Active
Property Photos
3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  1. Image 1 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  2. Image 2 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  3. Image 3 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  4. Image 4 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  5. Image 5 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  6. Image 6 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  7. Image 7 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  8. Image 8 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  9. Image 9 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  10. Image 10 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  11. Image 11 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  12. Image 12 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  13. Image 13 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  14. Image 14 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  15. Image 15 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  16. Image 16 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  17. Image 17 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  18. Image 18 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  19. Image 19 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  20. Image 20 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  21. Image 21 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  22. Image 22 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  23. Image 23 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  24. Image 24 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  25. Image 25 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  26. Image 26 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  27. Image 27 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  28. Image 28 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  29. Image 29 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  30. Image 30 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  31. Image 31 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  32. Image 32 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  33. Image 33 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  34. Image 34 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  35. Image 35 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  36. Image 36 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  37. Image 37 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  38. Image 38 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  39. Image 39 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  40. Image 40 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  41. Image 41 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  42. Image 42 For 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $84,850

Address: 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316, Palm Springs, FL 33461

Description

Turnkey convenience approximately 7 miles to Lake Worth beach! Eliminate up front furnishing costs with this renovated 2 bedroom, 1 full bath with walk in shower & 1 half bath. This unit offers a stylish & fully equipped living space with a combined living & dining area, renovated kitchen & dedicated storage room near the elevator. Laminate wood floors throughout the home, adding warmth & character. The primary bedroom is furnished with a queen size bed & 2 dressers plus a large closet. The secondary bedroom includes a full size bed, dresser & nightstand with a walk in closet. Both bedrooms provide privacy & direct access to a screened patio with courtyard views of the common areas & pool. This kitchen is fully stocked & ready for use, making it easy to host guests immediately. The unit also includes the blinds & draperies. This property includes an assigned parking space for your convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11081897 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $84,850
  • Price sqft: $98
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 865
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 394
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Game Room, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 487
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REGAL PALMS MAYFAIR COND UNIT 316
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 70434418330003160
  • Unit Number: 316
  • Views: 150
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2581 Garden 202 Drive N 202, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$95,000.00 ($87.96 / sqft )

2581 Garden 202 Drive N 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

HOA includes Cable and internet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096586
  2. Provided by Walker Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2566 Garden Drive S 209, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$90,000.00 ($83.33 / sqft )

2566 Garden Drive S 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152941
  2. Provided by Blue Star Realty Pros Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Lori Drive 210, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$80,000.00 ($113.48 / sqft )

721 Lori Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168999
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Lori Drive 113, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$89,900.00 ($99.78 / sqft )

721 Lori Drive 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 901 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169002
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$98,900.00 ($110.63 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning view of the lake from your huge balcony. All white ceramic tile thru out including the balcony. This is a convertible model with 1.5 baths. Updated kitchen and bathrooms. Move in ready!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016356
  2. Provided by JEK Realty & Appraisal Services, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Village Green Court, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$91,000.00 ($129.26 / sqft )

600 Village Green Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Searching for an affordable 1 bed condominium in Palm Springs with resort style amenities and low maintenance living? This second floor condo in Village Green offers 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and approxi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019103
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 752 Lori Drive 219, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$89,000.00 ($112.66 / sqft )

752 Lori Drive 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020660
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2856 Garden Drive 106, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$99,500.00

2856 Garden Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated condo nestled on the first floor in a vibrant 55+ community. This meticulously maintained unit has been fully renovated and is adorned with brand new, tastefully se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10442267
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2566 Garden Drive 108, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$83,000.00

2566 Garden Drive 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Paradise. First floor beautifully, remodeled two bedroom, two bathroom condominium located in a well cap 55 and over community. The unit has been tastefully renovated with a gorgeous kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10552267
  2. Provided by Best Realty and Prop. Mgmnt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 Lake Osborne Drive 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$84,900.00 ($102.41 / sqft )

3040 Lake Osborne Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rarely available 1st floor unit in Murry Hills, a chance for you to enjoy lake side living with it's walking path, wildlife and gorgeous sunsets. Corner unit with lots of windows for natural light.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 829 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11032693
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin