Active
Property Photos
4021 19th Avenue 201
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $229,000

Address: 4021 19th Avenue 201, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904

Description

Welcome to Cape Coral, home of over 400 miles of canals, a major boating and waterfront community, and the largest city between Miami and Tampa. You will find numerous parks, restaurants, stores, and water activities. This neighborhood is located on the Caloosahatchee River with Jaycee Riverfront Park getting a makeover to be completed by April. The drive down Beach Parkway is lined with palm trees leading you to the heart of the community at Rendezvous Condos. This second floor condo has access to heated outdoor pool and patio bar with dining area. Includes 1 parking space and 4 parking spaces available for quests. Condo has been updated, marble tile wall in kitchen, quartz counter tops, new tile flooring, stainless appliances. Two bedrooms and two bathrooms. Enclosed balcony.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6405624 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4021 19th Avenue 201
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 974
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 974.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 522.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rendezvous Condominium Association
  • Association Phone: 239-542-4404
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: RENDEZVOUS CONDO OR 1648 PG 2146 APT 201
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33904 - Cape Coral
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-45-24-C1-02200.2010
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4722 1st Place 5, Cape Coral, FL 33904
$225,000.00 ($193.80 / sqft )

4722 1st Place 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Gulf Access Condo with approximately 7 minute access to open water! Whether you are looking for the perfect seasonal retreat or a full time slice of paradise, this beautifully upgraded cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7526110
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3708 12th Avenue 104, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
$218,850.00 ($170.18 / sqft )

3708 12th Avenue 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for the perfect vacation home or waterfront retreat? Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in the sought after Royal Vistas 55+ community. This first floor condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512139
  2. Provided by FLORIDA COMPLETE REALTY
  3. Contact Brittany McCormack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1409 46th Lane 105, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
$225,000.00 ($199.47 / sqft )

1409 46th Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Improved price to sell!!! 10 day flash sale!! Newly constructed dock w/ one assigned boat slip per unit, providing a more equitable and functional layout for owner. Each slip transfer w/ unit at closi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658541
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Daniela Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 46th Street 201, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
$254,000.00 ($203.20 / sqft )

912 46th Street 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sun drenched, waterfront inspired living meets the vibrant energy of Downtown Cape Coral in this exceptional corner end unitan offering that effortlessly blends coastal elegance, investment potential,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495897
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Heather Porrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4021 19th Avenue 201, Cape Coral, FL 33904
$229,000.00 ($235.11 / sqft )

4021 19th Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal charm meets modern upgrades in this stunning 2bedroom, 2bath Cape Coral condo. The newly updated kitchen boasts quartz tile, granite counters, and stainless appliancesready for your culinary

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024546
  2. Provided by EXIT Right Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin