Active
Property Photos
11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  1. Image 1 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  2. Image 2 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  3. Image 3 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  4. Image 4 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  5. Image 5 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  6. Image 6 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  7. Image 7 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  8. Image 8 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  9. Image 9 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  10. Image 10 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  11. Image 11 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  12. Image 12 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  13. Image 13 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  14. Image 14 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  15. Image 15 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  16. Image 16 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  17. Image 17 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  18. Image 18 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  19. Image 19 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  20. Image 20 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  21. Image 21 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  22. Image 22 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  23. Image 23 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  24. Image 24 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  25. Image 25 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  26. Image 26 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  27. Image 27 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  28. Image 28 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  29. Image 29 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  30. Image 30 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  31. Image 31 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  32. Image 32 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  33. Image 33 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  34. Image 34 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  35. Image 35 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  36. Image 36 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  37. Image 37 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  38. Image 38 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  39. Image 39 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  40. Image 40 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  41. Image 41 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  42. Image 42 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  43. Image 43 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  44. Image 44 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  45. Image 45 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  46. Image 46 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  47. Image 47 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  48. Image 48 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  49. Image 49 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  50. Image 50 For 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $625,000

Address: 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Description

Tranquil golf course views of 12S from this 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor Mockingbird condo. The renovated open kitchen offers white cabinets, a center work island, wall oven, and microwaveperfect for everyday living and entertaining. Wood look tile flooring throughout complements the modern design. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated. Bar with wine fridge. Impact glass. A must see property. Revel in access to world class amenities, including two challenging golf courses, a racquet sports center, fitness center & spa, and a clubhouse offering fine dining and beyond. Quail Ridge is a mandatory membership, private club community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11149813 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $360
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1737
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 139
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1493
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: QUAIL RIDGE COND 12 CLUSTER 1 UNIT 8
  • Parcel Number: 00434531130010080
  • Unit Number: Mockingbird
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10111 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$695,000.00 ($400.12 / sqft )

10111 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning golf course views from this completely, beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor residence, offering a serene private club setting. The spacious floor plan features an open kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124460
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3656 Quail Ridge Drive Green Hero, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$625,000.00 ($319.20 / sqft )

3656 Quail Ridge Drive Green Hero Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condominium offering peaceful pond views from a private terrace with electric screens. This thoughtfully redesigned residence features wood floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134138
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11126 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$625,000.00 ($319.20 / sqft )

11126 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning lake and golf course vistas from this light filled second floor home. The open concept layout features an upgraded kitchen with modern cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141938
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3677 Quail Ridge Drive Bobwhite B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$595,000.00 ($303.88 / sqft )

3677 Quail Ridge Drive Bobwhite B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath 1st floor condo located in the Bobwhite B area of Quail Ridge. New roof 2025! The home features a renovated kitchen with modern finishes, complem

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149769
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3665 Quail Ridge Drive Bobwhite B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$599,000.00 ($344.85 / sqft )

3665 Quail Ridge Drive Bobwhite B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated & furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner residence featuring serene views of the south course's signature hole 17S & lake along with beautiful sunsets. Enjoy indoor outd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150118
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10171 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$625,000.00 ($359.82 / sqft )

10171 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional golf course views wrap around this renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner condo. This inviting residence features a front entry open patio and a light filled interior designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154005
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3693 Quail Ridge Drive Bobwhite B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$674,000.00 ($344.23 / sqft )

3693 Quail Ridge Drive Bobwhite B Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable 1st floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with tranquil golf, garden, & pool views. Completely renovated down to the studs new plumbing, electrical, walls, flooring, and custom solid wood millw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154388
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3954 Quail Ridge Drive N Egret, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$649,000.00 ($373.63 / sqft )

3954 Quail Ridge Drive N Egret Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant, completely renovated ground floor residence located in the desirable Egret area of Quail Ridge. An open front patio with sliding glass doors creates seamless indoor outdoor living. Impact gla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154743
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10157 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$630,000.00 ($362.69 / sqft )

10157 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully reimagined 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence set on the second floor with wraparound golf course views in the beautiful Hibiscus area of Quail Ridge. The open floor plan is enhanced by wood look

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154933
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$575,000.00 ($293.67 / sqft )

10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional lake and golf course views from this spacious first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the beautiful Azalea area of Quail Ridge. This ground level residence features a paved open pat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160405
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin