Active
Property Photos
145 Ocean Avenue 419
  1. Image 1 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  2. Image 2 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  3. Image 3 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  4. Image 4 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  5. Image 5 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  6. Image 6 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  7. Image 7 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  8. Image 8 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  9. Image 9 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  10. Image 10 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  11. Image 11 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  12. Image 12 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  13. Image 13 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  14. Image 14 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  15. Image 15 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  16. Image 16 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  17. Image 17 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  18. Image 18 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  19. Image 19 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  20. Image 20 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  21. Image 21 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  22. Image 22 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  23. Image 23 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  24. Image 24 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  25. Image 25 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  26. Image 26 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  27. Image 27 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  28. Image 28 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  29. Image 29 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  30. Image 30 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  31. Image 31 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  32. Image 32 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  33. Image 33 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  34. Image 34 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  35. Image 35 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  36. Image 36 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  37. Image 37 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  38. Image 38 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  39. Image 39 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  40. Image 40 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  41. Image 41 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  42. Image 42 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  43. Image 43 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  44. Image 44 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  45. Image 45 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  46. Image 46 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  47. Image 47 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  48. Image 48 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  49. Image 49 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  50. Image 50 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  51. Image 51 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  52. Image 52 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  53. Image 53 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  54. Image 54 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  55. Image 55 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  56. Image 56 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  57. Image 57 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  58. Image 58 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  59. Image 59 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  60. Image 60 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  61. Image 61 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  62. Image 62 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  63. Image 63 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  64. Image 64 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  65. Image 65 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  66. Image 66 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  67. Image 67 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  68. Image 68 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  69. Image 69 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  70. Image 70 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  71. Image 71 For 145 Ocean Avenue 419
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $6,000

Address: 145 Ocean Avenue 419, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404

Description

Seasonal Renters LOOK no further!! Come enjoy the wide sandy beaches and crystal blue water at the newly renovated Atrium on PB Shores. Enjoy the 5 star amenities and new clubhouse. This rental is appointed with every luxury and features 3 balconies! All new furnishings, large open & updated kitchen and updated bathrooms.Fits a large or small family. Balcony views of both Ocean & the City. Amenities include new fitness center, community room, gourmet kitchen, elevator, community rooms, billiard/card room, renovated pool deck and new beach walkover. Unit has full size washer/dryer in unit! King in master and 2 full beds in guest. Covered Parking Space! Newly renovated bathrooms and master. Beach Club membership and all utilities included. (3 month min)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11093232 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 145 Ocean Avenue 419
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $6,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1367
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 356
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: ATRIUM AT PALM BEACH SHORES APT 419
  • Parcel Number: 54434227180004190
  • Unit Number: 419
  • Views: 102
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5200 Ocean Drive 1004, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,500.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

5200 Ocean Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023445
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 601, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine updated 2/2 Southwest Corner Unit available for Seasonal Rent. Unit is turnkey and has all the bells and whistles. Updated open kitchen concept overlooking the ICW and into the living/dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092246
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 905, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity to rent this beautifully furnished and updated condo in highly sought after Oceantree for the upcoming off season well below usual normal rate. Beautiful sandy ocean beach with beach serv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092524
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Ocean Drive E Pha, Singer Island, FL 33404
$6,500.00 ($4.33 / sqft )

5400 Ocean Drive E Pha Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking oceanfront views from this beautifully remodeled 2 bdrm, 2 ba split plan penthouse located directly on the sand of Singer Island Beach. Situated in a charming boutique style bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095732
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive A10c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,500.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive A10c Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal or annual rental available immediately in the coveted Dunes Towers on Singer Island! This high floor corner residence (Unit A 10C) features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and a wrap around balcony with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104962
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 1506, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

This large condo on the 15th floor in desirable Oceantree on Singer Island has been completely remodeled throughout and has beautiful views of both the ocean and the Intracoastal. Both bedroom suites

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111254
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5540 Ocean Drive 7a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$7,000.00 ($4.88 / sqft )

5540 Ocean Drive 7a Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best ocean views on the island, perched on the pristine north end of Singer Island. Breathtaking South East Corner direct ocean views with wrap around balconies w/expansive Sea Forever views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116983
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 2-605, Singer Island, FL 33404
$6,100.00 ($3.52 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 2-605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully furnished 2BR/2BA unit with a laundry room designed for both comfort and elegance.This home features a fully modern kitchen, open concept li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1732 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123126
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Singer Island)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 9a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$6,500.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 9a Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Ocean & Intracoastal Views Totally Renovated 2 Balconies Water Views from EVERY ROOM Garage Parking. This OCEANFRONT condo located directly on the beach is perfect for you to enjoy all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127887
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5070 Ocean Drive 10a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$7,000.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

5070 Ocean Drive 10a Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled condo at Seawiinds. Light, bright, and impeccably maintained. Highly sought after three bedroom has direct ocean views with views of the beach from south to north. Building h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131629
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin