Active
Property Photos
400 Village Green Circle W 212
  1. Image 1 For 400 Village Green Circle W 212
  2. Image 2 For 400 Village Green Circle W 212
  3. Image 3 For 400 Village Green Circle W 212
  4. Image 4 For 400 Village Green Circle W 212
  5. Image 5 For 400 Village Green Circle W 212
  6. Image 6 For 400 Village Green Circle W 212
  7. Image 7 For 400 Village Green Circle W 212
  8. Image 8 For 400 Village Green Circle W 212
  9. Image 9 For 400 Village Green Circle W 212
  10. Image 10 For 400 Village Green Circle W 212
  11. Image 11 For 400 Village Green Circle W 212
  12. Image 12 For 400 Village Green Circle W 212
  13. Image 13 For 400 Village Green Circle W 212
  14. Image 14 For 400 Village Green Circle W 212
  15. Image 15 For 400 Village Green Circle W 212
  16. Image 16 For 400 Village Green Circle W 212
  17. Image 17 For 400 Village Green Circle W 212
  18. Image 18 For 400 Village Green Circle W 212
  19. Image 19 For 400 Village Green Circle W 212
  20. Image 20 For 400 Village Green Circle W 212
  21. Image 21 For 400 Village Green Circle W 212
  22. Image 22 For 400 Village Green Circle W 212
  23. Image 23 For 400 Village Green Circle W 212
  24. Image 24 For 400 Village Green Circle W 212
  25. Image 25 For 400 Village Green Circle W 212
  26. Image 26 For 400 Village Green Circle W 212
  27. Image 27 For 400 Village Green Circle W 212
  28. Image 28 For 400 Village Green Circle W 212
  29. Image 29 For 400 Village Green Circle W 212
  30. Image 30 For 400 Village Green Circle W 212
  31. Image 31 For 400 Village Green Circle W 212
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $114,900

Address: 400 Village Green Circle W 212, Palm Springs, FL 33461

Description

Rare find, association dues have decreased since last year. Stable, well managed community with reasonable fees. This 2 bedroom, 1 and a half bath condominium is turn key. All furniture can be included with the sale, just bring your suitcase and you are home. The kitchen and bathrooms have been updated. This home makes storm preparations easy with a hurricane door, accordion ''easy close'' shutters on the front windows and pull down shutters on the back. The front door features a high security Mul T lock door lock for added safety. Enjoy a cup of coffee on the covered patio overlooking the pool area, which can be accessed from both bedrooms. This home also features a storage unit for extra space. This property qualifies for a $5,000 Chase Homebuyer Grant. Come check it out!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11073131 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 400 Village Green Circle W 212
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $114,900
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 968
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 246
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 413
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE GREEN WINDSOR COND UNIT W-212
  • Parcel Number: 70424413330002120
  • Unit Number: 212
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 Village Green Circle S 217, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$119,999.00 ($123.97 / sqft )

300 Village Green Circle S 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

15% down payment required for financing . 55 and older community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088029
  2. Provided by Fastest Properties of FL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Purdy Lane 203, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$119,999.00 ($123.97 / sqft )

555 Purdy Lane 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Age 55 plus offering in centrally located Palm Springs. Condo boasts tile floors throughout and remodeled bathrooms. New front door,New refrigerator and new A/C are some pluses of this unit.Tenant occ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116454
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2606 Garden Drive 304, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$129,900.00 ($120.28 / sqft )

2606 Garden Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150979
  2. Provided by Luxury Properties Int'l LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Davis Road 86, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$110,000.00 ($129.72 / sqft )

504 Davis Road 86 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 1 bathroom located on the second floor with beautifully updated ready to move including pool, clubhouse, and fun filled game room one person must be 55 plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 848 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169757
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2856 Garden Drive 310, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$129,900.00

2856 Garden Drive 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Beautiful 2BR/2BA waterfront condo in Lake Clarke Gardens, an active 55+ community close to beaches, shopping, dining, and the airport. Updated kitchen with white cabinetry, granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549065
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2682 Garden Drive 103, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$110,900.00 ($102.69 / sqft )

2682 Garden Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

SOLD AS IS. Beautiful and well taken care of Lake Clark Gardens Condominium complex. This complex requires at least one of the owners is the age of 55, and a minimum age to reside in the condominium i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10960925
  2. Provided by Pavon Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2682 Garden Drive S 110, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$119,000.00 ($110.19 / sqft )

2682 Garden Drive S 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2/2 1st floor corner unit. Partially furnished with new furniture Just painted, Hurricane impact windows. Upgraded bathrooms. unit backs p to small canal, . Community offers pools, common are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11036611
  2. Provided by Keystone Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Cynthia Lane 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$114,000.00 ($120.64 / sqft )

3322 Cynthia Lane 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Active 55+, very well maintained community on Lake Osborne with walking trail along lake only 3.6 miles to thebeach. Fully furnished unit. with lots of storage. Parking space at front door. Add W/D

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11067125
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Village Green Circle E 310, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$119,900.00 ($170.31 / sqft )

200 Village Green Circle E 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained condo in a highly desirable 55+ community. This bright and spacious unit offers stunning views of the pool area with no rear neighbors, ensuring added privacy and tranqui

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105600
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Village Green Circle W 212, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$129,000.00 ($133.26 / sqft )

500 Village Green Circle W 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor friendly 2 bedroom at this age 55 plus Village Green community. No waiting to rent. Tile floor throughout and view of swimming pool. Located steps away from on site laundry, storage locker an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117606
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin