Active
Property Photos
10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  1. Image 1 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  2. Image 2 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  3. Image 3 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  4. Image 4 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  5. Image 5 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  6. Image 6 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  7. Image 7 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  8. Image 8 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  9. Image 9 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  10. Image 10 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  11. Image 11 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  12. Image 12 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  13. Image 13 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  14. Image 14 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  15. Image 15 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  16. Image 16 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  17. Image 17 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  18. Image 18 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  19. Image 19 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  20. Image 20 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  21. Image 21 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  22. Image 22 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  23. Image 23 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  24. Image 24 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  25. Image 25 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  26. Image 26 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  27. Image 27 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  28. Image 28 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  29. Image 29 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  30. Image 30 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  31. Image 31 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  32. Image 32 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  33. Image 33 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  34. Image 34 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  35. Image 35 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  36. Image 36 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  37. Image 37 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  38. Image 38 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  39. Image 39 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  40. Image 40 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  41. Image 41 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  42. Image 42 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  43. Image 43 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  44. Image 44 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  45. Image 45 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  46. Image 46 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  47. Image 47 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  48. Image 48 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  49. Image 49 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  50. Image 50 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  51. Image 51 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  52. Image 52 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  53. Image 53 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  54. Image 54 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  55. Image 55 For 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

Address: 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Description

Exceptional lake and golf course views from this spacious first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the beautiful Azalea area of Quail Ridge. This ground level residence features a paved open patio, ideal for outdoor relaxation and entertaining. The dining area showcases an elegant tray ceiling, adding architectural interest and charm. The primary bedroom includes a walk in closet, while the guest bedroom also offers its own walk in closet for added storage. The spacious kitchen is appointed with stone countertops and ample cabinetry. Updated bathrooms enhance the home's modern appeal. Enjoy low maintenance condo living, scenic views, and convenient first floor access in this desirable golf course community. Quail Ridge is a mandatory membership community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11160405 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $294
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1958
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1499
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: QUAIL RIDGE COND 22 CLUSTER 2 UNIT 3
  • Parcel Number: 00434530140020030
  • Unit Number: Azalea
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3656 Quail Ridge Drive Green Hero, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$625,000.00 ($319.20 / sqft )

3656 Quail Ridge Drive Green Hero Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condominium offering peaceful pond views from a private terrace with electric screens. This thoughtfully redesigned residence features wood floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134138
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3658 Quail Ridge Drive Green Hero, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$535,000.00 ($308.00 / sqft )

3658 Quail Ridge Drive Green Hero Virtual Tour More Like This

Serene lake views in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath 1st floor corner residence in well located Green Heron S. This home features an open concept kitchen with modern accents and a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141302
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11126 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$625,000.00 ($319.20 / sqft )

11126 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning lake and golf course vistas from this light filled second floor home. The open concept layout features an upgraded kitchen with modern cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141938
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3677 Quail Ridge Drive Bobwhite B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$595,000.00 ($303.88 / sqft )

3677 Quail Ridge Drive Bobwhite B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath 1st floor condo located in the Bobwhite B area of Quail Ridge. New roof 2025! The home features a renovated kitchen with modern finishes, complem

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149769
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$625,000.00 ($359.82 / sqft )

11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir Virtual Tour More Like This

Tranquil golf course views of 12S from this 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor Mockingbird condo. The renovated open kitchen offers white cabinets, a center work island, wall oven, and microwaveperfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149813
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3665 Quail Ridge Drive Bobwhite B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$599,000.00 ($344.85 / sqft )

3665 Quail Ridge Drive Bobwhite B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated & furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner residence featuring serene views of the south course's signature hole 17S & lake along with beautiful sunsets. Enjoy indoor outd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150118
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10171 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$625,000.00 ($359.82 / sqft )

10171 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional golf course views wrap around this renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner condo. This inviting residence features a front entry open patio and a light filled interior designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154005
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3693 Quail Ridge Drive Bobwhite B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$674,000.00 ($344.23 / sqft )

3693 Quail Ridge Drive Bobwhite B Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable 1st floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with tranquil golf, garden, & pool views. Completely renovated down to the studs new plumbing, electrical, walls, flooring, and custom solid wood millw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154388
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3954 Quail Ridge Drive N Egret, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$649,000.00 ($373.63 / sqft )

3954 Quail Ridge Drive N Egret Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant, completely renovated ground floor residence located in the desirable Egret area of Quail Ridge. An open front patio with sliding glass doors creates seamless indoor outdoor living. Impact gla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154743
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10157 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$630,000.00 ($362.69 / sqft )

10157 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully reimagined 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence set on the second floor with wraparound golf course views in the beautiful Hibiscus area of Quail Ridge. The open floor plan is enhanced by wood look

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154933
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin