Active
Property Photos
799 Hookline Circle
  1. Image 1 For 799 Hookline Circle
  2. Image 2 For 799 Hookline Circle
  3. Image 3 For 799 Hookline Circle
  4. Image 4 For 799 Hookline Circle
  5. Image 5 For 799 Hookline Circle
  6. Image 6 For 799 Hookline Circle
  7. Image 7 For 799 Hookline Circle
  8. Image 8 For 799 Hookline Circle
  9. Image 9 For 799 Hookline Circle
  10. Image 10 For 799 Hookline Circle
  11. Image 11 For 799 Hookline Circle
  12. Image 12 For 799 Hookline Circle
  13. Image 13 For 799 Hookline Circle
  14. Image 14 For 799 Hookline Circle
  15. Image 15 For 799 Hookline Circle
  16. Image 16 For 799 Hookline Circle
  17. Image 17 For 799 Hookline Circle
  18. Image 18 For 799 Hookline Circle
  19. Image 19 For 799 Hookline Circle
  20. Image 20 For 799 Hookline Circle
  21. Image 21 For 799 Hookline Circle
  22. Image 22 For 799 Hookline Circle
  23. Image 23 For 799 Hookline Circle
  24. Image 24 For 799 Hookline Circle
  25. Image 25 For 799 Hookline Circle
  26. Image 26 For 799 Hookline Circle
  27. Image 27 For 799 Hookline Circle
  28. Image 28 For 799 Hookline Circle
  29. Image 29 For 799 Hookline Circle
  30. Image 30 For 799 Hookline Circle
  31. Image 31 For 799 Hookline Circle
  32. Image 32 For 799 Hookline Circle
  33. Image 33 For 799 Hookline Circle
  34. Image 34 For 799 Hookline Circle
  35. Image 35 For 799 Hookline Circle
  36. Image 36 For 799 Hookline Circle
  37. Image 37 For 799 Hookline Circle
  38. Image 38 For 799 Hookline Circle
  39. Image 39 For 799 Hookline Circle
  40. Image 40 For 799 Hookline Circle
  41. Image 41 For 799 Hookline Circle
  42. Image 42 For 799 Hookline Circle
  43. Image 43 For 799 Hookline Circle
  44. Image 44 For 799 Hookline Circle
  45. Image 45 For 799 Hookline Circle
  46. Image 46 For 799 Hookline Circle
  47. Image 47 For 799 Hookline Circle
  48. Image 48 For 799 Hookline Circle
  49. Image 49 For 799 Hookline Circle
  50. Image 50 For 799 Hookline Circle
  51. Image 51 For 799 Hookline Circle
  52. Image 52 For 799 Hookline Circle
  53. Image 53 For 799 Hookline Circle
  54. Image 54 For 799 Hookline Circle
  55. Image 55 For 799 Hookline Circle
  56. Image 56 For 799 Hookline Circle
  57. Image 57 For 799 Hookline Circle
  58. Image 58 For 799 Hookline Circle
  59. Image 59 For 799 Hookline Circle
  60. Image 60 For 799 Hookline Circle
  61. Image 61 For 799 Hookline Circle
  62. Image 62 For 799 Hookline Circle
  63. Image 63 For 799 Hookline Circle
  64. Image 64 For 799 Hookline Circle
  65. Image 65 For 799 Hookline Circle
  66. Image 66 For 799 Hookline Circle
  67. Image 67 For 799 Hookline Circle
  68. Image 68 For 799 Hookline Circle
  69. Image 69 For 799 Hookline Circle
  70. Image 70 For 799 Hookline Circle
  71. Image 71 For 799 Hookline Circle
  72. Image 72 For 799 Hookline Circle
  73. Image 73 For 799 Hookline Circle
  74. Image 74 For 799 Hookline Circle
  75. Image 75 For 799 Hookline Circle
  76. Image 76 For 799 Hookline Circle
  77. Image 77 For 799 Hookline Circle
  78. Image 78 For 799 Hookline Circle
  79. Image 79 For 799 Hookline Circle
  80. Image 80 For 799 Hookline Circle
  81. Image 81 For 799 Hookline Circle
  82. Image 82 For 799 Hookline Circle
  83. Image 83 For 799 Hookline Circle
  84. Image 84 For 799 Hookline Circle
  85. Image 85 For 799 Hookline Circle
  86. Image 86 For 799 Hookline Circle
  87. Image 87 For 799 Hookline Circle
  88. Image 88 For 799 Hookline Circle
  89. Image 89 For 799 Hookline Circle
  90. Image 90 For 799 Hookline Circle
  91. Image 91 For 799 Hookline Circle
  92. Image 92 For 799 Hookline Circle
  93. Image 93 For 799 Hookline Circle
  94. Image 94 For 799 Hookline Circle
  95. Image 95 For 799 Hookline Circle
  96. Image 96 For 799 Hookline Circle
  97. Image 97 For 799 Hookline Circle
  98. Image 98 For 799 Hookline Circle
  99. Image 99 For 799 Hookline Circle
  100. Image 100 For 799 Hookline Circle
  101. Image 101 For 799 Hookline Circle
  102. Image 102 For 799 Hookline Circle
  103. Image 103 For 799 Hookline Circle
  104. Image 104 For 799 Hookline Circle
  105. Image 105 For 799 Hookline Circle
  106. Image 106 For 799 Hookline Circle
  107. Image 107 For 799 Hookline Circle
  108. Image 108 For 799 Hookline Circle
  109. Image 109 For 799 Hookline Circle
  110. Image 110 For 799 Hookline Circle
  111. Image 111 For 799 Hookline Circle
  112. Image 112 For 799 Hookline Circle
  113. Image 113 For 799 Hookline Circle
  114. Image 114 For 799 Hookline Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $999,900

Address: 799 Hookline Circle, Loxahatchee, FL 33470

Description

Stunning lakefront luxury retreat on oversized lot! Experience breathtaking sunset views from this 2022 built, one story estate (4bd+den|3. 5ba|3cg) in arden's premier gated enclave. Highlights total privacy: oversized fenced lot, lake access, tall clusia hedges, and room for a pool. Modern build: full impact glass, porcelain tile, and a bright, open split floorplan. Chef's kitchen: gas range, quartz counters, massive island, and premium stainless suite. Owner's suite: serene lake vistas and a spa inspired bath. The arden lifestyle enjoy 24/7 security and world class resort amenities. The new elementary school is just a golf cart ride away! Prime location: 15 20 mins: wellington polo & equestrian venues. 20 mins: palm beach international (pbi). 30 mins: downtown wpb and atlantic beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11144855 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 799 Hookline Circle
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $999,900
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 4164
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 160
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Spanish Tile, Wood Truss/Rafter
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Room for Pool, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • School Elementary: Binks Forest
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 308
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARDEN PUD POD E SOUTH LT 147
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00404333020001470
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 133
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$950,000.00 ($181.13 / sqft )

5338 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Many buyers cant believe this home quaifies for a $15,000 no repayment required grant!! Picture yourself on your covered patio, lake stretching out behind you, kids already at the park, and the whole

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165671
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4776 Estates Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,175,000.00 ($243.47 / sqft )

4776 Estates Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner will consider some financing @4. 5% 4 beds, 4. 5 bath residence on an expansive 13,872 sqft fenced lot located in the estates, prestigious gated community featuring only 77 homes with some of th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4826 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555526
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15866 Orchard Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,099,999.00 ($198.74 / sqft )

15866 Orchard Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle in this exceptional Kestrel Grand, offering 4,110 sq ft under air and 5,535 total, set on an OVERSIZED PREMIUM LOT with breathtaking lake views and complete privacyno rear neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144892
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14863 22nd Road N, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470
$1,195,000.00 ($165.54 / sqft )

14863 22nd Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on 1.69 acres in 'Loxahatchee Groves', this home offers privacy, generous space, and comfortable indoor and outdoor living. The living room features impact windows, vaulted ceilings, a wood burnin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7219 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11145560
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19081 Wood Stork Way, The Acreage, FL 33470
$974,950.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

19081 Wood Stork Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Complete with desirable features such as a study and three car garage, this new two story home is designed for modern lifestyles. An inviting open concept layout boasts access to the outdoor lanai, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147650
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14052 Spruce Pine Drive, The Acreage, FL 33470
$959,900.00 ($205.33 / sqft )

14052 Spruce Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

UPGRADES UPGRADES AND MORE UPGRADES.Don't miss this incredible lakefront home in the Pines of Westlake. 5 bedrooms and 5 baths with an optional 6th bedroom/media room plus a separate dedicated office!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147964
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16875 68th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$995,000.00 ($234.34 / sqft )

16875 68th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Acreage Living in the Heart of Loxahatchee Welcome to 16875 68th St N, a rare opportunity to own a 6 bedroom, 4 bath estate offering 3,500+ square feet of living space on a beautifully sized

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4246 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11148017
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14952 Woodlot Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,100,000.00 ($228.79 / sqft )

14952 Woodlot Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 14952 Woodlot Court in the City of Westlake. This elegant Jupiter model offers an open, thoughtfully designed floor plan blending comfort and sophistication. Expansive living and dining are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4808 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148740
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19227 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$949,900.00 ($205.61 / sqft )

19227 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this better than new home in Arden! Set on a PREMIUM fenced lot with over $250,000 in high end upgrades AFTER the home was built in 2022. The kitchen is a true centerpiece with custom cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4620 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150204
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1107 Timber Reap Trail, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$925,000.00 ($217.39 / sqft )

1107 Timber Reap Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional Kennedy Homes Honeysuckle estate, thoughtfully designed and meticulously upgraded to deliver refined luxury living in the heart of Arden. Offering 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4255 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157458
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin