Active
Property Photos
4021 19th Avenue 201
  1. Image 1 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  2. Image 2 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  3. Image 3 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  4. Image 4 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  5. Image 5 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  6. Image 6 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  7. Image 7 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  8. Image 8 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  9. Image 9 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  10. Image 10 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  11. Image 11 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  12. Image 12 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  13. Image 13 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  14. Image 14 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  15. Image 15 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  16. Image 16 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  17. Image 17 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  18. Image 18 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  19. Image 19 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  20. Image 20 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  21. Image 21 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  22. Image 22 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  23. Image 23 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  24. Image 24 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  25. Image 25 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  26. Image 26 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  27. Image 27 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  28. Image 28 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  29. Image 29 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  30. Image 30 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  31. Image 31 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  32. Image 32 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  33. Image 33 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  34. Image 34 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  35. Image 35 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
  36. Image 36 For 4021 19th Avenue 201
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $229,000

Address: 4021 19th Avenue 201, Cape Coral, FL 33904

Description

Coastal charm meets modern upgrades in this stunning 2bedroom, 2bath Cape Coral condo. The newly updated kitchen boasts quartz tile, granite counters, and stainless appliancesready for your culinary adventures. Enjoy spacious bedrooms, a breezy screened balcony, and a layout designed for comfort. The community's heated outdoor pool and patio bar make it easy to relax, entertain, and enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Love the outdoors? You're only two blocks from Jaycee River Park, where you can walk, bike, or take in the beauty of the Caloosahatchee River. Beaches, restaurants, and shopping are all just minutes away. Taxes less than $800 a year. And here's the kicker...the Seller is covering your first full year of HOA fees. This is the deal you've been waiting for!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024546 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4021 19th Avenue 201
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 974
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: None
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bar, Parking, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 522
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Rendezvous Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RENDEZVOUS CONDO OR 1648 PG 2146 APT 201
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 084524c1022002010
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4722 1st Place 5, Cape Coral, FL 33904
$225,000.00 ($193.80 / sqft )

4722 1st Place 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Gulf Access Condo with approximately 7 minute access to open water! Whether you are looking for the perfect seasonal retreat or a full time slice of paradise, this beautifully upgraded cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7526110
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3708 12th Avenue 104, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
$218,850.00 ($170.18 / sqft )

3708 12th Avenue 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for the perfect vacation home or waterfront retreat? Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in the sought after Royal Vistas 55+ community. This first floor condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512139
  2. Provided by FLORIDA COMPLETE REALTY
  3. Contact Brittany McCormack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1409 46th Lane 105, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
$225,000.00 ($199.47 / sqft )

1409 46th Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Improved price to sell!!! 10 day flash sale!! Newly constructed dock w/ one assigned boat slip per unit, providing a more equitable and functional layout for owner. Each slip transfer w/ unit at closi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658541
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Daniela Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4021 19th Avenue 201, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
$229,000.00 ($235.11 / sqft )

4021 19th Avenue 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Cape Coral, home of over 400 miles of canals, a major boating and waterfront community, and the largest city between Miami and Tampa. You will find numerous parks, restaurants, stores, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405624
  2. Provided by EXIT RIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Rob MacCallum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 46th Street 201, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
$254,000.00 ($203.20 / sqft )

912 46th Street 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sun drenched, waterfront inspired living meets the vibrant energy of Downtown Cape Coral in this exceptional corner end unitan offering that effortlessly blends coastal elegance, investment potential,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495897
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Heather Porrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin