Active
Property Photos
2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  1. Image 1 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  2. Image 2 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  3. Image 3 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  4. Image 4 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  5. Image 5 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  6. Image 6 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  7. Image 7 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  8. Image 8 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  9. Image 9 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  10. Image 10 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  11. Image 11 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  12. Image 12 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  13. Image 13 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  14. Image 14 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  15. Image 15 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  16. Image 16 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  17. Image 17 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  18. Image 18 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  19. Image 19 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  20. Image 20 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  21. Image 21 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  22. Image 22 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  23. Image 23 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  24. Image 24 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  25. Image 25 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  26. Image 26 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  27. Image 27 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  28. Image 28 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  29. Image 29 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  30. Image 30 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  31. Image 31 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  32. Image 32 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  33. Image 33 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  34. Image 34 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  35. Image 35 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  36. Image 36 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  37. Image 37 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  38. Image 38 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  39. Image 39 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  40. Image 40 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  41. Image 41 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  42. Image 42 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  43. Image 43 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  44. Image 44 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  45. Image 45 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  46. Image 46 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  47. Image 47 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  48. Image 48 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  49. Image 49 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  50. Image 50 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  51. Image 51 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  52. Image 52 For 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $139,000

Address: 2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461

Description

Wow, wait no more. Enjoy life in this fully FURNISHED sought after location with gorgeous sunset view on Lake Osborne. All renovated in 2023,2024 2nd floor unit, freshly painted 2br, 2 full baths, master bed with private full bathroom. The master bath has shower only. new kitchen, new floors, new AC, new hot water heater, new impact windows & balcony sliding door. New ceiling lights. Community pool with clubhouse & shuffleboard. HOA fees $544.00 includes trash, water, & cable TV. 55+ community building across from beautiful Lake Osborne Park with walking, jogging, biking, trails. Boating, fishing and much more. The unit has 1 assigned carport spot.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11150333 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2381 Sunset Avenue 216
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $139,000
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1012
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 135
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 544
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: Lakeside Point Condominium No 11 Apt 216
  • Parcel Number: 38434429160000290
  • Unit Number: 216
  • Views: 140
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4919 Freedom Circle 501, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$149,900.00 ($277.59 / sqft )

4919 Freedom Circle 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Where else in Palm Beach County can you find a 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa style condo for under $200K! This quaint property is ready for a new owner. Laminate floors and CBS construction! Make your ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056612
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2606 Garden Drive 304, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$129,900.00 ($120.28 / sqft )

2606 Garden Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150979
  2. Provided by Luxury Properties Int'l LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 725 Lori Drive, 101, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$140,000.00 ($140.85 / sqft )

725 Lori Drive, 101 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164140
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Springdale Boulevard 108, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$155,000.00 ($224.64 / sqft )

2000 Springdale Boulevard 108 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004517
  2. Provided by West Williams Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Springdale Boulevard 107, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$149,500.00 ($151.16 / sqft )

3200 Springdale Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005959
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2856 Garden Drive 310, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$129,900.00

2856 Garden Drive 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Beautiful 2BR/2BA waterfront condo in Lake Clarke Gardens, an active 55+ community close to beaches, shopping, dining, and the airport. Updated kitchen with white cabinetry, granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549065
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2855 Garden Drive 211, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$150,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

2855 Garden Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Renovated Condo Move In Ready! Everything is brand new in this beautifully redone home: Waterproof flooring, new baseboards, and door casings Updated bathrooms with sleek, modern finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104938
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Village Green Circle W 212, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$129,000.00 ($133.26 / sqft )

500 Village Green Circle W 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor friendly 2 bedroom at this age 55 plus Village Green community. No waiting to rent. Tile floor throughout and view of swimming pool. Located steps away from on site laundry, storage locker an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117606
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Lake Osborne Drive 205, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$154,000.00 ($186.44 / sqft )

2400 Lake Osborne Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous fully upgraded unit with rare 2 full baths. This unit has new everything flooring, kitchen (including a microwave/air fryer, induction range and soft close cabinets), electric panel, updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138507
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Springdale Boulevard 217, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$125,500.00 ($126.90 / sqft )

3200 Springdale Boulevard 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bed, 1.5 bath condo in an active 55+ community. Tile flooring throughout, designer fans, and recessed kitchen lighting create a bright, welcoming feel. Both bedrooms feature cust

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142840
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin