Active
Property Photos
2972 Royal Tuscan Lane
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 2972 Royal Tuscan Lane
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 2972 Royal Tuscan Lane
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 2972 Royal Tuscan Lane
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 2972 Royal Tuscan Lane
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 2972 Royal Tuscan Lane
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 2972 Royal Tuscan Lane
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 2972 Royal Tuscan Lane
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 2972 Royal Tuscan Lane
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 2972 Royal Tuscan Lane
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 2972 Royal Tuscan Lane
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 2972 Royal Tuscan Lane
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 2972 Royal Tuscan Lane
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 2972 Royal Tuscan Lane
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 2972 Royal Tuscan Lane
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 2972 Royal Tuscan Lane
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 2972 Royal Tuscan Lane
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 2972 Royal Tuscan Lane
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 2972 Royal Tuscan Lane
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 2972 Royal Tuscan Lane
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 2972 Royal Tuscan Lane
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 2972 Royal Tuscan Lane
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 2972 Royal Tuscan Lane
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 2972 Royal Tuscan Lane
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 2972 Royal Tuscan Lane
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 2972 Royal Tuscan Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $240,000

Address: 2972 Royal Tuscan Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594

Description

Step into 2972 Royal Tuscan Ln, a property recently updated with fresh interior paint throughout, providing a refreshed appearance that establishes a clean foundation for everyday use. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances and includes an accent backsplash, enhancing both functionality and visual appeal. The primary bathroom features double sinks. This residence combines modern updates with everyday comfort and style. Included 100 Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6407610 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2972 Royal Tuscan Lane
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1573
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1573.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Other, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 480.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other
  • Association Name: Excelsior Community Management LLC.
  • Association Phone: 813-349-6552
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: WEDGEWOOD TOWNHOMES LOT 2 BLOCK 6
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33594 - Valrico
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-20-29-21-96A-000006-00002.0
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2916 Royal Tuscan Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
$260,000.00 ($133.95 / sqft )

2916 Royal Tuscan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

End unit with NEW 2025 roof! Bright, private, and move in ready, this inviting townhome offers extra windows that fill the space with natural light while providing the added privacy that comes with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107851
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenna Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3152 Royal Tuscan Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
$265,000.00 ($136.53 / sqft )

3152 Royal Tuscan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Wedgewood in Valrico where low maintenance townhome living meets peace of mind. This 2 story townhome offers a well designed living space and a list of major upgrades you dont have

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478071
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Kenneth Brownlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2907 Bear Oak Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$269,750.00 ($151.38 / sqft )

2907 Bear Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Luxury Townhome in Oakwood Terrace Valrico Experience refined Florida living in this impeccably maintained three bedroom, two and a half bath luxury townhome, ideally situated within the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490154
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Jennifer Fieo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3128 Royal Tuscan Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
$249,900.00 ($149.19 / sqft )

3128 Royal Tuscan Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming townhouse offering great curb appeal and a well designed, functional layout in the heart of Valrico, near plenty of shopping, d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497166
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Cheryl Kypreos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Draw Bridge Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
$222,000.00 ($131.83 / sqft )

213 Draw Bridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 213 Draw Bridge Ln, a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering 1,560 square feet of comfortable living space in the heart of Valrico. Step inside to find an inviting ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497846
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daven Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3435 Castle Stone Court, Valrico, FL 33594
$225,000.00 ($157.78 / sqft )

3435 Castle Stone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3435 Castle Stone Ct, a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome in Kings Mill, a gated townhome community in Valrico with a pool. With 1,408 square feet, a new roof in 2025, Flood Zone X desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499420
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3435 Castle Stone Court, VALRICO, FL 33594
$225,000.00 ($157.78 / sqft )

3435 Castle Stone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499420
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Chrissy Nieves, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2972 Royal Tuscan Lane, Valrico, FL 33594
$240,000.00 ($152.58 / sqft )

2972 Royal Tuscan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into 2972 Royal Tuscan Ln, a property recently updated with fresh interior paint throughout, providing a refreshed appearance that establishes a clean foundation for everyday use. The kitchen is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1573 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407610
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin