Active
Property Photos
7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  1. Image 1 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  2. Image 2 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  3. Image 3 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  4. Image 4 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  5. Image 5 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  6. Image 6 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  7. Image 7 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  8. Image 8 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  9. Image 9 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  10. Image 10 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  11. Image 11 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  12. Image 12 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  13. Image 13 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  14. Image 14 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  15. Image 15 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  16. Image 16 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  17. Image 17 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  18. Image 18 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  19. Image 19 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  20. Image 20 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  21. Image 21 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  22. Image 22 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  23. Image 23 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  24. Image 24 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  25. Image 25 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  26. Image 26 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  27. Image 27 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  28. Image 28 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  29. Image 29 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  30. Image 30 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  31. Image 31 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  32. Image 32 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  33. Image 33 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  34. Image 34 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  35. Image 35 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  36. Image 36 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  37. Image 37 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  38. Image 38 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  39. Image 39 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  40. Image 40 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  41. Image 41 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  42. Image 42 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  43. Image 43 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  44. Image 44 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  45. Image 45 For 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $239,900

Address: 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206, Lake Worth, FL 33463

Description

Clean Warm and Beautifull 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the second floor with vaulted ceilings and stunning lake views. Enjoy a bright, comfortable living space filled with natural light, along with a private balcony overlooking the waterperfect for relaxing mornings or unwinding in the evening. This unit features a modern kitchen and bathrooms with granite countertops, wood laminate flooring in the bedrooms, and the convenience of a full size washer and dryer in unit. The spacious bedrooms provide excellent comfort, making this home ideal for both everyday living and investment opportunities. Attention investors: This property can be rented immediately with no waiting period, offering excellent income potential from day one. ANY BROKER CAN ADVERTISE MOTIVATED SELLER
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26016584 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1183
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Barrel, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 509
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: SAN ANDREWS BOYNTON BEACH CONDO ASSOCIATION
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST ANDREWS AT BOYNTON BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 206 BLDG 8
  • Parcel Number: 00424510160082060
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5056 Lantana Road 4105, Greenacres, FL 33463
$239,900.00 ($255.21 / sqft )

5056 Lantana Road 4105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally renovated unit a must see unit!!! Condominiums at courtney park! Master bedroom with on suite bathroom and walking closet! Assigned parking. Gated community, community pool, exercise room. Clo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007201
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7824 Sonoma Springs Circle 104, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$270,000.00 ($199.56 / sqft )

7824 Sonoma Springs Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo offering 1,276 square feet of comfortable living space plus a 77 sq ft balcony with lake views and short walking distance to the beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110427
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6013 10th Avenue N 208, Greenacres, FL 33463
$240,900.00 ($223.47 / sqft )

6013 10th Avenue N 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the second floor. This property is an excellent investment opportunity or the perfect choice for first time homebuyers. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131970
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Sunny Pine Way B1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$224,900.00 ($210.58 / sqft )

708 Sunny Pine Way B1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA first floor condo located right across from the pool! This bright and inviting home features a modern kitchen and bathrooms, tile flooring throughout, interior laundry, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137943
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Lake Pine Circle C-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$250,000.00 ($266.81 / sqft )

106 Lake Pine Circle C-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfort, style, and the peaceful lifestyle you're looking for. Located on the first floor, it features a cozy front porch enclosed with both screen and gla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144454
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4191 S 57th Avenue G Avenue, Greenacres, FL 33463
$220,000.00 ($259.74 / sqft )

4191 S 57th Avenue G Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this beautiful well maintained 2x2 condo located in Greenacres nearby countless restaurants such as Publix, Aldi and Walmart for your convenience. The home has a large primary bedroom tha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 847 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158087
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6053 10th 140 Avenue N 140, Greenacres, FL 33463
$238,000.00 ($220.78 / sqft )

6053 10th 140 Avenue N 140 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS.!This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo is an excellent investment opportunity or the perfect choice for a first time homebuyer. The unit features larg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159699
  2. Provided by Universal Realty Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5032 Lantana Road 2105, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$230,000.00 ($244.68 / sqft )

5032 Lantana Road 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor unit, rarely available! Steps away from the pool, hot tub, fitness center, bbq & gazebo. Condominiums at courtney park! Master bedroom with on suite bathroom and walking closet! Assigned p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010215
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Pine Ridge Circle A1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$239,000.00 ($255.62 / sqft )

314 Pine Ridge Circle A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Remodeled & Move In Ready! This stunning, fully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo (935 sq ft) in the desirable 55+ Pine Ridge III community is a rare opportunity for modern, worry free Florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021419
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin