Active
Property Photos
3000 Springdale Boulevard V204
  1. Image 1 For 3000 Springdale Boulevard V204
  2. Image 2 For 3000 Springdale Boulevard V204
  3. Image 3 For 3000 Springdale Boulevard V204
  4. Image 4 For 3000 Springdale Boulevard V204
  5. Image 5 For 3000 Springdale Boulevard V204
  6. Image 6 For 3000 Springdale Boulevard V204
  7. Image 7 For 3000 Springdale Boulevard V204
  8. Image 8 For 3000 Springdale Boulevard V204
  9. Image 9 For 3000 Springdale Boulevard V204
  10. Image 10 For 3000 Springdale Boulevard V204
  11. Image 11 For 3000 Springdale Boulevard V204
  12. Image 12 For 3000 Springdale Boulevard V204
  13. Image 13 For 3000 Springdale Boulevard V204
  14. Image 14 For 3000 Springdale Boulevard V204
  15. Image 15 For 3000 Springdale Boulevard V204
  16. Image 16 For 3000 Springdale Boulevard V204
  17. Image 17 For 3000 Springdale Boulevard V204
  18. Image 18 For 3000 Springdale Boulevard V204
  19. Image 19 For 3000 Springdale Boulevard V204
  20. Image 20 For 3000 Springdale Boulevard V204
  21. Image 21 For 3000 Springdale Boulevard V204
  22. Image 22 For 3000 Springdale Boulevard V204
  23. Image 23 For 3000 Springdale Boulevard V204
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $80,000

Address: 3000 Springdale Boulevard V204, Palm Springs, FL 33461

Description

Offered at $80,000 this 865 sq ft unit at Regal Palm Community. Enjoy the best of Florida living in this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in a peaceful, well maintained 55+ community in sunny Palm Springs, FL. Whether you're looking for a year round residence or a seasonal escape, this condo offers the perfect mix of comfort, convenience, and resort style amenities. Ideally located near Palm Beach Airport, the community features manicured grounds, a clubhouse, pool, and more. The unit is sold as is, ready for your personal touch. On site laundry. Lowest maintenance fee in the Palm Springs area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11100240 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3000 Springdale Boulevard V204
  • Viewed: 158
  • Price: $80,000
  • Price sqft: $92
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 865
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 314
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Parking, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 487
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REGAL PALMS VICTORIA COND UNIT 204
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 70434418310002040
  • Unit Number: V204
  • Views: 158
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2724 Garden Drive 302, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$72,000.00 ($80.54 / sqft )

2724 Garden Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful condo with wood feature wall, all ceramic tile thru out, up graded kitchen and bathrooms. Huge patio with view of the lake. This is a must see for all your clients.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088337
  2. Provided by JEK Realty & Appraisal Services, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2728 Garden Drive 313, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$72,000.00 ($80.54 / sqft )

2728 Garden Drive 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful unit with amazing views of the lake. Furnishings are included except for personal items. Come make this your next home and enjoy all the community amenities that are offered!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091711
  2. Provided by JEK Realty & Appraisal Services, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2581 Garden 202 Drive N 202, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$95,000.00 ($87.96 / sqft )

2581 Garden 202 Drive N 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

HOA includes Cable and internet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096586
  2. Provided by Walker Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2566 Garden Drive S 209, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$90,000.00 ($83.33 / sqft )

2566 Garden Drive S 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152941
  2. Provided by Blue Star Realty Pros Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Lori Drive 210, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$80,000.00 ($113.48 / sqft )

721 Lori Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168999
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Lori Drive 113, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$89,900.00 ($99.78 / sqft )

721 Lori Drive 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 901 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169002
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Village Green Court, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$91,000.00 ($129.26 / sqft )

600 Village Green Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Searching for an affordable 1 bed condominium in Palm Springs with resort style amenities and low maintenance living? This second floor condo in Village Green offers 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and approxi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019103
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 752 Lori Drive 219, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$89,000.00 ($112.66 / sqft )

752 Lori Drive 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020660
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2566 Garden Drive 108, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$83,000.00

2566 Garden Drive 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Paradise. First floor beautifully, remodeled two bedroom, two bathroom condominium located in a well cap 55 and over community. The unit has been tastefully renovated with a gorgeous kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10552267
  2. Provided by Best Realty and Prop. Mgmnt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 Lake Osborne Drive 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$84,900.00 ($102.41 / sqft )

3040 Lake Osborne Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rarely available 1st floor unit in Murry Hills, a chance for you to enjoy lake side living with it's walking path, wildlife and gorgeous sunsets. Corner unit with lots of windows for natural light.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 829 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11032693
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin