Active
Property Photos
3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  1. Image 1 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  2. Image 2 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  3. Image 3 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  4. Image 4 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  5. Image 5 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  6. Image 6 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  7. Image 7 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  8. Image 8 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  9. Image 9 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  10. Image 10 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  11. Image 11 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  12. Image 12 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  13. Image 13 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  14. Image 14 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  15. Image 15 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  16. Image 16 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  17. Image 17 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  18. Image 18 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  19. Image 19 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  20. Image 20 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  21. Image 21 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  22. Image 22 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  23. Image 23 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  24. Image 24 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  25. Image 25 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  26. Image 26 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  27. Image 27 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  28. Image 28 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  29. Image 29 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  30. Image 30 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  31. Image 31 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  32. Image 32 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  33. Image 33 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  34. Image 34 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  35. Image 35 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  36. Image 36 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  37. Image 37 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  38. Image 38 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  39. Image 39 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  40. Image 40 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  41. Image 41 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  42. Image 42 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  43. Image 43 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  44. Image 44 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  45. Image 45 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  46. Image 46 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  47. Image 47 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  48. Image 48 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  49. Image 49 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  50. Image 50 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  51. Image 51 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  52. Image 52 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  53. Image 53 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  54. Image 54 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  55. Image 55 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  56. Image 56 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  57. Image 57 For 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,900,000

Address: 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d, South Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Experience the pinnacle of oceanfront elegance at 3550 South Ocean, Palm Beach's newest luxury gated boutique residence. This fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom + enclosed den, 3.1 bath full floor home features private elevator access, curated Roche Bobois furnishings, and custom closets. Expansive floor to ceiling windows frame breathtaking ocean views from the living area and primary suite, complemented by sunlit open spaces and white oak flooring. Designed by Champalimaud, the Molteni kitchen impresses with Fantini fixtures, Miele appliances, a gas cooktop, and wine refrigerator. Enjoy the building's concierge, valet, security, and two parking spaces, all just moments from Worth Avenue, the Forbes Five Star Eau Palm Beach, premier dining, and PBI.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11026351 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d
  • Viewed: 254
  • Price: $1,900,000
  • Price sqft: $680
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2794
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 224
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby, Manager On Site, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 5060
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 3550 SOUTH OCEAN CONDO UNIT 5D
  • Parcel Number: 62434435330000540
  • Unit Number: 5d
  • Views: 254
  • Zoning Code: R-2A(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Boulevard 306s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,200,000.00

2600 Ocean Boulevard 306s Virtual Tour More Like This

Sun filled living at The 2600 in this modern split 2 BD/2 BA unit, offering stunning south facing views of both the ocean and intracoastal. Featuring an open kitchen with Sub Zero, Wolf and Miele appl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536171
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,900,000.00 ($916.99 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Experience coastal living at its finest in this fully renovated, contemporary oceanfront residence in the prestigious Meridian of South Palm Beach where timeless elegance meets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086555
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Boulevard 5fii, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,275,000.00 ($868.65 / sqft )

3360 Ocean Boulevard 5fii Virtual Tour More Like This

Sweeping, direct ocean views wrap around to the Intracoastal from this tastefully renovated 3 b 2.5ba apartment that has been altered to a 2b. for large open living space. The unit can be easily retur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089941
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3170 Ocean Boulevard 601n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,275,000.00 ($968.09 / sqft )

3170 Ocean Boulevard 601n Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning 6th floor residence at The Enclave's North Building, where southern exposure floods the space with natural light and showcases sweeping views of the ocean, pool, and Intracoast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119539
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2784 Ocean Boulevard 403s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,150,000.00 ($951.33 / sqft )

2784 Ocean Boulevard 403s Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning newly renovated Intracoastal offering! Beautifully reimagined 2 bedroom, 2 bath showcasing Intracoastal views and exquisite design throughout. The open, light filled plan is meticulously appo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131023
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2580 Ocean Boulevard 1c2, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,199,000.00 ($903.45 / sqft )

2580 Ocean Boulevard 1c2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Oceanfront Opportunity at The Palm Beach Stratford to own a spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence in one of Palm Beach's most desirable boutique oceanfront buildings The Stratford. This p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138909
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Boulevard 1dii, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,995,000.00 ($941.48 / sqft )

3360 Ocean Boulevard 1dii Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! A rare opportunity to own a brand new, never lived in direct oceanfront residence at Thirty Three Sixty South Ocean. Recently fully gutted and completely renovated, this expansive 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149399
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Australian Avenue 3e, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,100,000.00 ($1,744.19 / sqft )

455 Australian Avenue 3e Virtual Tour More Like This

Marvelous, sun filled 2/2 bath corner unit, with southern exposure. Impact hurricane windows throughout, with fabulous Marina/Intra coastal views Boutique, quaint building offers 24 hour doorman. Loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11153084
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2275 Ocean Boulevard 305n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,195,000.00 ($854.75 / sqft )

2275 Ocean Boulevard 305n Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning oceanfront corner unit at The Reef, a landmarked architectural jewel designed by Gene Lawrence. This completely renovated 1,868 sq/ft 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom plus den apartment is a modern ta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156520
  2. Provided by Acquire Palm Beach LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2155 Ibis Isle Road Ph 3, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,750,000.00 ($897.90 / sqft )

2155 Ibis Isle Road Ph 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare northeast corner penthouse with sweeping Intracoastal and ocean views, plus western sunset exposure. Positioned across one of the widest sections of the Intracoastal, this residence offers except

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1949 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157169
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin