Active
Property Photos
3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  1. Image 1 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  2. Image 2 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  3. Image 3 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  4. Image 4 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  5. Image 5 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  6. Image 6 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  7. Image 7 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  8. Image 8 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  9. Image 9 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  10. Image 10 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  11. Image 11 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  12. Image 12 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  13. Image 13 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  14. Image 14 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  15. Image 15 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  16. Image 16 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  17. Image 17 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  18. Image 18 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  19. Image 19 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  20. Image 20 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  21. Image 21 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  22. Image 22 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  23. Image 23 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  24. Image 24 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  25. Image 25 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  26. Image 26 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  27. Image 27 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  28. Image 28 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  29. Image 29 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  30. Image 30 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  31. Image 31 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  32. Image 32 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  33. Image 33 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  34. Image 34 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  35. Image 35 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  36. Image 36 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  37. Image 37 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  38. Image 38 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  39. Image 39 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  40. Image 40 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $99,000

Address: 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306, Palm Springs, FL 33461

Description

Turn key: totally furnished, dishes, beddings, new tv's, tools. Welcome to Palm Springs, a prime location that offers the best of both worlds. This property, located within a convenient 10 minute distance from the airport and beautiful beaches, easy access to travel and leisure. The Regal Palms Condominiums properties are renowned for their well managed grounds and amenities. Nestled in a peaceful location, our 1 bedroom and 1.5 baths condo offers tranquility and comfort. As an added bonus, Palm Springs provides a range of free sports facilities, allowing you to stay active and enjoy outdoor activities without any additional cost. The building itself boasts modern amenities, including an elevator for easy access and a free laundry room for your convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11039584 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $99,000
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 779
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 138
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Other
School Information
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 423
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: NA
  • Parcel Number: 70434418330003060
  • Unit Number: 306
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: NA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2581 Garden 202 Drive N 202, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$95,000.00 ($87.96 / sqft )

2581 Garden 202 Drive N 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

HOA includes Cable and internet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096586
  2. Provided by Walker Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2566 Garden Drive S 209, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$90,000.00 ($83.33 / sqft )

2566 Garden Drive S 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152941
  2. Provided by Blue Star Realty Pros Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Lori Drive 113, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$89,900.00 ($99.78 / sqft )

721 Lori Drive 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 901 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169002
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Davis Road 86, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$110,000.00 ($129.72 / sqft )

504 Davis Road 86 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 1 bathroom located on the second floor with beautifully updated ready to move including pool, clubhouse, and fun filled game room one person must be 55 plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 848 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169757
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$98,900.00 ($110.63 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning view of the lake from your huge balcony. All white ceramic tile thru out including the balcony. This is a convertible model with 1.5 baths. Updated kitchen and bathrooms. Move in ready!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016356
  2. Provided by JEK Realty & Appraisal Services, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Village Green Court, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$91,000.00 ($129.26 / sqft )

600 Village Green Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Searching for an affordable 1 bed condominium in Palm Springs with resort style amenities and low maintenance living? This second floor condo in Village Green offers 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and approxi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019103
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2856 Garden Drive 106, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$99,500.00

2856 Garden Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated condo nestled on the first floor in a vibrant 55+ community. This meticulously maintained unit has been fully renovated and is adorned with brand new, tastefully se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10442267
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2682 Garden Drive 103, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$110,900.00 ($102.69 / sqft )

2682 Garden Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

SOLD AS IS. Beautiful and well taken care of Lake Clark Gardens Condominium complex. This complex requires at least one of the owners is the age of 55, and a minimum age to reside in the condominium i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10960925
  2. Provided by Pavon Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Cynthia 204 Lane 204, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$100,900.00 ($121.86 / sqft )

2840 Cynthia 204 Lane 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on the 2nd floor, this beautiful and freshly painted 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers a renovated and bright space. Featuring updated bathroom, a bright kitchen with a window, and stylish wo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056171
  2. Provided by Antorcha Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Bonnie Boulevard 211, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$89,900.00 ($113.80 / sqft )

225 Bonnie Boulevard 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller!Recently remodeled with great view of Frost lake from balcony. Private end unit with tile floor throughout. Short walk to community clubhouses and pools. New cabinets, plumbing and p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063708
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin