Active
Property Photos
7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $269,900

Address: 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201, REUNION, FL 34747

Description

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after Reunion community, just minutes from Disney and Central Floridas top attractions. Perfect as a vacation home, primary residence, or income producing property, with both short term and long term rentals allowed. This move in ready unit features a bright and inviting layout with tasteful upgrades and brand new furnishings throughout, including a sofa, rugs, a TV, lamps, dressers, curtains, bedding, and pillows. The spacious primary suite offers its own private balcony overlooking the golf course, while the living room also opens to a second balcony with peaceful green views, the ideal setting to enjoy Florida mornings and sunsets. The open living and dining areas create a comfortable space for entertaining or relaxing after a day at the parks. Conveniently located near restaurants, shopping, golf, and major highways, this property offers the perfect combination of comfort, location, and flexibility for personal use or rental income. A rare opportunity to own a fully furnished golf view condo in one of the areas most desirable vacation communities. Schedule your private showing today! Dont miss this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405824 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7609 Heritage Crossing Way 201
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $269,900
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1344.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • School Elementary: Knights Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 652.95
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles / Daniel Young
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190 ext
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE CROSSING A CONDO PH 21 CB 8 PGS 5-6 OR 2925/2573 UNIT U-4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-25-27-3459-0001-0U40
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8713 Rockingham Terrace D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$250,000.00 ($216.08 / sqft )

8713 Rockingham Terrace D Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is b eing sold as a short term rental or long term rental. Also owner can live in. A spectacular 2beds 2 bath fully furnished condo is near Disney and Restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5107792
  2. Provided by RESOURCE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Orlando Lajas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 106, REUNION, FL 34747
$300,000.00 ($140.19 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY! Enjoy luxury living in this fully furnished, brand new contemporary condo in the highly desirable Spectrum+ at Reunion Resort. Designed for comfort and style, this residence b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106459
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Buyana Espada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 Oakwater Drive 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$260,000.00 ($208.84 / sqft )

2732 Oakwater Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2bedroom and 2 bathroom condo turn key fully furnished. REDUCED PRICE of 30k from original sale price Good for shorth term rental, primary residence and long term 7 minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5103191
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Dwight Dixon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8826 Dunes Court 207, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$244,990.00 ($266.58 / sqft )

8826 Dunes Court 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment choice with Short Term Rentals permitted! Discover this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment located on the 2nd floor of Legacy Dunes, Building 11. This unit is ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5104501
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 NEXT LEVEL REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Torres Beltran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7671 Comrow Street 202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$289,950.00 ($268.22 / sqft )

7671 Comrow Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a world of luxury and convenience with this beautifully fully furnished 2nd floor condo at 7671 Comrow Street Unit 202 in the highly desirable Windsor Hills Resort. Every detail has been tho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1081 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5111171
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Siena Palm Drive 101, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($214.68 / sqft )

720 Siena Palm Drive 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home the this Ground Floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Siena at Celebration. Recently renovated with new flooring, Light fixtures and freshly painted, this condo offers a spacious split flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120372
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1592 Heritage Crossing Court 202, REUNION, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($222.47 / sqft )

1592 Heritage Crossing Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at Reunion Resort! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo is fully furnished and move in ready. It offers a perfect blend of comfort and sophistication. Step inside to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128624
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Monique Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Sun Lake Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$259,900.00 ($175.14 / sqft )

3111 Sun Lake Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED MOVE RIGHT IN! Discover your perfect retreat in beautiful Osceola County, Florida near to Disney World | Beautiful 3 Bedroom condo within Gated Community of SUN LAKE CONDO and fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129032
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Geoffrey Lopez, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 307, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$264,950.00 ($183.36 / sqft )

3050 Pirates Retreat Court 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a hidden Disney gem at Caribe Cove! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo boasts 1,445 sq ft of living space with serene nature views. Located on the 3rd floor, this remodeled end unit is per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134118
  2. Provided by IMAGINE GLOBAL
  3. Contact Christina Daugherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 112, REUNION, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($182.97 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED!! RESORT STYLE OPPORTUNITY! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condominium in Spectrum at Reunion offers over 1,500 sq. ft. of living space designed for both comfort and income potential. F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134961
  2. Provided by PRIME DISTRICT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Rod Bostic, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin