Active
Property Photos
5440 Ocean Drive 601
  1. Image 1 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  2. Image 2 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  3. Image 3 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  4. Image 4 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  5. Image 5 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  6. Image 6 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  7. Image 7 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  8. Image 8 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  9. Image 9 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  10. Image 10 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  11. Image 11 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  12. Image 12 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  13. Image 13 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  14. Image 14 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  15. Image 15 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  16. Image 16 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  17. Image 17 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  18. Image 18 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  19. Image 19 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  20. Image 20 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  21. Image 21 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  22. Image 22 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  23. Image 23 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  24. Image 24 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  25. Image 25 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  26. Image 26 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  27. Image 27 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  28. Image 28 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  29. Image 29 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  30. Image 30 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  31. Image 31 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  32. Image 32 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  33. Image 33 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  34. Image 34 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  35. Image 35 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  36. Image 36 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  37. Image 37 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  38. Image 38 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  39. Image 39 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  40. Image 40 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  41. Image 41 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  42. Image 42 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  43. Image 43 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  44. Image 44 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  45. Image 45 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  46. Image 46 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  47. Image 47 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  48. Image 48 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  49. Image 49 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  50. Image 50 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  51. Image 51 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  52. Image 52 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  53. Image 53 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  54. Image 54 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  55. Image 55 For 5440 Ocean Drive 601
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $6,000

Address: 5440 Ocean Drive 601, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

Description

Pristine updated 2/2 Southwest Corner Unit available for Seasonal Rent. Unit is turnkey and has all the bells and whistles. Updated open kitchen concept overlooking the ICW and into the living/dining room. Impact glass sliding doors and windows throughout. Cozy but large bedrooms with King size bed in the master and Queen size pullout in the guest room. Crib if needed. TV's in all bedrooms. Builtin closets for easy storage of personal items. Renovated bathrooms featuring rain showers and jacuzzi tub. Stackable washer/dryer in unit. Covered parking space right by the front door. The bldg features a circular pool overlooking the oceans edge. Beautiful private beachfront access on Singer Islands private beaches. Bldg features a large fitness room, billiards, community room and kitchen...
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11092246 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5440 Ocean Drive 601
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $6,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 359
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Covered, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AQUARIUS COND PAR 601
  • Parcel Number: 56434215040006010
  • Unit Number: 601
  • Views: 100
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5200 Ocean Drive 1004, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,500.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

5200 Ocean Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023445
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 905, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity to rent this beautifully furnished and updated condo in highly sought after Oceantree for the upcoming off season well below usual normal rate. Beautiful sandy ocean beach with beach serv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092524
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Ocean Avenue 419, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

145 Ocean Avenue 419 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Renters LOOK no further!! Come enjoy the wide sandy beaches and crystal blue water at the newly renovated Atrium on PB Shores. Enjoy the 5 star amenities and new clubhouse. This rental is app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093232
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Ocean Drive E Pha, Singer Island, FL 33404
$6,500.00 ($4.33 / sqft )

5400 Ocean Drive E Pha Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking oceanfront views from this beautifully remodeled 2 bdrm, 2 ba split plan penthouse located directly on the sand of Singer Island Beach. Situated in a charming boutique style bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095732
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive A10c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,500.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive A10c Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal or annual rental available immediately in the coveted Dunes Towers on Singer Island! This high floor corner residence (Unit A 10C) features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and a wrap around balcony with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104962
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 1506, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

This large condo on the 15th floor in desirable Oceantree on Singer Island has been completely remodeled throughout and has beautiful views of both the ocean and the Intracoastal. Both bedroom suites

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111254
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5540 Ocean Drive 7a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$7,000.00 ($4.88 / sqft )

5540 Ocean Drive 7a Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best ocean views on the island, perched on the pristine north end of Singer Island. Breathtaking South East Corner direct ocean views with wrap around balconies w/expansive Sea Forever views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116983
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 2-605, Singer Island, FL 33404
$6,100.00 ($3.52 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 2-605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully furnished 2BR/2BA unit with a laundry room designed for both comfort and elegance.This home features a fully modern kitchen, open concept li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1732 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123126
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Singer Island)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 9a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$6,500.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 9a Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Ocean & Intracoastal Views Totally Renovated 2 Balconies Water Views from EVERY ROOM Garage Parking. This OCEANFRONT condo located directly on the beach is perfect for you to enjoy all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127887
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5070 Ocean Drive 10a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$7,000.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

5070 Ocean Drive 10a Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled condo at Seawiinds. Light, bright, and impeccably maintained. Highly sought after three bedroom has direct ocean views with views of the beach from south to north. Building h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131629
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin