Active
Property Photos
23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  1. Image 1 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  2. Image 2 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  3. Image 3 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  4. Image 4 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  5. Image 5 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  6. Image 6 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  7. Image 7 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  8. Image 8 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  9. Image 9 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  10. Image 10 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  11. Image 11 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  12. Image 12 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  13. Image 13 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  14. Image 14 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  15. Image 15 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  16. Image 16 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  17. Image 17 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  18. Image 18 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  19. Image 19 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  20. Image 20 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  21. Image 21 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  22. Image 22 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  23. Image 23 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  24. Image 24 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  25. Image 25 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  26. Image 26 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  27. Image 27 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  28. Image 28 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  29. Image 29 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  30. Image 30 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  31. Image 31 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  32. Image 32 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  33. Image 33 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  34. Image 34 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  35. Image 35 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  36. Image 36 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  37. Image 37 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  38. Image 38 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  39. Image 39 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  40. Image 40 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  41. Image 41 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  42. Image 42 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  43. Image 43 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  44. Image 44 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  45. Image 45 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  46. Image 46 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  47. Image 47 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  48. Image 48 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  49. Image 49 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  50. Image 50 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  51. Image 51 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  52. Image 52 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  53. Image 53 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  54. Image 54 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  55. Image 55 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  56. Image 56 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  57. Image 57 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  58. Image 58 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  59. Image 59 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  60. Image 60 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  61. Image 61 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  62. Image 62 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  63. Image 63 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  64. Image 64 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  65. Image 65 For 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $219,000

Address: 23 Southport Lane, Unit D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Description

Fabulous water & golf views from the living / dining areas, master bedroom & kitchen... Beautifully renovated from top to bottom... Open kitchen... Split bedrooms... His & her showers in master bathroom... Extended living area can be easily used as 3rd sleeping area with pull out sofa... Electric shade on window & pull curtain for privacy... Come & enjoy all that hunters run has to offer... 3 golf courses, top of the line amenities... Multiple restaurants to choose from... Tennis, pickle ball, etc. Just 20 minutes to the beach... 15 to downtown delray's shops & restaurante... 20 min to palm beach intern'l airport... 40 min to fort lauderdale intern't airport... Come join us!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11164213 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23 Southport Lane, Unit D
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1575
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 859
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: SOUTHPORT at HUNTERS RUN
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTHPORT AT HUNTERS RUN COND UNIT 23-D-II
  • Parcel Number: 08434606060000234
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10101 44th Drive S 385, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$220,000.00 ($177.71 / sqft )

10101 44th Drive S 385 Virtual Tour More Like This

VERY NICE AND WELL MAINTAINED TWO BD FOR SALE IN A GREAT AREA OF BOYTON BEACH A PERFECT PLACE TO CALL HOME.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141244
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10127 41st Terrace 211, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$224,000.00

10127 41st Terrace 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME! PETS WELCOME Enjoy easy Florida living in this charming 2BR/2BA one story villa located in the desirable Limetree 55+ condo association, directly across from the pool. This home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545646
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1104 Meadows Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$210,000.00 ($228.01 / sqft )

1104 Meadows Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor ready opportunity! This apartment is already rented, generating immediate income. A turnkey deal with a reliable tenant in placeperfect for investors seeking hassle free cash flow from day on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 921 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115784
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9746 Nickels Boulevard 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$235,000.00 ($128.77 / sqft )

9746 Nickels Boulevard 104 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the privacy of a corner residence and the convenience of an attached 1‑car garage in this well‑located home. The townhome configuration offers the feel of a single‑family resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1825 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115831
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Stratford Drive E D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$235,000.00 ($121.70 / sqft )

6 Stratford Drive E D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless luxury with this beautifully upgraded condo offering peaceful golf course views and modern style. Step into a light filled space with clean lines, sleek porcelain tile, and a cri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1931 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119946
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10126 44th Terrace S, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$219,000.00 ($176.90 / sqft )

10126 44th Terrace S Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous turn key condo villa ready for you to move in! Bright & warm unit offering laminate & tile floors throughout; both bathrooms are step in showers; roof replaced 2021; all appliances are 2 year

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128603
  2. Provided by L. A. Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10110 44th Way S 386, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$223,000.00 ($180.13 / sqft )

10110 44th Way S 386 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Full Bath Corner condo in the 55+, Pet Friendly community of Limetree in Boynton Beach. Features include Ceramic Barnwood Tile flooring throughout no carpet, Stainless Steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142246
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$250,000.00 ($169.03 / sqft )

4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo overlooking the serene 9th hole of the South golf course and just a short stroll to all club amenities. This residence offers a functional layout with grea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151826
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9960 Pineapple Tree Drive 107, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$239,000.00 ($216.49 / sqft )

9960 Pineapple Tree Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully remodeled and ready for the new owner, this 2 BR 2 BA first floor condo features a full size Washer/Dryer. Located in the all age gated community of Bent Tree Gardens West in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165755
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10115 41st Trail S 169, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$210,000.00 ($154.87 / sqft )

10115 41st Trail S 169 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bed/2 bath villa is move in ready with modern updates, including granite kitchen countertops, tile flooring in the kitchen, new cabinets, and luxury vinyl flooring. The popcorn ceilings have be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167733
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin