Active
Property Photos
4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  1. Image 1 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  2. Image 2 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  3. Image 3 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  4. Image 4 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  5. Image 5 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  6. Image 6 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  7. Image 7 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  8. Image 8 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  9. Image 9 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  10. Image 10 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  11. Image 11 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  12. Image 12 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  13. Image 13 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  14. Image 14 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  15. Image 15 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  16. Image 16 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  17. Image 17 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  18. Image 18 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  19. Image 19 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  20. Image 20 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  21. Image 21 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  22. Image 22 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  23. Image 23 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  24. Image 24 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  25. Image 25 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  26. Image 26 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  27. Image 27 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  28. Image 28 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  29. Image 29 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  30. Image 30 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  31. Image 31 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  32. Image 32 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  33. Image 33 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  34. Image 34 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  35. Image 35 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  36. Image 36 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  37. Image 37 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  38. Image 38 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  39. Image 39 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  40. Image 40 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  41. Image 41 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  42. Image 42 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  43. Image 43 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  44. Image 44 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  45. Image 45 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  46. Image 46 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  47. Image 47 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  48. Image 48 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  49. Image 49 For 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $250,000

Address: 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Description

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo overlooking the serene 9th hole of the South golf course and just a short stroll to all club amenities. This residence offers a functional layout with great bonesan ideal opportunity to renovate, customize, and add value. Enjoy the ease of ground level living and peaceful golf views from your own space. A brand new roof adds peace of mind. Located in Quail Ridge, a mandatory membership private club community featuring championship golf, tennis, pickleball, a clubhouse with dining, and an active social calendar. Create your ideal home in a vibrant, amenity rich setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11151826 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1479
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 128
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1483
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: QUAIL RIDGE COND 3-A CLUSTER 12 UNIT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424536220120070
  • Unit Number: Kingfisher N
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10116 46th Avenue S 488, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$275,000.00 ($222.13 / sqft )

10116 46th Avenue S 488 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled villa style condo in Limetree! Unit offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with LVP flooring, crown molding & plantation shutters throughout. All popcorn has been removed. Kitchen upda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095679
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9746 Nickels Boulevard 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$235,000.00 ($128.77 / sqft )

9746 Nickels Boulevard 104 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the privacy of a corner residence and the convenience of an attached 1‑car garage in this well‑located home. The townhome configuration offers the feel of a single‑family resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1825 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115831
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Stratford Drive E D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$235,000.00 ($121.70 / sqft )

6 Stratford Drive E D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless luxury with this beautifully upgraded condo offering peaceful golf course views and modern style. Step into a light filled space with clean lines, sleek porcelain tile, and a cri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1931 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119946
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4665 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$275,000.00 ($185.94 / sqft )

4665 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking views of the lush golf course 9S, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence presents a fantastic opportunity! This home offers the potential to create your dream retreat in a sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153988
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9825 Tabebuia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$264,900.00 ($133.79 / sqft )

9825 Tabebuia Tree Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained, conveniently located 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa. This light and bright home features a tastefully updated kitchen and baths with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154824
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4903 Equestrian Circle A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$289,000.00 ($206.43 / sqft )

4903 Equestrian Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! HOA will be installing new roofs throughout the community, and the seller will pay the full assessmentadding significant value and peace of mind. This well maintained home features i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159673
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9746 Nickels Boulevard 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$285,000.00 ($161.29 / sqft )

9746 Nickels Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Meets Prime Boynton Beach Location experience the perfect blend of style and location in this updated South Florida gem. Designed for those who want a move in ready residence. Interior Excellen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1767 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160039
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9960 Pineapple Tree Drive 107, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$239,000.00 ($216.49 / sqft )

9960 Pineapple Tree Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully remodeled and ready for the new owner, this 2 BR 2 BA first floor condo features a full size Washer/Dryer. Located in the all age gated community of Bent Tree Gardens West in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165755
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1705 Belmont Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$300,000.00 ($262.47 / sqft )

1705 Belmont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This is it! This rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is a spacious corner unit with a one car, attached garage! This well maintained unit offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002437
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 69 Eastgate Drive Unit D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$239,900.00 ($108.95 / sqft )

69 Eastgate Drive Unit D Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready top floor residence in desirable Eastgate with panoramic lake and 8th hole East Course views. Located across from the newly updated Eastgate clubhouse and pool, and just a 20 minute walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002453
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin