Active
Property Photos
9938 Galleon Drive
  1. Image 1 For 9938 Galleon Drive
  2. Image 2 For 9938 Galleon Drive
  3. Image 3 For 9938 Galleon Drive
  4. Image 4 For 9938 Galleon Drive
  5. Image 5 For 9938 Galleon Drive
  6. Image 6 For 9938 Galleon Drive
  7. Image 7 For 9938 Galleon Drive
  8. Image 8 For 9938 Galleon Drive
  9. Image 9 For 9938 Galleon Drive
  10. Image 10 For 9938 Galleon Drive
  11. Image 11 For 9938 Galleon Drive
  12. Image 12 For 9938 Galleon Drive
  13. Image 13 For 9938 Galleon Drive
  14. Image 14 For 9938 Galleon Drive
  15. Image 15 For 9938 Galleon Drive
  16. Image 16 For 9938 Galleon Drive
  17. Image 17 For 9938 Galleon Drive
  18. Image 18 For 9938 Galleon Drive
  19. Image 19 For 9938 Galleon Drive
  20. Image 20 For 9938 Galleon Drive
  21. Image 21 For 9938 Galleon Drive
  22. Image 22 For 9938 Galleon Drive
  23. Image 23 For 9938 Galleon Drive
  24. Image 24 For 9938 Galleon Drive
  25. Image 25 For 9938 Galleon Drive
  26. Image 26 For 9938 Galleon Drive
  27. Image 27 For 9938 Galleon Drive
  28. Image 28 For 9938 Galleon Drive
  29. Image 29 For 9938 Galleon Drive
  30. Image 30 For 9938 Galleon Drive
  31. Image 31 For 9938 Galleon Drive
  32. Image 32 For 9938 Galleon Drive
  33. Image 33 For 9938 Galleon Drive
  34. Image 34 For 9938 Galleon Drive
  35. Image 35 For 9938 Galleon Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $329,999

Address: 9938 Galleon Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

Beautiful 2BR/2BA single story townhouse in Baywinds with tranquil lakefront views. Bright open floor plan, spacious bedrooms, and private patio overlooking the water. Enjoy resort style amenities including clubhouse, pool, fitness center & tennis. Convenient West Palm Beach location close to shopping, dining, highways, downtown & beaches. Perfect for year round living or seasonal retreat!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11119486 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9938 Galleon Drive
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $329,999
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1615
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 259
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library, Manager On Site, Playground, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 572
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: BAYWINDS POD H LT 130
  • Parcel Number: 74424319100001300
  • Views: 122
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2039 Tarpon Lake Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$384,000.00 ($223.52 / sqft )

2039 Tarpon Lake Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tenant occupued paying $3,000 per month until august 2026!!! 3 bedrooms ,2. 5 baths corner waterfront townhouse! In the gated community of riverwalk at the heart of west palm beach. Equipped with all

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096239
  2. Provided by 441 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Essex Court A, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$299,999.00 ($214.59 / sqft )

40 Essex Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful upgraded townhome, from the time you walk in you are greeted with a beautiful lake view. Plenty of room for entertaining and BBQ's while watching the sunset. Come see today!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169760
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6516 Morgan Hill Trail 1812, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$349,900.00 ($250.65 / sqft )

6516 Morgan Hill Trail 1812 Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED DO NOT DISTURB TENANT. INVESTORS WELCOME! Immaculate new installed laminate flooring throughout, freshly painted move in ready corner townhome in a beautiful, gated community. Easy a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118416
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Fairway Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$395,000.00 ($188.01 / sqft )

101 Fairway Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful townhouse in Royal Palm Beach! This home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 renovated bathrooms, and a convenient 1 car garage. The master suite is located downstairs, offering both pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2101 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128709
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6148 Eaton Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$369,900.00 ($207.23 / sqft )

6148 Eaton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning and tastefully updated townhome offering comfort, convenience, and style in one of West Palm Beach's most desirable areas. With 2 spacious bedrooms PLUS 1 Guest/Den, 2.5 beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134779
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Essex Court B, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$329,900.00 ($235.98 / sqft )

39 Essex Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in the highly desirable Stamford at Royal Palm Beach community. Boasting 1,398 sq. ft. of living space, this home features an open layo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163480
  2. Provided by Trueway Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Clinton Court C, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$304,999.00 ($218.17 / sqft )

31 Clinton Court C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully upgraded townhomethis residence stands out with features others simply don't offer. Featuring IMPACT hurricane windows & sliders (estimated $30K+ value) for storm protection and peace of m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165807
  2. Provided by Plum Tree Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2199 Man Of War, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$385,000.00 ($188.63 / sqft )

2199 Man Of War Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious end unit home is vacant and move in ready! Tucked away at the end of the street, it offers added privacy and extra outdoor space to enjoy. Inside, you'll find a desirable split floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006111
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Weybridge Circle A, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$338,000.00 ($197.66 / sqft )

105 Weybridge Circle A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the heart of Royal Palm Beach This townhome has easy access to grocery stores, shopping, the library, City Hall, and multiple parks. With direct access to Okeechobee Blvd commuting via the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26013068
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 River Bluff Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$365,000.00 ($206.33 / sqft )

214 River Bluff Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright, and effortlessly livablethis 2BR 2.1 BA townhome in Royal Palm Beach checks all the boxes. Thoughtfully designed with 10' ceilings on the main level and a vaulted primary suite, the spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017455
  2. Provided by Kelly Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin