Active
Property Photos
500 Village Green Circle W 212
  1. Image 1 For 500 Village Green Circle W 212
  2. Image 2 For 500 Village Green Circle W 212
  3. Image 3 For 500 Village Green Circle W 212
  4. Image 4 For 500 Village Green Circle W 212
  5. Image 5 For 500 Village Green Circle W 212
  6. Image 6 For 500 Village Green Circle W 212
  7. Image 7 For 500 Village Green Circle W 212
  8. Image 8 For 500 Village Green Circle W 212
  9. Image 9 For 500 Village Green Circle W 212
  10. Image 10 For 500 Village Green Circle W 212
  11. Image 11 For 500 Village Green Circle W 212
  12. Image 12 For 500 Village Green Circle W 212
  13. Image 13 For 500 Village Green Circle W 212
  14. Image 14 For 500 Village Green Circle W 212
  15. Image 15 For 500 Village Green Circle W 212
  16. Image 16 For 500 Village Green Circle W 212
  17. Image 17 For 500 Village Green Circle W 212
  18. Image 18 For 500 Village Green Circle W 212
  19. Image 19 For 500 Village Green Circle W 212
  20. Image 20 For 500 Village Green Circle W 212
  21. Image 21 For 500 Village Green Circle W 212
  22. Image 22 For 500 Village Green Circle W 212
  23. Image 23 For 500 Village Green Circle W 212
  24. Image 24 For 500 Village Green Circle W 212
  25. Image 25 For 500 Village Green Circle W 212
  26. Image 26 For 500 Village Green Circle W 212
  27. Image 27 For 500 Village Green Circle W 212
  28. Image 28 For 500 Village Green Circle W 212
  29. Image 29 For 500 Village Green Circle W 212
  30. Image 30 For 500 Village Green Circle W 212
  31. Image 31 For 500 Village Green Circle W 212
  32. Image 32 For 500 Village Green Circle W 212
  33. Image 33 For 500 Village Green Circle W 212
  34. Image 34 For 500 Village Green Circle W 212
  35. Image 35 For 500 Village Green Circle W 212
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $129,000

Address: 500 Village Green Circle W 212, Palm Springs, FL 33461

Description

Investor friendly 2 bedroom at this age 55 plus Village Green community. No waiting to rent. Tile floor throughout and view of swimming pool. Located steps away from on site laundry, storage locker and elevator. A/C just 1 year old.Freshly painted throughout.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11117606 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 500 Village Green Circle W 212
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $129,000
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 968
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 114
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Library, Putting Green
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 427
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Village Green Dorchester Cond Unit 212
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 70424413250002120
  • Unit Number: 212
  • Views: 138
  • Zoning Code: RM-70
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4919 Freedom Circle 501, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$149,900.00 ($277.59 / sqft )

4919 Freedom Circle 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Where else in Palm Beach County can you find a 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa style condo for under $200K! This quaint property is ready for a new owner. Laminate floors and CBS construction! Make your ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056612
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Village Green Circle S 217, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$119,999.00 ($123.97 / sqft )

300 Village Green Circle S 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

15% down payment required for financing . 55 and older community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088029
  2. Provided by Fastest Properties of FL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Purdy Lane 203, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$119,999.00 ($123.97 / sqft )

555 Purdy Lane 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Age 55 plus offering in centrally located Palm Springs. Condo boasts tile floors throughout and remodeled bathrooms. New front door,New refrigerator and new A/C are some pluses of this unit.Tenant occ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116454
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2606 Garden Drive 304, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$129,900.00 ($120.28 / sqft )

2606 Garden Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150979
  2. Provided by Luxury Properties Int'l LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 725 Lori Drive, 101, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$140,000.00 ($140.85 / sqft )

725 Lori Drive, 101 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164140
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Springdale Boulevard 107, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$149,500.00 ($151.16 / sqft )

3200 Springdale Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005959
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2856 Garden Drive 310, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$129,900.00

2856 Garden Drive 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Beautiful 2BR/2BA waterfront condo in Lake Clarke Gardens, an active 55+ community close to beaches, shopping, dining, and the airport. Updated kitchen with white cabinetry, granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549065
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2682 Garden Drive S 110, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$119,000.00 ($110.19 / sqft )

2682 Garden Drive S 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2/2 1st floor corner unit. Partially furnished with new furniture Just painted, Hurricane impact windows. Upgraded bathrooms. unit backs p to small canal, . Community offers pools, common are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11036611
  2. Provided by Keystone Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2855 Garden Drive 211, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$150,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

2855 Garden Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Renovated Condo Move In Ready! Everything is brand new in this beautifully redone home: Waterproof flooring, new baseboards, and door casings Updated bathrooms with sleek, modern finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104938
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Village Green Circle E 310, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$119,900.00 ($170.31 / sqft )

200 Village Green Circle E 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained condo in a highly desirable 55+ community. This bright and spacious unit offers stunning views of the pool area with no rear neighbors, ensuring added privacy and tranqui

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105600
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin