Active
Property Photos
3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  1. Image 1 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  2. Image 2 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  3. Image 3 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  4. Image 4 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  5. Image 5 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  6. Image 6 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  7. Image 7 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  8. Image 8 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  9. Image 9 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  10. Image 10 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  11. Image 11 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  12. Image 12 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  13. Image 13 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  14. Image 14 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  15. Image 15 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  16. Image 16 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  17. Image 17 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  18. Image 18 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  19. Image 19 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  20. Image 20 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  21. Image 21 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  22. Image 22 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  23. Image 23 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  24. Image 24 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  25. Image 25 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  26. Image 26 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  27. Image 27 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  28. Image 28 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  29. Image 29 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  30. Image 30 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  31. Image 31 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  32. Image 32 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  33. Image 33 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  34. Image 34 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  35. Image 35 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  36. Image 36 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  37. Image 37 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  38. Image 38 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  39. Image 39 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  40. Image 40 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  41. Image 41 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  42. Image 42 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  43. Image 43 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  44. Image 44 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  45. Image 45 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  46. Image 46 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  47. Image 47 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  48. Image 48 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  49. Image 49 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  50. Image 50 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  51. Image 51 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  52. Image 52 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  53. Image 53 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  54. Image 54 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  55. Image 55 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  56. Image 56 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  57. Image 57 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  58. Image 58 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  59. Image 59 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  60. Image 60 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  61. Image 61 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  62. Image 62 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  63. Image 63 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  64. Image 64 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  65. Image 65 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  66. Image 66 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  67. Image 67 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  68. Image 68 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  69. Image 69 of 69 For 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $211,000

Address: 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

Welcome to your perfect getaway! This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers an inviting retreat and is ideal for both short term rentals and permanent living. Nestled in building 2 with open parking, this is the closest to the community pool and amenities, this corner unit features a stunning wooded view from the screened porch, providing a serene backdrop for relaxation. The master bedroom includes a private balcony perfect for sipping morning coffee, as well as a luxurious ensuite bathroom complete with double sinks, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. The open concept kitchen seamlessly connects to the living area and dining room, creating an inviting space for entertaining friends and family. Step out onto the screened balcony and soak up the warm Florida weather while enjoying the tranquil surroundings. The Caribe Cove resort enhances your living experience with a host of amenities, including a community pool, hot tub, fitness center, arcade room, clubhouse, and more. Conveniently located near popular attractions, shopping, dining, golf courses, and supermarkets, this condo is perfectly situated for both relaxation and adventure. Dont miss the opportunity to make this stunning unit your own or capitalize on its rental potential. Discover the idyllic lifestyle that awaits you at Caribe Cove!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6404768 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 207
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $211,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1445
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1445.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Westside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Extreme Management Team/Jeffrey Elliott
  • Association Phone: 352-366-0234
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CARIBE COVE PH 2 A CONDO CB 11 PGS 164-171 OR 3504/2657 UNIT 2207
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-3142-0002-2070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8713 Rockingham Terrace D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$250,000.00 ($216.08 / sqft )

8713 Rockingham Terrace D Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is b eing sold as a short term rental or long term rental. Also owner can live in. A spectacular 2beds 2 bath fully furnished condo is near Disney and Restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5107792
  2. Provided by RESOURCE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Orlando Lajas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 408, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$204,900.00 ($141.80 / sqft )

3050 Pirates Retreat Court 408 More Like This

Recently reduced!!! Fully managed turn key unit, nestled amoung the trees! Owner recently had all new flooiring installed, currently a STR with great rental history. Don't miss these last couple un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404877
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholaus Rohrbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Silver Palm Drive 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$220,000.00 ($202.21 / sqft )

2305 Silver Palm Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional vacation rental and ownership opportunity in the highly desirable guard gated Wyndham Palms resort community. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath third floor condominium is ideally loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106653
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Anthony Sancho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8826 Dunes Court 207, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$244,990.00 ($266.58 / sqft )

8826 Dunes Court 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment choice with Short Term Rentals permitted! Discover this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment located on the 2nd floor of Legacy Dunes, Building 11. This unit is ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5104501
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 NEXT LEVEL REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Torres Beltran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7661 Heritage Crossing Way 202, REUNION, FL 34747
$239,000.00 ($177.83 / sqft )

7661 Heritage Crossing Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover effortless resort style living in this pristine 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condominium located in the guard gated Heritage Crossing neighborhood of Reunion Resort. Offering breathtaki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130745
  2. Provided by SELL-N-SAVE2
  3. Contact Harrison Hawkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Parkway Boulevard 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$220,000.00 ($234.79 / sqft )

3016 Parkway Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and renovated apartment in the desirable community offers 2 bedrooms. Inside, you'll find an upgraded tile throughout, adding a touch of luxury to the property, The Kitchen feature new cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132981
  2. Provided by MAX C INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3028 Parkway Boulevard 210, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$230,000.00 ($245.46 / sqft )

3028 Parkway Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 2 Bedroom Condo in Prime Location! This beautiful condo is nestled in the desirable Blossom Park Villas community. Step inside to discover an inviting open floor plan featuring tile floors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133256
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Afanasiev
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3174 Feltrim Place 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$219,500.00 ($172.97 / sqft )

3174 Feltrim Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Secret Lake! This lovely Condo which is best suited for someone searching for a Vacation Rental or a Home away from Home is located in the Gated Community of Secret Lake. This 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134560
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hilda Mercuro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1323 Seven Eagles Court 302, REUNION, FL 34747
$205,000.00 ($249.09 / sqft )

1323 Seven Eagles Court 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat at Reunion Resort! This spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located on the 3rd floor of the desirable Seven Eagles community, offering comfort, style, and a true resort

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 823 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135928
  2. Provided by TOP VILLAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Remak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3175 Feltrim Place 402, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$229,500.00 ($216.10 / sqft )

3175 Feltrim Place 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment opportunity just 8 minutes from Walt Disney World! This fully operational short term rental/Airbnb property is located in Secret Lake Resort, Community style community highly so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138764
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Jennyfeer Barragan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin