Active
Property Photos
3800 Ocean Drive 505
  1. Image 1 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  2. Image 2 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  3. Image 3 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  4. Image 4 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  5. Image 5 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  6. Image 6 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  7. Image 7 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  8. Image 8 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  9. Image 9 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  10. Image 10 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  11. Image 11 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  12. Image 12 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  13. Image 13 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  14. Image 14 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  15. Image 15 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  16. Image 16 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  17. Image 17 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  18. Image 18 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  19. Image 19 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  20. Image 20 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  21. Image 21 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  22. Image 22 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  23. Image 23 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  24. Image 24 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  25. Image 25 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  26. Image 26 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  27. Image 27 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  28. Image 28 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  29. Image 29 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  30. Image 30 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  31. Image 31 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  32. Image 32 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  33. Image 33 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  34. Image 34 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  35. Image 35 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  36. Image 36 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  37. Image 37 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  38. Image 38 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  39. Image 39 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  40. Image 40 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  41. Image 41 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  42. Image 42 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  43. Image 43 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  44. Image 44 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  45. Image 45 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  46. Image 46 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  47. Image 47 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  48. Image 48 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  49. Image 49 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  50. Image 50 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  51. Image 51 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  52. Image 52 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  53. Image 53 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  54. Image 54 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  55. Image 55 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  56. Image 56 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  57. Image 57 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  58. Image 58 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  59. Image 59 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  60. Image 60 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  61. Image 61 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  62. Image 62 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  63. Image 63 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  64. Image 64 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  65. Image 65 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  66. Image 66 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  67. Image 67 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  68. Image 68 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  69. Image 69 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  70. Image 70 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  71. Image 71 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  72. Image 72 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  73. Image 73 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  74. Image 74 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  75. Image 75 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  76. Image 76 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  77. Image 77 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  78. Image 78 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  79. Image 79 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  80. Image 80 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  81. Image 81 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  82. Image 82 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  83. Image 83 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  84. Image 84 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  85. Image 85 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  86. Image 86 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  87. Image 87 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  88. Image 88 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  89. Image 89 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  90. Image 90 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  91. Image 91 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  92. Image 92 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  93. Image 93 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  94. Image 94 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  95. Image 95 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  96. Image 96 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  97. Image 97 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  98. Image 98 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  99. Image 99 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  100. Image 100 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  101. Image 101 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  102. Image 102 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  103. Image 103 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  104. Image 104 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  105. Image 105 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  106. Image 106 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  107. Image 107 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  108. Image 108 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  109. Image 109 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  110. Image 110 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  111. Image 111 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  112. Image 112 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  113. Image 113 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  114. Image 114 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  115. Image 115 For 3800 Ocean Drive 505
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

Address: 3800 Ocean Drive 505, Singer Island, FL 33404

Description

Seller Participating in the Marriot Refurbishment Program! Experience effortless coastal luxury in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront residence featuring two spacious master suites, an open concept kitchen, and in unit washer and dryer. This elegant retreat includes one assigned parking space and offers the option to join the exclusive Marriott Hotel/Rental Program or self manage for added income potential. Owners enjoy full access to resort style amenities including a private beach with full service, indulgent spa, fine dining, valet and concierge services, and more. Nestled amidst pristine beaches and championship golf courses and just moments from world class shopping and dining, this is the perfect weekend escape or investment opportunity in a premier destination.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11077235 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3800 Ocean Drive 505
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $578
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1125
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 405
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Club Available, Business Center, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, HVAC Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3198
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RESORT AT SINGER ISLAND HOTEL CONDO UNIT 505
  • Parcel Number: 56434222380000505
  • Unit Number: 505
  • Views: 130
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 2008, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$705,000.00 ($361.54 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 2008 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024002
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 17 B, Singer Island, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($579.46 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 17 B Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculately kept unit is a coastal retreat featuring a large balcony, ocean & intracoastal views. Floor to ceiling impact sliders w/ LR & BR access. Unit has been renovated to offer beach house

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11002448
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Ocean Drive 4d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$690,000.00 ($354.21 / sqft )

5280 Ocean Drive 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING Value in this corner unit oceanfront condo with 2 walls of floor to ceiling windows overlooking the ocean and intracoastal. The Reaches has completed their 40 year certification and meet the n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058884
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1002, Singer Island, FL 33404
$749,000.00 ($535.00 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

** To experience the Lifestyle Tour and feel the space beyond photos, view Videos under the Photos tab for an immersive preview.** Imagine waking up every day, and the first thing you see is the ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063141
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive A-22a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$650,000.00 ($503.88 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive A-22a Virtual Tour More Like This

Southeast exposure with stunning ocean to intracoastal views, wide sandy beach. Furnished 2/2 split floor plan unit. Updated open kitchen, stainless steel appliances. Tile flooring in living and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11069420
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Singer Island)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 15 A, Singer Island, FL 33404
$690,000.00 ($339.90 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 15 A Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright south east exposure with ocean and Intracoastal water views in every direction! Enjoy spectacular sunrise & sunset views from one of your two large separate terraces. New A/C and hot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078682
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 305, Singer Island, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($426.97 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the sparkling turquoise blue water & put your toes in the sand just steps away from your front door! This condo offers a gorgeous open floorplan boasting luxurious coastal living from the sleek

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096533
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1602, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$595,000.00 ($347.14 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1602 Virtual Tour More Like This

High floor Marina Grande 2BR/2.5BA with absolutely stunning panoramic views of the intracoastal, ocean and Singer Island! The apartment has been beautifully updated with a brand new kitchen. Assigned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1714 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109492
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1404, Singer Island, FL 33404
$750,000.00 ($454.55 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing 5440 North Ocean, Unit 1404, Singer Island. This 2BR/2BA fully renovated waterfront condo delivers the strength, style, and location serious buyers look for. Built for performance and lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112650
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$613,900.00 ($357.96 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this 17th floor gem at the highly sought after Marina Grande Condos! This beautifully maintained residence boasts a brand new central A/C (July 2025), 3 year old ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115488
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin