Active
Property Photos
3227 Perimeter Drive
  1. Image 1 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  2. Image 2 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  3. Image 3 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  4. Image 4 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  5. Image 5 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  6. Image 6 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  7. Image 7 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  8. Image 8 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  9. Image 9 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  10. Image 10 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  11. Image 11 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  12. Image 12 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  13. Image 13 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  14. Image 14 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  15. Image 15 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  16. Image 16 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  17. Image 17 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  18. Image 18 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  19. Image 19 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  20. Image 20 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  21. Image 21 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  22. Image 22 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  23. Image 23 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  24. Image 24 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  25. Image 25 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  26. Image 26 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  27. Image 27 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  28. Image 28 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  29. Image 29 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  30. Image 30 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  31. Image 31 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  32. Image 32 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  33. Image 33 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  34. Image 34 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  35. Image 35 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  36. Image 36 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  37. Image 37 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  38. Image 38 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  39. Image 39 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  40. Image 40 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  41. Image 41 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  42. Image 42 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  43. Image 43 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  44. Image 44 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  45. Image 45 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  46. Image 46 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  47. Image 47 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  48. Image 48 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  49. Image 49 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  50. Image 50 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  51. Image 51 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  52. Image 52 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  53. Image 53 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  54. Image 54 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  55. Image 55 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  56. Image 56 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
  57. Image 57 For 3227 Perimeter Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $175,000

Address: 3227 Perimeter Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467

Description

Located within the desirable 55+ community of Park Pointe in Greenacres, this second floor Aruba model condo offers generous living space and an excellent opportunity to customize and add value. The open and airy layout is enhanced by vaulted ceilings, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout the home. The residence features two bedrooms and two full bathrooms, ideal for comfortable everyday living or hosting visiting guests. Recent mechanical updates provide peace of mind, including a new AC system and hot water heater installed in 2021. Additional 2021 improvements include a new garbage disposal, kitchen faucet, and shut off valve under the kitchen sink, along with a new refrigerator added in 2024. In 2025, the AC ducts were professionally cleaned and sanitized, further enhancing indoor air quality. All windows are equipped with hurricane protection, offering added safety and storm readiness. While the unit does need some cosmetic updates, it presents tremendous potential for buyers looking to personalize their space or invest in a well located property within an established community. Park Pointe is well maintained and socially active and features a community swimming pool, tennis courts, and pickleball courts, along with beautifully kept grounds. The HOA fee provides excellent value, covering cable and internet, lawn care, roof maintenance, building insurance, and exterior building maintenance, allowing for low maintenance living. Ideally located close to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major roadways, this condo offers a fantastic opportunity to enjoy the South Florida lifestyle in a vibrant 55+ setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11148498 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3227 Perimeter Drive
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1231
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 147
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 740
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCERNE PARK COND ELEVEN UNIT 2623 BLDG 26
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 18424422270262623
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4500 Gefion Court 205, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$199,999.00 ($133.07 / sqft )

4500 Gefion Court 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo will not disappoint. It's a ''must see''. Beautiful view of golf course and green foliage. Located in The Fountains Country Club. Gated community , with membership opptional. Close to sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128414
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Strawflower Way 206, Greenacres, FL 33467
$185,000.00 ($181.91 / sqft )

3212 Strawflower Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful well maintained condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1017 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147011
  2. Provided by Dscott Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3178 Via Poinciana  307, Greenacres, FL 33467
$198,000.00 ($172.93 / sqft )

3178 Via Poinciana 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best unit in the building! Almost everything is new! New impact windows and sliding door! New kitchen with updated lighting, new bathrooms and bedroom doors. New oversized tile flooring and new basebo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002919
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3362 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$185,000.00 ($145.10 / sqft )

3362 Lucerne Park Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020055
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4539 Luxemburg Court 201, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$185,000.00 ($184.08 / sqft )

4539 Luxemburg Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in an all ages community, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence offers sweeping golf course and lake views. This bright second floor corner unit features impact windows (2022), an open layo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530386
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4734 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 303, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$209,000.00

4734 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2/2 condo spanning 1352 sq ft, this unit offers brand new luxury vinyl flooring, stainless steel appliances, a master suite with walk in closet and much more. Fairway Club is an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537727
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4272 Deste Court 106, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$210,000.00

4272 Deste Court 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value in Deste Court! This first floor residence features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and is move in ready, while also offering an excellent opportunity for buyers looking to renovate and customiz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549088
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3524 Via Poinciana  102, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$170,000.00 ($118.38 / sqft )

3524 Via Poinciana 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 1st FLOOR condo in the desirable 55+ community of Poinciana. This gem features a large screened patio overlooking the garden and canal. Fully updated: expanded laundry room with full siz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110124
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5314 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$210,000.00 ($119.05 / sqft )

5314 Fountains Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this light filled 2 bedroom (+Den), 2 bath condo in the sought after gated community of The Fountains! Perched on the second floor, this home offers an open, airy layout with sweeping golf c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116595
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 Esedra Court 205, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$179,000.00 ($161.26 / sqft )

4801 Esedra Court 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated second floor condo with golf vista view. Eat in kitchen with granite counter, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet and counter space. Master bedroom has its own bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126373
  2. Provided by C&J Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin