Active
Property Photos
10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  1. Image 1 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  2. Image 2 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  3. Image 3 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  4. Image 4 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  5. Image 5 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  6. Image 6 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  7. Image 7 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  8. Image 8 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  9. Image 9 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  10. Image 10 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  11. Image 11 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  12. Image 12 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  13. Image 13 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  14. Image 14 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  15. Image 15 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  16. Image 16 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  17. Image 17 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  18. Image 18 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  19. Image 19 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  20. Image 20 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  21. Image 21 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  22. Image 22 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  23. Image 23 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  24. Image 24 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  25. Image 25 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  26. Image 26 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  27. Image 27 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  28. Image 28 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  29. Image 29 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  30. Image 30 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  31. Image 31 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  32. Image 32 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  33. Image 33 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  34. Image 34 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  35. Image 35 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  36. Image 36 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  37. Image 37 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  38. Image 38 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  39. Image 39 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  40. Image 40 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  41. Image 41 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  42. Image 42 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  43. Image 43 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  44. Image 44 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  45. Image 45 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  46. Image 46 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  47. Image 47 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  48. Image 48 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  49. Image 49 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  50. Image 50 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  51. Image 51 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  52. Image 52 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  53. Image 53 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  54. Image 54 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  55. Image 55 For 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

Address: 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Description

Enjoy panoramic golf course views of 13 & 14 North from this beautifully updated first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the beautiful Hibiscus area of Quail Ridge. This spacious home features an open concept kitchen, breakfast nook, and a dining area perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Stylish wood look LVT flooring throughout, lending warmth and durability to the space. The updated bathrooms offer modern finishes. Whether you're enjoying your morning coffee with fairway views or hosting friends in your open living spaces, this home offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience. Impact glass windows. Quail Ridge is a mandatory membership community offering top tier golf courses, racquet sports, fitness center & spa, and a clubhouse offering fine dining and beyond.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11132898 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1958
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1474
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: QUAIL RIDGE COND 30 CLUSTER 11 UNIT 5
  • Parcel Number: 00434530150110050
  • Unit Number: Hibiscus N
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10093 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$495,000.00 ($252.81 / sqft )

10093 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 BR / 2 BA 2nd floor condo offers spectacular views of #13 & 14 on the newly redesigned North Course. Some great features of this condo include an open remodeled kitchen w/ wine cooler

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112395
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11312 Quail Covey Road Green Hero, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$435,000.00 ($250.43 / sqft )

11312 Quail Covey Road Green Hero Virtual Tour More Like This

$35,000 CREDIT TO A BUYER CLOSING BY 6/1/26! Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom Corner 2nd floor condo with Golf Course View. Enjoy plenty of natural light throughout, with complete impact glass windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128756
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11212 Quail Covey Road Green Hero, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$450,000.00 ($229.83 / sqft )

11212 Quail Covey Road Green Hero Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo, perfectly situated in the Green Heron N area of Quail Ridge. Enjoy sweeping golf course views, framed by impact glass windows & doors for pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133754
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3715 Quail Ridge Drive Bobwhite B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$497,000.00 ($253.83 / sqft )

3715 Quail Ridge Drive Bobwhite B Virtual Tour More Like This

Inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence boasts breathtaking double fairway golf & lake views, offering a serene and picturesque backdrop. The home features a versatile den/3rd bedroom with a custom built

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133755
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3870 Quail Ridge Drive Blue Heron, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$495,000.00 ($252.81 / sqft )

3870 Quail Ridge Drive Blue Heron Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm of this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the beautiful Blue Heron area of Quail Ridge. Enjoy breathtaking golf course views of 1 North. The open concept kitchen, seamlessly c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138947
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11260 Quail Covey Road Green Hero, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$499,000.00 ($287.28 / sqft )

11260 Quail Covey Road Green Hero More Like This

Motivated seller! Discover this beautifully remodeled first floor corner condo located in the Green Heron N area of Quail Ridge. Enjoy sweeping golf course views that span the entire length of this 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139026
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3658 Quail Ridge Drive Green Hero, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$535,000.00 ($308.00 / sqft )

3658 Quail Ridge Drive Green Hero Virtual Tour More Like This

Serene lake views in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath 1st floor corner residence in well located Green Heron S. This home features an open concept kitchen with modern accents and a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141302
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4265 Quail Ridge Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$416,500.00 ($281.80 / sqft )

4265 Quail Ridge Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Private first floor oasis, with golf course and private garden views. Renovated in December 2020, this spacious home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms in an updated layout and decor including quartz coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11149506
  2. Provided by Wheeler Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3841 Quail Ridge Drive Mallard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$474,500.00 ($242.34 / sqft )

3841 Quail Ridge Drive Mallard Virtual Tour More Like This

Serene golf course and pond views enhance this first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence, offering a peaceful and picturesque setting. Enjoy relaxed outdoor living on the open patio overlooking the lush

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160685
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Villa Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$499,000.00 ($161.59 / sqft )

17 Villa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks... Rarely available/offered villa! Priced right for quick sale! Beautifully renovated and impeccably maintained, this exceptional villa showcases sweeping panoramic golf course view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026166
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin