Active
Property Photos
1482 Lawnwood Circle 30-d
  1. Image 1 For 1482 Lawnwood Circle 30-d
  2. Image 2 For 1482 Lawnwood Circle 30-d
  3. Image 3 For 1482 Lawnwood Circle 30-d
  4. Image 4 For 1482 Lawnwood Circle 30-d
  5. Image 5 For 1482 Lawnwood Circle 30-d
  6. Image 6 For 1482 Lawnwood Circle 30-d
  7. Image 7 For 1482 Lawnwood Circle 30-d
  8. Image 8 For 1482 Lawnwood Circle 30-d
  9. Image 9 For 1482 Lawnwood Circle 30-d
  10. Image 10 For 1482 Lawnwood Circle 30-d
  11. Image 11 For 1482 Lawnwood Circle 30-d
  12. Image 12 For 1482 Lawnwood Circle 30-d
  13. Image 13 For 1482 Lawnwood Circle 30-d
  14. Image 14 For 1482 Lawnwood Circle 30-d
  15. Image 15 For 1482 Lawnwood Circle 30-d
  16. Image 16 For 1482 Lawnwood Circle 30-d
  17. Image 17 For 1482 Lawnwood Circle 30-d
  18. Image 18 For 1482 Lawnwood Circle 30-d
  19. Image 19 For 1482 Lawnwood Circle 30-d
  20. Image 20 For 1482 Lawnwood Circle 30-d
  21. Image 21 For 1482 Lawnwood Circle 30-d
  22. Image 22 For 1482 Lawnwood Circle 30-d
  23. Image 23 For 1482 Lawnwood Circle 30-d
  24. Image 24 For 1482 Lawnwood Circle 30-d
  25. Image 25 For 1482 Lawnwood Circle 30-d
  26. Image 26 For 1482 Lawnwood Circle 30-d
  27. Image 27 For 1482 Lawnwood Circle 30-d
  28. Image 28 For 1482 Lawnwood Circle 30-d
  29. Image 29 For 1482 Lawnwood Circle 30-d
  30. Image 30 For 1482 Lawnwood Circle 30-d
  31. Image 31 For 1482 Lawnwood Circle 30-d
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $162,000

Address: 1482 Lawnwood Circle 30-d, Fort Pierce, FL 34950

Description

Discover the perfect blend of affordability and convenience in this charming two story townhome, ideally situated just minutes from Historic Downtown Fort Pierce and the pristine beaches of Florida's Treasure Coast. Nestled in a quiet corner of the community, this residence offers exceptional privacy while remaining only a short stroll from the sparkling community pool. With spacious living areas and endless potential, this townhome is ready for your personal touch to transform it into the cozy retreat you've been dreaming of. New roof in 2024 and no upcoming assessments!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11147700 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1482 Lawnwood Circle 30-d
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $162,000
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1360
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 150
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 460
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: LAWNWOOD ADDN THAT PART OF LAWNWOOD ADDN (THE PINES PHASE ONE UNIT 30D) MPDAF: FROM SW COR OF 16 FT ALLEY RUNNING E AND
  • Parcel Number: 241650402128801
  • Unit Number: 30-d
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: Medium
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 1402 Nebraska Avenue 3, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$189,000.00 ($113.99 / sqft )

1402 Nebraska Avenue 3 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114463
  2. Provided by Florida Properties of Fort Pierce LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2080 Colonial Road 1, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$165,000.00 ($87.91 / sqft )

2080 Colonial Road 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently reduced $15,000! Relocation creates a strong opportunity for a buyer ready to renovate, personalize, and build equity. Located in a no rental, owner occupied townhome community with low month

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1877 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142422
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Nebraska Avenue 13, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$149,000.00 ($89.87 / sqft )

1402 Nebraska Avenue 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This is AFFORDABLE Florida living! LOW LOW taxes!!!!! Roof replaced in 2019 and the HOA takes care of EVERYTHING on the outside: insurance, maintenance, lawn care AND the community p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150126
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1458 Lawnwood Circle 26d, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$165,000.00 ($99.52 / sqft )

1458 Lawnwood Circle 26d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse located in a desirable pocket of Sunrise City, offering the perfect blend of small town charm and city convenience. Just minutes from the hospita

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151604
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1302 Nebraska Avenue 6b, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$159,900.00 ($96.44 / sqft )

1302 Nebraska Avenue 6b Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this inviting two story townhouse where comfort and functionality blend effortlessly. Offering approximately 1,300+ square feet of living space, this thoughtfully designed residence features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007955
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Nebraska  15d, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$160,000.00 ($96.50 / sqft )

1402 Nebraska 15d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Pines! Step into this light filled and budget friendly townhome, complete with a private fenced courtyard the perfect spot to sip your morning coffee, create a serene garden retreat, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014617
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1506 Lawnwood Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$190,000.00 ($114.60 / sqft )

1506 Lawnwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2BR/2.5BA corner townhome in Lawnwood Place. Bright interiors feature vinyl flooring, neutral tones, and an open layout. The updated kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, white ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023159
  2. Provided by Vested Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1458 N Lawnwood Circle 24a, FORT PIERCE, FL 34950
$185,000.00 ($111.58 / sqft )

1458 N Lawnwood Circle 24a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1458 Lawnwood Circle, Unit 24A, a charming townhouse nestled in the heart of Fort Pierce. This inviting residence offers a perfect combination of comfort and low maintenance living, ideal f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148733
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact JoJo Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin