Active
Property Photos
3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  1. Image 1 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  2. Image 2 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  3. Image 3 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  4. Image 4 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  5. Image 5 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  6. Image 6 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  7. Image 7 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  8. Image 8 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  9. Image 9 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  10. Image 10 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  11. Image 11 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  12. Image 12 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  13. Image 13 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  14. Image 14 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  15. Image 15 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  16. Image 16 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  17. Image 17 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  18. Image 18 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  19. Image 19 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  20. Image 20 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  21. Image 21 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  22. Image 22 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  23. Image 23 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  24. Image 24 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  25. Image 25 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  26. Image 26 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  27. Image 27 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  28. Image 28 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  29. Image 29 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  30. Image 30 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  31. Image 31 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  32. Image 32 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  33. Image 33 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  34. Image 34 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  35. Image 35 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  36. Image 36 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  37. Image 37 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  38. Image 38 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  39. Image 39 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  40. Image 40 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  41. Image 41 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  42. Image 42 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  43. Image 43 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  44. Image 44 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  45. Image 45 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  46. Image 46 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  47. Image 47 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  48. Image 48 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  49. Image 49 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  50. Image 50 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  51. Image 51 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  52. Image 52 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  53. Image 53 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  54. Image 54 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  55. Image 55 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  56. Image 56 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  57. Image 57 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  58. Image 58 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  59. Image 59 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  60. Image 60 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  61. Image 61 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  62. Image 62 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  63. Image 63 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  64. Image 64 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  65. Image 65 For 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,900,000

Address: 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Experience coastal living at its finest in this fully renovated, contemporary oceanfront residence in the prestigious Meridian of South Palm Beach where timeless elegance meets cutting edge design. This 2 bed, 2 bath (with optional 3rd bed) home is a true masterpiece, thoughtfully redesigned with top tier finishes throughout. The expanded gourmet kitchen is a dream for entertainers and culinary enthusiasts alike, featuring premium KitchenAid Monogram appliances, including dual refrig. drawers a beverage fridge and a wine cooler. An open floor plan connects the kitchen to two elegant sitting areas, all surrounded by floor to ceiling windows and sliders that bathe the home in natural light and lead to a sprawling 300+sqft Lanai perfect for soaking in the ocean breeze. Each ensuite bedroom offers spa like bathrooms and serene intracoastal views. Custom sleek built ins throughout provide generous storage for both the permanent living and vacation stays. Whether you are enjoying the sea air on your lanai or watching the sunset from your bedroom balcony, this exceptional residence truly has it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11086555 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s
  • Viewed: 216
  • Price: $1,900,000
  • Price sqft: $917
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2072
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 223
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3314
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MERIDIAN OF PALM BEACH COND UNIT S-108 BLDG SOUTH
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 50434426040021080
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 108s
  • Views: 216
  • Zoning Code: R-D(1)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Boulevard 306s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,200,000.00

2600 Ocean Boulevard 306s Virtual Tour More Like This

Sun filled living at The 2600 in this modern split 2 BD/2 BA unit, offering stunning south facing views of both the ocean and intracoastal. Featuring an open kitchen with Sub Zero, Wolf and Miele appl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536171
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,900,000.00 ($680.03 / sqft )

3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of oceanfront elegance at 3550 South Ocean, Palm Beach's newest luxury gated boutique residence. This fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom + enclosed den, 3.1 bath full floor hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11026351
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Boulevard 5fii, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,275,000.00 ($868.65 / sqft )

3360 Ocean Boulevard 5fii Virtual Tour More Like This

Sweeping, direct ocean views wrap around to the Intracoastal from this tastefully renovated 3 b 2.5ba apartment that has been altered to a 2b. for large open living space. The unit can be easily retur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089941
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3170 Ocean Boulevard 601n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,275,000.00 ($968.09 / sqft )

3170 Ocean Boulevard 601n Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning 6th floor residence at The Enclave's North Building, where southern exposure floods the space with natural light and showcases sweeping views of the ocean, pool, and Intracoast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119539
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2784 Ocean Boulevard 403s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,150,000.00 ($951.33 / sqft )

2784 Ocean Boulevard 403s Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning newly renovated Intracoastal offering! Beautifully reimagined 2 bedroom, 2 bath showcasing Intracoastal views and exquisite design throughout. The open, light filled plan is meticulously appo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131023
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2580 Ocean Boulevard 1c2, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,199,000.00 ($903.45 / sqft )

2580 Ocean Boulevard 1c2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Oceanfront Opportunity at The Palm Beach Stratford to own a spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence in one of Palm Beach's most desirable boutique oceanfront buildings The Stratford. This p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138909
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Boulevard 1dii, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,995,000.00 ($941.48 / sqft )

3360 Ocean Boulevard 1dii Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! A rare opportunity to own a brand new, never lived in direct oceanfront residence at Thirty Three Sixty South Ocean. Recently fully gutted and completely renovated, this expansive 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149399
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Australian Avenue 3e, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,100,000.00 ($1,744.19 / sqft )

455 Australian Avenue 3e Virtual Tour More Like This

Marvelous, sun filled 2/2 bath corner unit, with southern exposure. Impact hurricane windows throughout, with fabulous Marina/Intra coastal views Boutique, quaint building offers 24 hour doorman. Loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11153084
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2275 Ocean Boulevard 305n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,195,000.00 ($854.75 / sqft )

2275 Ocean Boulevard 305n Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning oceanfront corner unit at The Reef, a landmarked architectural jewel designed by Gene Lawrence. This completely renovated 1,868 sq/ft 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom plus den apartment is a modern ta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156520
  2. Provided by Acquire Palm Beach LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2155 Ibis Isle Road Ph 3, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,750,000.00 ($897.90 / sqft )

2155 Ibis Isle Road Ph 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare northeast corner penthouse with sweeping Intracoastal and ocean views, plus western sunset exposure. Positioned across one of the widest sections of the Intracoastal, this residence offers except

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1949 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157169
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin