Active
Property Photos
100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101
  1. Image 1 For 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101
  2. Image 2 For 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101
  3. Image 3 For 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101
  4. Image 4 For 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101
  5. Image 5 For 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101
  6. Image 6 For 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101
  7. Image 7 For 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101
  8. Image 8 For 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101
  9. Image 9 For 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101
  10. Image 10 For 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101
  11. Image 11 For 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101
  12. Image 12 For 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101
  13. Image 13 For 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101
  14. Image 14 For 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101
  15. Image 15 For 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101
  16. Image 16 For 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101
  17. Image 17 For 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101
  18. Image 18 For 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101
  19. Image 19 For 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101
  20. Image 20 For 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101
  21. Image 21 For 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101
  22. Image 22 For 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101
  23. Image 23 For 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101
  24. Image 24 For 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101
  25. Image 25 For 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101
  26. Image 26 For 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101
  27. Image 27 For 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101
  28. Image 28 For 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101
  29. Image 29 For 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101
  30. Image 30 For 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101
  31. Image 31 For 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101
  32. Image 32 For 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101
  33. Image 33 For 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101
  34. Image 34 For 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101
  35. Image 35 For 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101
  36. Image 36 For 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101
  37. Image 37 For 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,250

Address: 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Description

Step into the charm of this spacious ground floor condo, offering 2 bedrooms plus a versatile den that can easily be transformed into a 3rd bedroom. French doors open to a generous screened in lanai, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you'll find a beautifully updated kitchen featuring classic white cabinetry, sleek black granite countertops, and high end stainless steel appliances, all complemented by elegant crown molding and an open concept design. The community offers gated security, pickleball & tennis courts a beautiful community pool. Less then a mile from the beach this inviting condo is a must seedon't miss the opportunity to call it home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11144875 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $3,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1413
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 162
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Repairs
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Storage
  • Legal Description: PELICAN POINTE COND UNIT 101 BLDG 2
  • Parcel Number: 12434632340021010
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 136
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 226 Latitude Circle 205, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$3,700.00

226 Latitude Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious FURNISHED rental with flexible terms! Can rent annually or short term. Three bedrooms / two bathrooms located in highly desirable neighborhood of The Residences at Latitude Delay Beach! Home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10523215
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3851 Ocean Boulevard 202, Gulf Stream, FL 33483
$3,200.00 ($5.38 / sqft )

3851 Ocean Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your oceanfront retreat in the exclusive Gulfstream beach community! This beautifully furnished studio apartment offers breathtaking sunrise views over the Atlantic Ocean. Step out to the s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109719
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 4th Avenue 204, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$3,500.00 ($3.78 / sqft )

180 4th Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delray Beach Downtown living! Located just 1.5 blocks from Atlantic Ave, this 1 bedroom 1 bathroom Loft is Sleek, Modern & Sophisticated. The unit offers exposed ductwork, soaring ceilings, and polish

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002162
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Latitude Circle 206, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$3,600.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

3120 Latitude Circle 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit. Located just minutes away from the beach, restaurants, and the famous Atlantic Avenue. Upon arrival, you'll be impressed by the impeccably maintained ground

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004167
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Latitude Circle 310, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$3,800.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

3120 Latitude Circle 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this beautifully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2.1 bath penthouse condo in the heart of Delray Beach. Ideally located just minutes from the beach, top rated restaurants, shopping, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005066
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3351 Spanish Trail 212, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$3,500.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

3351 Spanish Trail 212 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the Best of Intracoastal living in this One of a Kind, Stunning fully renovated 2BR/2BA condo/ 2 Master Suites! Just minutes from downtown Delray Beach! This light filled home features a st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018676
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 103, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,950.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

100 Pelican Pointe Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to the beach, East of Federal Hwy. and less than 3 miles to Atlantic Avenue! This updated 2 bed 2 bath, 1st floor corner unit apartment is in sought after community Pelican Harbor. All updated a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018934
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3851 Ocean Boulevard Unit 404, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$3,500.00 ($4.61 / sqft )

3851 Ocean Boulevard Unit 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy coastal living in this oceanfront 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence ideally located along sought after North Ocean Boulevard in Delray Beach. Perched on the fourth floor, this light filled unit s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023143
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin