Active
Property Photos
371 Wilma Circle 5
  1. Image 1 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  2. Image 2 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  3. Image 3 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  4. Image 4 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  5. Image 5 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  6. Image 6 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  7. Image 7 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  8. Image 8 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  9. Image 9 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  10. Image 10 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  11. Image 11 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  12. Image 12 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  13. Image 13 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  14. Image 14 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  15. Image 15 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  16. Image 16 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  17. Image 17 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  18. Image 18 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  19. Image 19 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  20. Image 20 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  21. Image 21 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  22. Image 22 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  23. Image 23 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  24. Image 24 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  25. Image 25 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  26. Image 26 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  27. Image 27 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  28. Image 28 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  29. Image 29 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  30. Image 30 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  31. Image 31 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  32. Image 32 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  33. Image 33 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  34. Image 34 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  35. Image 35 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  36. Image 36 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  37. Image 37 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  38. Image 38 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  39. Image 39 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  40. Image 40 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  41. Image 41 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  42. Image 42 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
  43. Image 43 For 371 Wilma Circle 5
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $695,000

Address: 371 Wilma Circle 5, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

Description

This stunning 2BR/2BA 2nd story condo offers breathtaking Intracoastal views. This unit boasts a stunning balcony overlooking 3+ miles of unobstructed water views. Special features include a large exterior storage unit and covered parking right at your door. Brand new impact glass windows and doors throughout. Nestled in a quiet, gated six unit community with the lowest HOA and no special assessments. Just a 7 minute walk to Publix. RARE GEM! This building is exempt from Florida's new condo reserve laws, as it is only two stories with just six units. Furniture may or may not be included in purchase.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11117012 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 371 Wilma Circle 5
  • Viewed: 203
  • Price: $695,000
  • Price sqft: $514
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1352
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 262
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Boating, Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 583
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Upstairs Living Area
  • Legal Description: BIRKDALE CONDOMINIUM APTS DWELLING UNIT 5
  • Parcel Number: 56434228440000050
  • Views: 203
  • Zoning Code: RM-20(
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 2008, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$705,000.00 ($361.54 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 2008 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024002
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 17 B, Singer Island, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($579.46 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 17 B Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculately kept unit is a coastal retreat featuring a large balcony, ocean & intracoastal views. Floor to ceiling impact sliders w/ LR & BR access. Unit has been renovated to offer beach house

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11002448
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Ocean Drive 4d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$690,000.00 ($354.21 / sqft )

5280 Ocean Drive 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING Value in this corner unit oceanfront condo with 2 walls of floor to ceiling windows overlooking the ocean and intracoastal. The Reaches has completed their 40 year certification and meet the n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058884
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1002, Singer Island, FL 33404
$749,000.00 ($535.00 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

** To experience the Lifestyle Tour and feel the space beyond photos, view Videos under the Photos tab for an immersive preview.** Imagine waking up every day, and the first thing you see is the ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063141
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive A-22a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$650,000.00 ($503.88 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive A-22a Virtual Tour More Like This

Southeast exposure with stunning ocean to intracoastal views, wide sandy beach. Furnished 2/2 split floor plan unit. Updated open kitchen, stainless steel appliances. Tile flooring in living and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11069420
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Singer Island)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive 505, Singer Island, FL 33404
$650,000.00 ($577.78 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Participating in the Marriot Refurbishment Program! Experience effortless coastal luxury in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront residence featuring two spacious master suites,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077235
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 15 A, Singer Island, FL 33404
$690,000.00 ($339.90 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 15 A Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright south east exposure with ocean and Intracoastal water views in every direction! Enjoy spectacular sunrise & sunset views from one of your two large separate terraces. New A/C and hot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078682
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 305, Singer Island, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($426.97 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the sparkling turquoise blue water & put your toes in the sand just steps away from your front door! This condo offers a gorgeous open floorplan boasting luxurious coastal living from the sleek

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096533
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1404, Singer Island, FL 33404
$750,000.00 ($454.55 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing 5440 North Ocean, Unit 1404, Singer Island. This 2BR/2BA fully renovated waterfront condo delivers the strength, style, and location serious buyers look for. Built for performance and lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112650
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$674,900.00 ($339.49 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence and prepare to be captivated by multimillion dollar views of the Atlantic Ocean, Intracoastal Waterway, tranquil parklands, and the iconic Singe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116053
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin