Active
Property Photos
1571 Urbana Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 27 For 1571 Urbana Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 27 For 1571 Urbana Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 27 For 1571 Urbana Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 27 For 1571 Urbana Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 27 For 1571 Urbana Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 27 For 1571 Urbana Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 27 For 1571 Urbana Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 27 For 1571 Urbana Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 27 For 1571 Urbana Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 27 For 1571 Urbana Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 27 For 1571 Urbana Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 27 For 1571 Urbana Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 27 For 1571 Urbana Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 27 For 1571 Urbana Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 27 For 1571 Urbana Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 27 For 1571 Urbana Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 27 For 1571 Urbana Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 27 For 1571 Urbana Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 27 For 1571 Urbana Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 27 For 1571 Urbana Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 27 For 1571 Urbana Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 27 For 1571 Urbana Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 27 For 1571 Urbana Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 27 For 1571 Urbana Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 27 For 1571 Urbana Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 27 For 1571 Urbana Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 27 For 1571 Urbana Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

Address: 1571 Urbana Avenue, DELTONA, FL 32725

Description

Discover the potential at 1571 Urbana Ave, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence set on a large lot in the established Deltona Lakes neighborhood. This property offers the exact opportunity buyers are searching for: a home with a practical single story layout, a 2 car garage, and a solid foundation ready for your personal touch. The interior features an inviting living room and a bright dining area surrounded by large windows, flowing seamlessly into a kitchen equipped with generous cabinetry and a breakfast bar. While the home maintains a classic feel, it is primed for updates, giving the next owner a perfect canvas to refresh finishes and modernize the style to match their unique taste. The outdoor space is a true highlight, featuring a sizable backyard and a covered patio perfect for enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Whether you envision a lush garden, a custom fire pit, or an expansive outdoor dining setup, this lot provides the flexibility to bring your vision to life. Located in a prime Volusia County community, youll enjoy convenient access to local shopping, dining, parks, and major Central Florida roadways. With its spacious yard, functional floor plan, and excellent bones, 1571 Urbana Ave offers incredible value and the future potential to become the home of your dreams.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405017 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1571 Urbana Avenue
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $105
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 2146
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9073 / -81.2502
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELTONA
  • Zipcode: 32725
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Bradford Barnett
  • 407-203-9441
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1411.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: LOT 12 BLK 65 DELTONA LAKES UNIT 3 MB 25 PGS 105-120 INC PER OR 3977 PG 2373 PER OR 8735 PG 4835
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32725 - Deltona / Enterprise
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 813003040120
  • Zoning Code: 01R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1144 Gerona Avenue, Deltona, FL 32725
$268,500.00 ($110.18 / sqft )

1144 Gerona Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Property is being offered as a potential short sale and/or foreclosure. Sale is subject to lienholder(s) approval*2 DRIVEWAYS GARAGE AND CARPORT PARK ALL YOUR TOYS!! This remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2437 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220245
  2. Provided by Jason Mitchell Real Estate Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1079 Alladin Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
$250,000.00 ($96.90 / sqft )

1079 Alladin Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Spacious 3BR/2BA home with 2,300 sq. ft. in a quiet Deltona neighborhood, minutes from I 4. This property features a large enclosed den with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955767
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY FTL
  3. Contact Kenise Estime
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 542 Blackstone Avenue, DELTONA, FL 32725
$267,000.00 ($97.62 / sqft )

542 Blackstone Avenue More Like This

As IS Short Sale. Nestled in the heart of Deltona, this standout single family gem at 542 Blackstone Ave, Deltona, FL 32725 offers the rare combination of generous space and untapped potential in a ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354987
  2. Provided by FLA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact John Tilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1144 Gerona Avenue, DELTONA, FL 32725
$268,500.00 ($110.18 / sqft )

1144 Gerona Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Property is being offered as a potential short sale and/or foreclosure. Sale is subject to lienholder(s) approval* 2 DRIVEWAYS GARAGE AND CARPORT PARK ALL YOUR TOYS!! This remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2437 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363317
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Sarah Amarasinghe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2089 Normandy Boulevard, DELTONA, FL 32725
$269,900.00 ($110.52 / sqft )

2089 Normandy Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New roof coming!! A spacious home in move in condition! Home has been freshly painted and is sparkling clean! 1,700 sq ft with a large living/dining roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2442 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386663
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Pat Basy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1874 Joyner Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
$250,000.00 ($113.53 / sqft )

1874 Joyner Drive More Like This

Dont miss the chance to own a home that instantly feels warm, welcoming, and easy to fall in love with. From the moment you walk in, youre greeted by a bright, airy living space with tile flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401672
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jerry Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Norwood Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
$264,990.00 ($122.79 / sqft )

1001 Norwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home can be purchased with NO MONEY DOWN!!! Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family residence tucked away in a quiet and convenient area of Deltona, Florida. This home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405029
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Diante Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 552 Annapolis Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
$210,000.00 ($90.56 / sqft )

552 Annapolis Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **** MULTIPLE OFFFRS*** PLEASE SEND H&B OFFER BY 11:AM 5/11/2026 Solid BLOCK/STUCCO 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers incredible potential for first time ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948988
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Becky Singleton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1694 Nantucket Street, Deltona, FL 32725
$259,000.00 ($94.84 / sqft )

1694 Nantucket Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Deltona, offering 1,758 SqFt of comfortable living space and an attached 2 car garage. Situated on a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2731 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318292
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1694 Nantucket Street, Deltona, FL 32725
$259,000.00 ($94.84 / sqft )

1694 Nantucket Street More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Deltona, offering 1,758 SqFt of comfortable living space and an attached 2 car garage. Situated on a spacious lot, this property features a functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2731 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226365
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin