Active
Property Photos
6 Stratford Drive E D
  1. Image 1 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  2. Image 2 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  3. Image 3 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  4. Image 4 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  5. Image 5 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  6. Image 6 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  7. Image 7 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  8. Image 8 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  9. Image 9 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  10. Image 10 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  11. Image 11 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  12. Image 12 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  13. Image 13 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  14. Image 14 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  15. Image 15 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  16. Image 16 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  17. Image 17 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  18. Image 18 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  19. Image 19 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  20. Image 20 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  21. Image 21 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  22. Image 22 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  23. Image 23 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  24. Image 24 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  25. Image 25 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  26. Image 26 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  27. Image 27 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  28. Image 28 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  29. Image 29 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  30. Image 30 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  31. Image 31 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  32. Image 32 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  33. Image 33 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  34. Image 34 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  35. Image 35 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  36. Image 36 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  37. Image 37 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  38. Image 38 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  39. Image 39 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  40. Image 40 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  41. Image 41 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  42. Image 42 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  43. Image 43 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  44. Image 44 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  45. Image 45 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  46. Image 46 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  47. Image 47 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  48. Image 48 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  49. Image 49 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  50. Image 50 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  51. Image 51 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  52. Image 52 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  53. Image 53 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  54. Image 54 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  55. Image 55 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  56. Image 56 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  57. Image 57 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  58. Image 58 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  59. Image 59 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  60. Image 60 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  61. Image 61 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  62. Image 62 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  63. Image 63 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  64. Image 64 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  65. Image 65 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  66. Image 66 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  67. Image 67 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  68. Image 68 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  69. Image 69 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
  70. Image 70 For 6 Stratford Drive E D
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $235,000

Address: 6 Stratford Drive E D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Description

Welcome to effortless luxury with this beautifully upgraded condo offering peaceful golf course views and modern style. Step into a light filled space with clean lines, sleek porcelain tile, and a crisp white kitchen finished with quartz counters and premium touches. Every inch has been thoughtfully updated from the bathrooms and doors to the A/C and hardware. Step outside to a screened lanai perfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Located in Hunters Run, an exclusive membership community packed with top tier amenities: 3 championship golf courses, tennis, pickleball, multiple dining options, fitness, spa, and more all just minutes from the beach and downtown Delray.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11119946 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6 Stratford Drive E D
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1931
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 256
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1440
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Elevator, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STRATFORD AT HUNTERS RUN COND UNIT 6-D-III
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 08424601120000064
  • Style: Quad
  • Views: 134
  • Zoning Code: PUD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10101 44th Drive S 385, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$220,000.00 ($177.71 / sqft )

10101 44th Drive S 385 Virtual Tour More Like This

VERY NICE AND WELL MAINTAINED TWO BD FOR SALE IN A GREAT AREA OF BOYTON BEACH A PERFECT PLACE TO CALL HOME.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141244
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10127 41st Terrace 211, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$224,000.00

10127 41st Terrace 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME! PETS WELCOME Enjoy easy Florida living in this charming 2BR/2BA one story villa located in the desirable Limetree 55+ condo association, directly across from the pool. This home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545646
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10116 46th Avenue S 488, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$275,000.00 ($222.13 / sqft )

10116 46th Avenue S 488 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled villa style condo in Limetree! Unit offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with LVP flooring, crown molding & plantation shutters throughout. All popcorn has been removed. Kitchen upda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095679
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9746 Nickels Boulevard 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$235,000.00 ($128.77 / sqft )

9746 Nickels Boulevard 104 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the privacy of a corner residence and the convenience of an attached 1‑car garage in this well‑located home. The townhome configuration offers the feel of a single‑family resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1825 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115831
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10126 44th Terrace S, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$219,000.00 ($176.90 / sqft )

10126 44th Terrace S Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous turn key condo villa ready for you to move in! Bright & warm unit offering laminate & tile floors throughout; both bathrooms are step in showers; roof replaced 2021; all appliances are 2 year

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128603
  2. Provided by L. A. Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10110 44th Way S 386, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$223,000.00 ($180.13 / sqft )

10110 44th Way S 386 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Full Bath Corner condo in the 55+, Pet Friendly community of Limetree in Boynton Beach. Features include Ceramic Barnwood Tile flooring throughout no carpet, Stainless Steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142246
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$250,000.00 ($169.03 / sqft )

4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo overlooking the serene 9th hole of the South golf course and just a short stroll to all club amenities. This residence offers a functional layout with grea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151826
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4665 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$275,000.00 ($185.94 / sqft )

4665 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking views of the lush golf course 9S, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence presents a fantastic opportunity! This home offers the potential to create your dream retreat in a sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153988
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9825 Tabebuia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$264,900.00 ($133.79 / sqft )

9825 Tabebuia Tree Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained, conveniently located 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa. This light and bright home features a tastefully updated kitchen and baths with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154824
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Southport Lane, Unit D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$219,000.00 ($139.05 / sqft )

23 Southport Lane, Unit D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fabulous water & golf views from the living / dining areas, master bedroom & kitchen... Beautifully renovated from top to bottom... Open kitchen... Split bedrooms... His & her showers in master bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164213
  2. Provided by Millicent Bergeron Larsen
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin