Active
Property Photos
3200 Springdale Boulevard 217
  1. Image 1 For 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217
  2. Image 2 For 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217
  3. Image 3 For 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217
  4. Image 4 For 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217
  5. Image 5 For 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217
  6. Image 6 For 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217
  7. Image 7 For 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217
  8. Image 8 For 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217
  9. Image 9 For 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217
  10. Image 10 For 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217
  11. Image 11 For 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217
  12. Image 12 For 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217
  13. Image 13 For 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217
  14. Image 14 For 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217
  15. Image 15 For 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217
  16. Image 16 For 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217
  17. Image 17 For 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217
  18. Image 18 For 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217
  19. Image 19 For 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217
  20. Image 20 For 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217
  21. Image 21 For 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217
  22. Image 22 For 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217
  23. Image 23 For 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217
  24. Image 24 For 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217
  25. Image 25 For 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217
  26. Image 26 For 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217
  27. Image 27 For 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217
  28. Image 28 For 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217
  29. Image 29 For 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217
  30. Image 30 For 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217
  31. Image 31 For 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217
  32. Image 32 For 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217
  33. Image 33 For 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217
  34. Image 34 For 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217
  35. Image 35 For 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217
  36. Image 36 For 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217
  37. Image 37 For 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217
  38. Image 38 For 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $125,500

Address: 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217, Palm Springs, FL 33461

Description

Beautifully updated 2 bed, 1.5 bath condo in an active 55+ community. Tile flooring throughout, designer fans, and recessed kitchen lighting create a bright, welcoming feel. Both bedrooms feature custom electric blinds and sliding glass doors leading to a screened balcony. The primary suite offers a spacious walk in closet by Closets by Design, with a second custom closet for added storage. Updated bathrooms include a modern walk in shower, and the kitchen has a brand new stove. Move in ready and designed for easy Florida living! A/C 2023
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11142840 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $125,500
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 989
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Jogging Path, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 487
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Regal Palms Condominium Association Inc
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REGAL PALMS OXFORD COND UNIT 217
  • Parcel Number: 70434418280002170
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 217
  • Views: 127
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4919 Freedom Circle 501, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$149,900.00 ($277.59 / sqft )

4919 Freedom Circle 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Where else in Palm Beach County can you find a 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa style condo for under $200K! This quaint property is ready for a new owner. Laminate floors and CBS construction! Make your ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056612
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Village Green Circle S 217, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$119,999.00 ($123.97 / sqft )

300 Village Green Circle S 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

15% down payment required for financing . 55 and older community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088029
  2. Provided by Fastest Properties of FL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Purdy Lane 203, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$119,999.00 ($123.97 / sqft )

555 Purdy Lane 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Age 55 plus offering in centrally located Palm Springs. Condo boasts tile floors throughout and remodeled bathrooms. New front door,New refrigerator and new A/C are some pluses of this unit.Tenant occ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116454
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2606 Garden Drive 304, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$129,900.00 ($120.28 / sqft )

2606 Garden Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150979
  2. Provided by Luxury Properties Int'l LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 725 Lori Drive, 101, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$140,000.00 ($140.85 / sqft )

725 Lori Drive, 101 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164140
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Springdale Boulevard 107, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$149,500.00 ($151.16 / sqft )

3200 Springdale Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005959
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2856 Garden Drive 310, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$129,900.00

2856 Garden Drive 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Beautiful 2BR/2BA waterfront condo in Lake Clarke Gardens, an active 55+ community close to beaches, shopping, dining, and the airport. Updated kitchen with white cabinetry, granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549065
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2682 Garden Drive S 110, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$119,000.00 ($110.19 / sqft )

2682 Garden Drive S 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2/2 1st floor corner unit. Partially furnished with new furniture Just painted, Hurricane impact windows. Upgraded bathrooms. unit backs p to small canal, . Community offers pools, common are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11036611
  2. Provided by Keystone Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Cynthia Lane 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$114,000.00 ($120.64 / sqft )

3322 Cynthia Lane 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Active 55+, very well maintained community on Lake Osborne with walking trail along lake only 3.6 miles to thebeach. Fully furnished unit. with lots of storage. Parking space at front door. Add W/D

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11067125
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Village Green Circle W 212, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$114,900.00 ($118.70 / sqft )

400 Village Green Circle W 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare find, association dues have decreased since last year. Stable, well managed community with reasonable fees. This 2 bedroom, 1 and a half bath condominium is turn key. All furniture can be include

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073131
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin