Active
Property Photos
1679 Green Acres Circle Mm 102
  1. Image 1 For 1679 Green Acres Circle Mm 102
  2. Image 2 For 1679 Green Acres Circle Mm 102
  3. Image 3 For 1679 Green Acres Circle Mm 102
  4. Image 4 For 1679 Green Acres Circle Mm 102
  5. Image 5 For 1679 Green Acres Circle Mm 102
  6. Image 6 For 1679 Green Acres Circle Mm 102
  7. Image 7 For 1679 Green Acres Circle Mm 102
  8. Image 8 For 1679 Green Acres Circle Mm 102
  9. Image 9 For 1679 Green Acres Circle Mm 102
  10. Image 10 For 1679 Green Acres Circle Mm 102
  11. Image 11 For 1679 Green Acres Circle Mm 102
  12. Image 12 For 1679 Green Acres Circle Mm 102
  13. Image 13 For 1679 Green Acres Circle Mm 102
  14. Image 14 For 1679 Green Acres Circle Mm 102
  15. Image 15 For 1679 Green Acres Circle Mm 102
  16. Image 16 For 1679 Green Acres Circle Mm 102
  17. Image 17 For 1679 Green Acres Circle Mm 102
  18. Image 18 For 1679 Green Acres Circle Mm 102
  19. Image 19 For 1679 Green Acres Circle Mm 102
  20. Image 20 For 1679 Green Acres Circle Mm 102
  21. Image 21 For 1679 Green Acres Circle Mm 102
  22. Image 22 For 1679 Green Acres Circle Mm 102
  23. Image 23 For 1679 Green Acres Circle Mm 102
  24. Image 24 For 1679 Green Acres Circle Mm 102
  25. Image 25 For 1679 Green Acres Circle Mm 102
  26. Image 26 For 1679 Green Acres Circle Mm 102
  27. Image 27 For 1679 Green Acres Circle Mm 102
  28. Image 28 For 1679 Green Acres Circle Mm 102
  29. Image 29 For 1679 Green Acres Circle Mm 102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $179,000

Address: 1679 Green Acres Circle Mm 102, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952

Description

Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in the desirable Evergreen community of Port St. Lucie. This well maintained unit offers a rare combination of privacy and convenience making it an ideal full time residence or seasonal retreat. Step inside to find updated kitchen cabinetry and bathrooms. The home has tile and vinyl flooring throughout for easy living and a clean, modern feel. The layout flows seamlessly to a screened lanai and a secluded backyard area. A private patio off the guest bedroom offers more outdoor enjoyment. Residents enjoy access to community amenities, including two swimming pools just a short two minute walk away. Perfectly situated off US 1, this home is only 20 minutes from the beach, 5 minutes from Rotary Park, and... 10 minutes from the Florida Turnpike. Move in ready and ideally located, this charming condo offers comfort, convenience, and value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11150695 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1679 Green Acres Circle Mm 102
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 990
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 133
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 436
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: EVERGREEN AT PORT ST LUCIE UNIT MM102 (OR 1919-2337: 3903-1220)
  • Parcel Number: 440160402840001
  • Unit Number: Mm 102
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2432 Garden Terrace 703, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$179,000.00 ($193.10 / sqft )

2432 Garden Terrace 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the tranquil Seagrass Condominiums, this first floor unit boasts an open floor plan perfect for modern living, with split bedrooms providing both space and privacy. Start your mornings righ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052884
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1516 Royal Green Circle G-103, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$209,000.00 ($210.47 / sqft )

1516 Royal Green Circle G-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated ground floor unit features closed in porch; 3beds/2baths in the desirable Midport Place community. All with in shopping, Treasure Coast mall, Beaches and Hospital. Perfect for a ec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130911
  2. Provided by Century 21 All Professional
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1606 Green Acres Circle 203, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$164,800.00 ($166.47 / sqft )

1606 Green Acres Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy this Nice 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with low maintenance fees and a rare Peaceful view of the preserve from balcony. Walk to the pool is about 30 seconds. It is close to shopping, restaur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143358
  2. Provided by BEX Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1503 Royal Green Circle 201, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$184,800.00 ($213.40 / sqft )

1503 Royal Green Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom condo in the very nice community of Midport 1. New floors, new kitchen, updated bathrooms. Close to hospital, mall, restaurants and not too far from the beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147076
  2. Provided by BEX Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1673 Green Acres Circle 201, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$180,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

1673 Green Acres Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor unit in Green Acres. Located in Building 1673, Unit 201, this bright residence offers a functional layout with comfortable living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147497
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$162,000.00 ($187.07 / sqft )

1524 Royal Green Circle Q-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE JUST REDUCED! Great Value for this just prepared with a deep cleaning and repaint for immediate move in 2/2 top floor corner condo by the St Lucie Hospital. Upgraded Stainless Kitchen and Baths

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152695
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1625 Green Acres Circle 102, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$185,000.00 ($186.87 / sqft )

1625 Green Acres Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Evergreen Condominiums of Port St. Lucie. This inviting unit features tile flooring throughout and an open, functional layout i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153555
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1506 Royal Green Circle 204, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$213,900.00 ($247.00 / sqft )

1506 Royal Green Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated, move in ready 2nd floor apartment located in the desirable Royal Green community. Features updated vinyl flooring throughout, ceramic tile patio, fresh interior paint, and a brand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154147
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 Royal Green Circle G-201, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$175,000.00 ($181.54 / sqft )

1536 Royal Green Circle G-201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Run, run, run great condo, great price building has new roof, gutters and exterior paint in 2022. Low hoa fee and no special assessments! Investors can rent right away! All remodeled 2/2 with a ni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158179
  2. Provided by m.e.Good Realty, inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1627 Green Acres Circle Z203, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$168,500.00 ($170.20 / sqft )

1627 Green Acres Circle Z203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity to own a charming, light filled coastal second floor condo. This two bedroom, two bath residence features vaulted ceilings, creating an open and spacious feel. The updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163005
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin