Active
Property Photos
4100 Highway A1a  342
  1. Image 1 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  2. Image 2 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  3. Image 3 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  4. Image 4 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  5. Image 5 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  6. Image 6 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  7. Image 7 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  8. Image 8 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  9. Image 9 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  10. Image 10 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  11. Image 11 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  12. Image 12 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  13. Image 13 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  14. Image 14 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  15. Image 15 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  16. Image 16 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  17. Image 17 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  18. Image 18 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  19. Image 19 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  20. Image 20 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  21. Image 21 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  22. Image 22 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  23. Image 23 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  24. Image 24 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  25. Image 25 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  26. Image 26 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  27. Image 27 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  28. Image 28 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  29. Image 29 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  30. Image 30 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  31. Image 31 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  32. Image 32 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  33. Image 33 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  34. Image 34 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  35. Image 35 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  36. Image 36 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  37. Image 37 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  38. Image 38 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  39. Image 39 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  40. Image 40 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  41. Image 41 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  42. Image 42 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
  43. Image 43 For 4100 Highway A1a  342
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $364,000

Address: 4100 Highway A1a 342, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949

Description

Want an Condo with a view, small charming & quaint Mediterranean community? Not a High Rise? 2/2 (with a little surprise bonus room) and garage parking. Priced to SELL today...so don't wait & miss out on this opportunity. Treasure Cove Dunes looks like a new community!!! Come & Enjoy!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11143424 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4100 Highway A1a 342
  • Viewed: 185
  • Price: $364,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1811
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 170
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Shower
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1313
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TREASURE COVE DUNES UNIT 342
  • Parcel Number: 142350200270008
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 342
  • Views: 185
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4250 Highway A1a  1004, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$399,900.00 ($348.04 / sqft )

4250 Highway A1a 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 10th floor condo is just stress free with a great Ocean view and it's ready to come & enjoy !!!! 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, nicely updated, tile throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150136
  2. Provided by Ocean Real Estate of Hutchinso
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Highway A1a  307, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$389,000.00 ($343.94 / sqft )

3200 Highway A1a 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005432
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Seaway Drive 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$395,000.00 ($326.72 / sqft )

1300 Seaway Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this RARE opportunity to own a FIRST FLOOR WATERFRONT condo located right off Seaway Drive on the Fort Pierce Inlet. Highly sought after first floor units have NO STAIRS with direct acc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020059
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Harbour Isle Dr W W 105, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$425,000.00 ($213.68 / sqft )

11 Harbour Isle Dr W W 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly painted! Marina view. Close to the beach, downtown, shopping, etc. Heated pool, gym, BBQ area, tennis court, bocce court, pool table, ping pong table

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023398
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 4232, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$364,999.00

2400 Ocean Drive 4232 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath condominium with 2,188 total sqft (1,841 sqft living space), fully furnished and ready for you. Enjoy direct ocean views from a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542500
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Harbour Isle Drive 106, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$399,000.00

19 Harbour Isle Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This special END unit, 1st floor condo is situated in an excellent location within the community in back of complex, next to grill area, & the perfect place to watch boats come in and out of the mar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543311
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Ocean Drive 801, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$425,000.00 ($262.02 / sqft )

801 Ocean Drive 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible value for this rare, 3 bedroom condo overlooking the Atlantic, Fort Pierce inlet, & Indian River. Literally views of water from every window! This END unit is bright, has a great floorplan,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543467
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3216 Lakeview Circle 5202, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$330,000.00 ($235.55 / sqft )

3216 Lakeview Circle 5202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living with a charming farmhouse touch. Fully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and income potential. Large open concept layout and vaulted ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545837
  2. Provided by Brown & Company Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Highway A1a  307, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$389,000.00

2800 Highway A1a 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully finished third floor residence offering relaxed coastal elegance. Light filled and thoughtfully decorated, this charming unit feels airy, inviting, and effortlessly stylish, ideal for both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549075
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Harbour Isle Drive 203, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$389,900.00

18 Harbour Isle Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained, second floor condo offers a nice view of the Harbour Isle Marina from the sunroom and is the perfect spot to watch the boats & all the marine life found in the intracoastal. Feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550090
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin