Active
Property Photos
3851 Ocean Boulevard 409
  1. Image 1 For 3851 Ocean Boulevard 409
  2. Image 2 For 3851 Ocean Boulevard 409
  3. Image 3 For 3851 Ocean Boulevard 409
  4. Image 4 For 3851 Ocean Boulevard 409
  5. Image 5 For 3851 Ocean Boulevard 409
  6. Image 6 For 3851 Ocean Boulevard 409
  7. Image 7 For 3851 Ocean Boulevard 409
  8. Image 8 For 3851 Ocean Boulevard 409
  9. Image 9 For 3851 Ocean Boulevard 409
  10. Image 10 For 3851 Ocean Boulevard 409
  11. Image 11 For 3851 Ocean Boulevard 409
  12. Image 12 For 3851 Ocean Boulevard 409
  13. Image 13 For 3851 Ocean Boulevard 409
  14. Image 14 For 3851 Ocean Boulevard 409
  15. Image 15 For 3851 Ocean Boulevard 409
  16. Image 16 For 3851 Ocean Boulevard 409
  17. Image 17 For 3851 Ocean Boulevard 409
  18. Image 18 For 3851 Ocean Boulevard 409
  19. Image 19 For 3851 Ocean Boulevard 409
  20. Image 20 For 3851 Ocean Boulevard 409
  21. Image 21 For 3851 Ocean Boulevard 409
  22. Image 22 For 3851 Ocean Boulevard 409
  23. Image 23 For 3851 Ocean Boulevard 409
  24. Image 24 For 3851 Ocean Boulevard 409
  25. Image 25 For 3851 Ocean Boulevard 409
  26. Image 26 For 3851 Ocean Boulevard 409
  27. Image 27 For 3851 Ocean Boulevard 409
  28. Image 28 For 3851 Ocean Boulevard 409
  29. Image 29 For 3851 Ocean Boulevard 409
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,900

Address: 3851 Ocean Boulevard 409, Gulf Stream, FL 33483

Description

Fabulous renovated one bedroom one bath unit with extra bonus room with twin bed. Just steps away from private beach! Direct oceanfront with stunning views. One car parking. Community laundry right outside your door. No coins needed! Avail for 6 month or annual rental $2900 per month starting April 1 2026. No pets and no smoking allowed. All funds due upon signing of lease. NOT AVAIL JAN, FEB. and MARCH, 2027.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11124296 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3851 Ocean Boulevard 409
  • Viewed: 181
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 755
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 240
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Laundry, Picnic Area, Private Beach Pavilion
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: 20434603120004090
  • Parcel Number: 00000000000000000000000000000
  • Unit Number: 409
  • Views: 181
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3851 Ocean Boulevard 202, Gulf Stream, FL 33483
$3,200.00 ($5.38 / sqft )

3851 Ocean Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your oceanfront retreat in the exclusive Gulfstream beach community! This beautifully furnished studio apartment offers breathtaking sunrise views over the Atlantic Ocean. Step out to the s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109719
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 8th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,800.00 ($4.55 / sqft )

1001 8th Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Come spend the winter in beautiful Delray Beach. Enjoy the season in this 1 bedroom/1 bath first floor unit steps from the community pool. Tile flooring. King size bed i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 615 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143282
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$3,250.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the charm of this spacious ground floor condo, offering 2 bedrooms plus a versatile den that can easily be transformed into a 3rd bedroom. French doors open to a generous screened in lanai,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144875
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 Spanish Trail 151, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,800.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

3401 Spanish Trail 151 Virtual Tour More Like This

scape reality AND BRING YOUR BOAT! Tropic Harbor, a lively 55+ community, blends fun, comfort, & convenience. Enjoy 2 pools, a remodeled clubhouse & gym, and various activities. Just minutes from beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148040
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Florida Boulevard 130, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,750.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

2525 Florida Boulevard 130 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delray Beach is Southern Livings #1 best towns for retirement. Walk out this first floor unit to the pool area, grills, and intercostal views. Experience the allure of a Florida Keys inspired ambiance

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161050
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 103, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,950.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

100 Pelican Pointe Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to the beach, East of Federal Hwy. and less than 3 miles to Atlantic Avenue! This updated 2 bed 2 bath, 1st floor corner unit apartment is in sought after community Pelican Harbor. All updated a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018934
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin