Active
Property Photos
708 Sunny Pine Way B1
  1. Image 1 For 708 Sunny Pine Way B1
  2. Image 2 For 708 Sunny Pine Way B1
  3. Image 3 For 708 Sunny Pine Way B1
  4. Image 4 For 708 Sunny Pine Way B1
  5. Image 5 For 708 Sunny Pine Way B1
  6. Image 6 For 708 Sunny Pine Way B1
  7. Image 7 For 708 Sunny Pine Way B1
  8. Image 8 For 708 Sunny Pine Way B1
  9. Image 9 For 708 Sunny Pine Way B1
  10. Image 10 For 708 Sunny Pine Way B1
  11. Image 11 For 708 Sunny Pine Way B1
  12. Image 12 For 708 Sunny Pine Way B1
  13. Image 13 For 708 Sunny Pine Way B1
  14. Image 14 For 708 Sunny Pine Way B1
  15. Image 15 For 708 Sunny Pine Way B1
  16. Image 16 For 708 Sunny Pine Way B1
  17. Image 17 For 708 Sunny Pine Way B1
  18. Image 18 For 708 Sunny Pine Way B1
  19. Image 19 For 708 Sunny Pine Way B1
  20. Image 20 For 708 Sunny Pine Way B1
  21. Image 21 For 708 Sunny Pine Way B1
  22. Image 22 For 708 Sunny Pine Way B1
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $224,900

Address: 708 Sunny Pine Way B1, Greenacres, FL 33463

Description

Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA first floor condo located right across from the pool! This bright and inviting home features a modern kitchen and bathrooms, tile flooring throughout, interior laundry, and a screened patio perfect for relaxing. Enjoy peace of mind with accordion hurricane shutters and extra space with a private storage unit. Community amenities include a clubhouse, tennis courts, pool, and sidewalks. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and moremove in ready and waiting for you!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11137943 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 708 Sunny Pine Way B1
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $224,900
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1068
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 190
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 392
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, None
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE NORTH III #1 COND BLDG 708 UNIT B-1
  • Parcel Number: 18424415087080021
  • Unit Number: B1
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: RM-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5056 Lantana Road 4105, Greenacres, FL 33463
$239,900.00 ($255.21 / sqft )

5056 Lantana Road 4105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally renovated unit a must see unit!!! Condominiums at courtney park! Master bedroom with on suite bathroom and walking closet! Assigned parking. Gated community, community pool, exercise room. Clo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007201
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6013 10th Avenue N 208, Greenacres, FL 33463
$240,900.00 ($223.47 / sqft )

6013 10th Avenue N 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the second floor. This property is an excellent investment opportunity or the perfect choice for first time homebuyers. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131970
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Lake Pine Circle C-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$250,000.00 ($266.81 / sqft )

106 Lake Pine Circle C-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfort, style, and the peaceful lifestyle you're looking for. Located on the first floor, it features a cozy front porch enclosed with both screen and gla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144454
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4191 S 57th Avenue G Avenue, Greenacres, FL 33463
$220,000.00 ($259.74 / sqft )

4191 S 57th Avenue G Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this beautiful well maintained 2x2 condo located in Greenacres nearby countless restaurants such as Publix, Aldi and Walmart for your convenience. The home has a large primary bedroom tha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 847 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158087
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6053 10th 140 Avenue N 140, Greenacres, FL 33463
$238,000.00 ($220.78 / sqft )

6053 10th 140 Avenue N 140 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS.!This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo is an excellent investment opportunity or the perfect choice for a first time homebuyer. The unit features larg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159699
  2. Provided by Universal Realty Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5032 Lantana Road 2105, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$230,000.00 ($244.68 / sqft )

5032 Lantana Road 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor unit, rarely available! Steps away from the pool, hot tub, fitness center, bbq & gazebo. Condominiums at courtney park! Master bedroom with on suite bathroom and walking closet! Assigned p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010215
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$239,900.00 ($202.79 / sqft )

7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Clean Warm and Beautifull 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the second floor with vaulted ceilings and stunning lake views. Enjoy a bright, comfortable living space filled with natural light, along

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016584
  2. Provided by Complete Real Estate Solutions Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Lake Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$210,000.00 ($224.12 / sqft )

119 Lake Pine Circle C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, move in ready condo located in the desirable active 55+ community of Pine Ridge! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo features impact windows, a bright white wood kitchen with quartz c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017403
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Pine Ridge Circle A1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$239,000.00 ($255.62 / sqft )

314 Pine Ridge Circle A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Remodeled & Move In Ready! This stunning, fully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo (935 sq ft) in the desirable 55+ Pine Ridge III community is a rare opportunity for modern, worry free Florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021419
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin