Active
Property Photos
499 4th Street
  1. Image 1 For 499 4th Street
  2. Image 2 For 499 4th Street
  3. Image 3 For 499 4th Street
  4. Image 4 For 499 4th Street
  5. Image 5 For 499 4th Street
  6. Image 6 For 499 4th Street
  7. Image 7 For 499 4th Street
  8. Image 8 For 499 4th Street
  9. Image 9 For 499 4th Street
  10. Image 10 For 499 4th Street
  11. Image 11 For 499 4th Street
  12. Image 12 For 499 4th Street
  13. Image 13 For 499 4th Street
  14. Image 14 For 499 4th Street
  15. Image 15 For 499 4th Street
  16. Image 16 For 499 4th Street
  17. Image 17 For 499 4th Street
  18. Image 18 For 499 4th Street
  19. Image 19 For 499 4th Street
  20. Image 20 For 499 4th Street
  21. Image 21 For 499 4th Street
  22. Image 22 For 499 4th Street
  23. Image 23 For 499 4th Street
  24. Image 24 For 499 4th Street
  25. Image 25 For 499 4th Street
  26. Image 26 For 499 4th Street
  27. Image 27 For 499 4th Street
  28. Image 28 For 499 4th Street
  29. Image 29 For 499 4th Street
  30. Image 30 For 499 4th Street
  31. Image 31 For 499 4th Street
  32. Image 32 For 499 4th Street
  33. Image 33 For 499 4th Street
  34. Image 34 For 499 4th Street
  35. Image 35 For 499 4th Street
  36. Image 36 For 499 4th Street
  37. Image 37 For 499 4th Street
  38. Image 38 For 499 4th Street
  39. Image 39 For 499 4th Street
  40. Image 40 For 499 4th Street
  41. Image 41 For 499 4th Street
  42. Image 42 For 499 4th Street
  43. Image 43 For 499 4th Street
  44. Image 44 For 499 4th Street
  45. Image 45 For 499 4th Street
  46. Image 46 For 499 4th Street
  47. Image 47 For 499 4th Street
  48. Image 48 For 499 4th Street
  49. Image 49 For 499 4th Street
  50. Image 50 For 499 4th Street
  51. Image 51 For 499 4th Street
  52. Image 52 For 499 4th Street
  53. Image 53 For 499 4th Street
  54. Image 54 For 499 4th Street
  55. Image 55 For 499 4th Street
  56. Image 56 For 499 4th Street
  57. Image 57 For 499 4th Street
  58. Image 58 For 499 4th Street
  59. Image 59 For 499 4th Street
  60. Image 60 For 499 4th Street
  61. Image 61 For 499 4th Street
  62. Image 62 For 499 4th Street
  63. Image 63 For 499 4th Street
  64. Image 64 For 499 4th Street
  65. Image 65 For 499 4th Street
  66. Image 66 For 499 4th Street
  67. Image 67 For 499 4th Street
  68. Image 68 For 499 4th Street
  69. Image 69 For 499 4th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $6,175,000

Address: 499 4th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

This elevated and bespoke home built by Primo Luxury Homes, this extraordinary estate in the heart of Boca Villas redefines luxury coastal living. Ideally located just steps from the beach and within walking distance to Mizner Park, Royal Palm Plaza, celebrated restaurants, boutique shopping, and the world renowned The Boca Raton Resort and Premier Club, it offers the ultimate in both lifestyle and location. Spanning 5,176 square feet with 5 bedrooms and 4.1 baths, this residence is a masterpiece of craftsmanship and design. The spectacular gourmet kitchen features Miele appliances, a custom refrigerated wine unit, and a hidden walk in butler's pantry perfectly blending functionality with elegance. A whole house triple water filtration and purification system & full home generator water system, and full house generator ensure convenience, comfort, and peace of mind in every season. Sophisticated living spaces are enhanced by a decorative fireplace, custom lit built ins, designer lighting and wallpaper accents, hard wired blinds, and custom window frosting throughout. The home also features a beautifully appointed office and an elegant clubroom that can easily be converted into the fifth bedroom to suit changing needs. Technology and security are seamlessly integrated with a whole house multi zone music system, 360 camera security, alarm system, and WiFi/service extenders indoors and out, plus a smart garage and gate system for effortless living. Wellness and leisure abound with a commercial grade built in steam room, outdoor infrared sauna, and a saltwater pool and spa set amid designer landscaping, luxury turf, and captivating outdoor lighting. Additional highlights include a Split system AC in the double garage, Electric vehicle hook up, large storage closet in the garage and Stunning custom designer furnishings included. From its Primo Construction pedigree to its fusion of high design, flexible living spaces, cutting edge technology, and resort style amenities, 499 NE 4th Street stands as one of Boca Raton's most remarkable offerings in a premier walkable location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11114968 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 499 4th Street
  • Viewed: 190
  • Price: $6,175,000
  • Price sqft: $927
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 6664
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Summer Kitchen
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 10
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Cabana Bath, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA VILLAS SEC B LT 17 BLK 8
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 06434720170080170
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 190
  • Zoning Code: R1D(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1801 Thatch Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$7,375,000.00 ($925.46 / sqft )

1801 Thatch Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Transformed by the acclaimed P&H Interiors, 1801 Thatch Palm Drive is a masterpiece of design and craftsmanship, set along the 3rd fairway of the prestigious Royal Palm Yacht & Country Club. This impe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7969 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073978
  2. Provided by Royal Palm Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1560 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$6,975,000.00 ($961.27 / sqft )

1560 Sabal Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional residence boasts a coveted eastern exposure, bathing the interiors in morning sunlight while offering stunning views of the 15th fairway. Designed for both grand entertaining and priv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7256 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076851
  2. Provided by Royal Palm Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 6th Court, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$6,895,000.00 ($595.78 / sqft )

245 6th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2023 by Primo Luxury Homes, this striking three story modern estate in Boca Villas offers 6 bedrooms, office, 6.1 baths, and 4,916 sq. ft. of exceptional design and craftsmanship. Constructed

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 11573 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135932
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 274 3rd Court, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$6,850,000.00 ($995.78 / sqft )

274 3rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Casa del Sole, an exceptional modern estate crafted by Yacov Development, where superior construction meets elevated design in the heart of Boca Villas. Perfectly positioned within walking

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6879 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016150
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 2nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$6,750,000.00 ($774.53 / sqft )

310 2nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

In the prestigious "Golden Triangle," a premier crown jewel district in the heart of Downtown Boca Raton, this brand new contemporary residence, developed by Yacov Development Group, epitomizes elegan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 8715 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019926
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin