Active
Property Photos
7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $320,000

Address: 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102, REUNION, FL 34747

Description

Beautifully remodeled ground floor condominium in the highly sought after Reunion Resort. This three bedroom, two bath unit features upgraded flooring, modern finishes and a turnkey, move in ready design. Offered fully furnished with designer inspired, high quality furnishings, the home has been thoughtfully updated and well maintained. The open layout extends to two private balconies overlooking the golf course. In Building V, one of the desirable locations in the community, this unit offers exceptional golf views, on the tee box of Palmer #11 with additional northern views toward Watson #11. A ground floor location provides easy access and everyday convenience. Recent community updates include a new roof, fresh exterior paint and renovated interior hallways. It is located within a gated, resort style community with access to six swimming pools, on site restaurants and a fitness center. Ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Orlando Resort, and SeaWorld Orlando, with easy access to Interstate 4, shopping, dining and Orlando International Airport. Ideal as a primary residence, vacation home or investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405506 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1344.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Near Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 653.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jennifer Fernandez
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE CROSSING A CONDO PH 22 CB 8 PG 7-8 OR 2925/2583 UNIT V-3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-25-27-3475-0001-0V30
  • Unit Number: 102
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 106, REUNION, FL 34747
$300,000.00 ($140.19 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY! Enjoy luxury living in this fully furnished, brand new contemporary condo in the highly desirable Spectrum+ at Reunion Resort. Designed for comfort and style, this residence b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106459
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Buyana Espada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7671 Comrow Street 202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$289,950.00 ($268.22 / sqft )

7671 Comrow Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a world of luxury and convenience with this beautifully fully furnished 2nd floor condo at 7671 Comrow Street Unit 202 in the highly desirable Windsor Hills Resort. Every detail has been tho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1081 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5111171
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7650 Whisper Way 203, REUNION, FL 34747
$330,100.00 ($202.52 / sqft )

7650 Whisper Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Back on the market, buyers financing fell through** Active Reunion Club Membership, with a rare waiver of deposit** With a waiver of deposit, if you elect to get the Reunion Club Membership, you wil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5114968
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Gendreau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Celebration Avenue 260, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$360,000.00 ($264.71 / sqft )

660 Celebration Avenue 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bath condo right in the main street of Celebration!, walk in distance from shops and restaurants. This is a beautiful second floor condominium overlooking Celebration avenue

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5115310
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Liliana Aranguibel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2833 Oakwater Drive 169, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$334,888.00 ($228.59 / sqft )

2833 Oakwater Drive 169 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market. Motivated seller. Beautiful and well maintained condominium. Perfect first floor features an open concept that invites family gatherings, with relaxing views of the water and the c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119973
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Evagisela Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 727 Siena Palm Drive, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$330,000.00 ($277.78 / sqft )

727 Siena Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Townhome at Siena at Celebration with attached 2 car garage. The first floor features an open concept living room/kitchen combo with luxury vinyl wood floors. Upstairs you w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120373
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7503 Mourning Dove Circle 101, REUNION, FL 34747
$360,000.00 ($253.70 / sqft )

7503 Mourning Dove Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be dazzled by the sheer wow factor of this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condominium nestled within the idyllic Terrace At Reunion; it's not just move in ready, it's ready to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1419 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126251
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1592 Heritage Crossing Court 202, REUNION, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($222.47 / sqft )

1592 Heritage Crossing Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at Reunion Resort! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo is fully furnished and move in ready. It offers a perfect blend of comfort and sophistication. Step inside to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128624
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Monique Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Via Capri Lane 201, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$334,900.00 ($246.98 / sqft )

1001 Via Capri Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW: SELLER WILL CREDIT BUYER AT CLOSING $6800.00 FOR 12 MONTHS OF THE CONDO FEES, WITH A FULL LIST PRICE OFFER!! Spacious and clean this 2 bedroom 2 bath unit has a split floor plan and offers a balc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135717
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PREMIUM PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Claudette Busuttil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7604 Cabana Court 103, REUNION, FL 34747
$329,999.00 ($202.45 / sqft )

7604 Cabana Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate, ground floor, 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence perfectly situated on the highly sought after Watson Golf Course in Reunion. From your spacious lanai, enjoy picturesque fairway v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136281
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Kenneth Holden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin