Active
Property Photos
17 Villa Lane
  1. Image 1 For 17 Villa Lane
  2. Image 2 For 17 Villa Lane
  3. Image 3 For 17 Villa Lane
  4. Image 4 For 17 Villa Lane
  5. Image 5 For 17 Villa Lane
  6. Image 6 For 17 Villa Lane
  7. Image 7 For 17 Villa Lane
  8. Image 8 For 17 Villa Lane
  9. Image 9 For 17 Villa Lane
  10. Image 10 For 17 Villa Lane
  11. Image 11 For 17 Villa Lane
  12. Image 12 For 17 Villa Lane
  13. Image 13 For 17 Villa Lane
  14. Image 14 For 17 Villa Lane
  15. Image 15 For 17 Villa Lane
  16. Image 16 For 17 Villa Lane
  17. Image 17 For 17 Villa Lane
  18. Image 18 For 17 Villa Lane
  19. Image 19 For 17 Villa Lane
  20. Image 20 For 17 Villa Lane
  21. Image 21 For 17 Villa Lane
  22. Image 22 For 17 Villa Lane
  23. Image 23 For 17 Villa Lane
  24. Image 24 For 17 Villa Lane
  25. Image 25 For 17 Villa Lane
  26. Image 26 For 17 Villa Lane
  27. Image 27 For 17 Villa Lane
  28. Image 28 For 17 Villa Lane
  29. Image 29 For 17 Villa Lane
  30. Image 30 For 17 Villa Lane
  31. Image 31 For 17 Villa Lane
  32. Image 32 For 17 Villa Lane
  33. Image 33 For 17 Villa Lane
  34. Image 34 For 17 Villa Lane
  35. Image 35 For 17 Villa Lane
  36. Image 36 For 17 Villa Lane
  37. Image 37 For 17 Villa Lane
  38. Image 38 For 17 Villa Lane
  39. Image 39 For 17 Villa Lane
  40. Image 40 For 17 Villa Lane
  41. Image 41 For 17 Villa Lane
  42. Image 42 For 17 Villa Lane
  43. Image 43 For 17 Villa Lane
  44. Image 44 For 17 Villa Lane
  45. Image 45 For 17 Villa Lane
  46. Image 46 For 17 Villa Lane
  47. Image 47 For 17 Villa Lane
  48. Image 48 For 17 Villa Lane
  49. Image 49 For 17 Villa Lane
  50. Image 50 For 17 Villa Lane
  51. Image 51 For 17 Villa Lane
  52. Image 52 For 17 Villa Lane
  53. Image 53 For 17 Villa Lane
  54. Image 54 For 17 Villa Lane
  55. Image 55 For 17 Villa Lane
  56. Image 56 For 17 Villa Lane
  57. Image 57 For 17 Villa Lane
  58. Image 58 For 17 Villa Lane
  59. Image 59 For 17 Villa Lane
  60. Image 60 For 17 Villa Lane
  61. Image 61 For 17 Villa Lane
  62. Image 62 For 17 Villa Lane
  63. Image 63 For 17 Villa Lane
  64. Image 64 For 17 Villa Lane
  65. Image 65 For 17 Villa Lane
  66. Image 66 For 17 Villa Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

Address: 17 Villa Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Description

Opportunity knocks... Rarely available/offered villa! Priced right for quick sale! Beautifully renovated and impeccably maintained, this exceptional villa showcases sweeping panoramic golf course views and effortless indoor outdoor living. Elegant white oak look ceramic tile flooring flows throughout the main living areas, creating a light, sophisticated ambiance. Brand new, exquisitely designed chef's kitchen. A full house generac generator provides added comfort, convenience, and peace of mind year round. Relax and unwind in the enclosed lanai overlooking the lush fairways, or entertain guests on the open patio surrounded by serene golf course vistas. Every detail of this home reflects refined style and modern comfort. (*all furniture is negotiable. All artwork/knick knacks excluded. *) located within the highly sought after hunters run community, residents enjoy a luxurious country club lifestyle with mandatory membership and resort style amenities including three championship 18 hole golf courses, tennis and pickleball courts, seven dining venues, multiple pools, a state of the art fitness center, spa and salon, golf shop, and an active social calendar filled with entertainment and activities. Ideally situated just minutes from vibrant downtown delray beach, fine dining, shopping, and pristine beaches. ***all info herein is deemed accurate, but not warranted. ***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26026166 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17 Villa Lane
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 3088
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4029
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Villas of Northwoods
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pull Down Stairs, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: VILLAS OF NORTHWOODS COND UNIT 17
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08424601280000170
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: PUD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10093 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$495,000.00 ($252.81 / sqft )

10093 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 BR / 2 BA 2nd floor condo offers spectacular views of #13 & 14 on the newly redesigned North Course. Some great features of this condo include an open remodeled kitchen w/ wine cooler

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112395
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$450,000.00 ($229.83 / sqft )

10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy panoramic golf course views of 13 & 14 North from this beautifully updated first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the beautiful Hibiscus area of Quail Ridge. This spacious home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132898
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11212 Quail Covey Road Green Hero, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$450,000.00 ($229.83 / sqft )

11212 Quail Covey Road Green Hero Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo, perfectly situated in the Green Heron N area of Quail Ridge. Enjoy sweeping golf course views, framed by impact glass windows & doors for pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133754
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3715 Quail Ridge Drive Bobwhite B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$497,000.00 ($253.83 / sqft )

3715 Quail Ridge Drive Bobwhite B Virtual Tour More Like This

Inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence boasts breathtaking double fairway golf & lake views, offering a serene and picturesque backdrop. The home features a versatile den/3rd bedroom with a custom built

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133755
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3870 Quail Ridge Drive Blue Heron, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$495,000.00 ($252.81 / sqft )

3870 Quail Ridge Drive Blue Heron Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm of this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the beautiful Blue Heron area of Quail Ridge. Enjoy breathtaking golf course views of 1 North. The open concept kitchen, seamlessly c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138947
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11260 Quail Covey Road Green Hero, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$499,000.00 ($287.28 / sqft )

11260 Quail Covey Road Green Hero More Like This

Motivated seller! Discover this beautifully remodeled first floor corner condo located in the Green Heron N area of Quail Ridge. Enjoy sweeping golf course views that span the entire length of this 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139026
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3658 Quail Ridge Drive Green Hero, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$535,000.00 ($308.00 / sqft )

3658 Quail Ridge Drive Green Hero Virtual Tour More Like This

Serene lake views in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath 1st floor corner residence in well located Green Heron S. This home features an open concept kitchen with modern accents and a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141302
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3677 Quail Ridge Drive Bobwhite B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$595,000.00 ($303.88 / sqft )

3677 Quail Ridge Drive Bobwhite B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath 1st floor condo located in the Bobwhite B area of Quail Ridge. New roof 2025! The home features a renovated kitchen with modern finishes, complem

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149769
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$575,000.00 ($293.67 / sqft )

10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional lake and golf course views from this spacious first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the beautiful Azalea area of Quail Ridge. This ground level residence features a paved open pat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160405
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3841 Quail Ridge Drive Mallard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$474,500.00 ($242.34 / sqft )

3841 Quail Ridge Drive Mallard Virtual Tour More Like This

Serene golf course and pond views enhance this first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence, offering a peaceful and picturesque setting. Enjoy relaxed outdoor living on the open patio overlooking the lush

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160685
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin