2025 and locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,854.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5141580
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Douglas Pernia Duque, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17410 Woodcrest Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$3,000.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

17410 Woodcrest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful single family home for rent, located at 17410 Woodcrest Way, Clermont, FL. This spacious residence offers 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, including a large master suite with a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2166 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149161
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Braulymar Gonzalez Inojosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17307 Hidden Forest Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,800.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

17307 Hidden Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in a desirable community. This property offers a spacious and functional layout with abundant natural light throughout. The interior features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149459
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16625 Palm Spring Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,950.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

16625 Palm Spring Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this beautiful single family home for rent in the subdivision of Glenbrook! Unfurnished, 2 car garage, freshly painted, new stainless steel appliances. Includes yard maintenance, poo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369833
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcella Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15349 Harvest Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,795.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

15349 Harvest Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom, 3 1/2 bathroom, 3 Car Garage with 3275 Sqft in a Sought after TRADD'S LANDING community! The master suite is on first floor with a 12X5 sitting area, great for newborn; a huge walk in close

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384878
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact John Cui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16748 Lazy Breeze Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$3,450.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

16748 Lazy Breeze Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wonderful Mediterranean Style 2 Story home. 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms located in a Gated Community with many amenities. Located close to US 27 and US 192 and close to many Attractions, Shopping, Resta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388019
  2. Provided by CREDENCE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Junior Georges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2822 Fitness Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$3,000.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

2822 Fitness Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover the epitome of modern living in this stunning property, nestled within the vibrant wellness ridge community. Designed with your active and healthy lifestyle in mind, this home seamlessly blen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2871 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394399
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin