Active
Property Photos
5996 Milford Haven Place
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 5996 Milford Haven Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,695

Address: 5996 Milford Haven Place, ORLANDO, FL 32829

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6406421 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5996 Milford Haven Place
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $2,695
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2565
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.476 / -81.2622
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32829
  • Provided by: WILSON MANAGEMENT GROUP
  • Contact: David Wilson
  • 407-896-1200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2008.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Other, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vista Lakes Community Association, Inc
  • Association Phone: 407-207-1202
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32829 - Orlando/Chickasaw
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-23-30-8983-01-380
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Water
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9918 Bennington Chase Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,600.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

9918 Bennington Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom Home with Open Floor Plan & Fenced Yard! Marketing DescriptionWelcome to this beautiful single story 4 bedroom, 2 bath home designed for comfort and easy living. Featuring all floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145800
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5785 Lake Champlain Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,655.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5785 Lake Champlain Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PET FRIENDLY. $2,650 MONTHLY. PET FRIENDLY!! LAKEFRONT OPPORTUNITY NO CARPET Beautiful Lakefront Home Move In Ready. Wake up every day to peaceful water views in this beautifully updated 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372734
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Nancy Kubo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8711 Hastings Beach Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,600.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

8711 Hastings Beach Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Vista lakes 4br 2ba pool home with fenced yard!! Located in southeast orlando, this home offers combination formal living room/dining room, separate family room and breakfast nook off kitchen. Spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398109
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Greg Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7333 Ivy Tendril Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,950.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

7333 Ivy Tendril Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Theres nothing better than that new house smell! A brand new home near Lake Nona is now available for rent. This stunning Tahoe model by Lennar Homes offers immediate move in readiness and modern livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2071 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400936
  2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Ya Lan Chien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10036 Moorshire Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,449.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

10036 Moorshire Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome featuring new carpet, located in a gated community in the desirable Lee Vista area of Orlando. This home offers a comfortable two story

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1795 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403994
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8435 Port Lancashire Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,600.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

8435 Port Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers over 2,600 square feet of spacious living in the highly desirable Vista Lakes area. Featuring soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3225 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406229
  2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  3. Contact Ivan Ochoa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9732 Brown Burrow Street, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$2,750.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

9732 Brown Burrow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome is move in ready and waiting for you. an open concept kitchen and gathering room, a private courtyard, and a 2 car rear facing garage. The firs

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2415 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149709
  2. Provided by TRIMARCHI REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Constantino Trimarchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin