Active
Property Photos
1625 Green Acres Circle 102
  1. Image 1 For 1625 Green Acres Circle 102
  2. Image 2 For 1625 Green Acres Circle 102
  3. Image 3 For 1625 Green Acres Circle 102
  4. Image 4 For 1625 Green Acres Circle 102
  5. Image 5 For 1625 Green Acres Circle 102
  6. Image 6 For 1625 Green Acres Circle 102
  7. Image 7 For 1625 Green Acres Circle 102
  8. Image 8 For 1625 Green Acres Circle 102
  9. Image 9 For 1625 Green Acres Circle 102
  10. Image 10 For 1625 Green Acres Circle 102
  11. Image 11 For 1625 Green Acres Circle 102
  12. Image 12 For 1625 Green Acres Circle 102
  13. Image 13 For 1625 Green Acres Circle 102
  14. Image 14 For 1625 Green Acres Circle 102
  15. Image 15 For 1625 Green Acres Circle 102
  16. Image 16 For 1625 Green Acres Circle 102
  17. Image 17 For 1625 Green Acres Circle 102
  18. Image 18 For 1625 Green Acres Circle 102
  19. Image 19 For 1625 Green Acres Circle 102
  20. Image 20 For 1625 Green Acres Circle 102
  21. Image 21 For 1625 Green Acres Circle 102
  22. Image 22 For 1625 Green Acres Circle 102
  23. Image 23 For 1625 Green Acres Circle 102
  24. Image 24 For 1625 Green Acres Circle 102
  25. Image 25 For 1625 Green Acres Circle 102
  26. Image 26 For 1625 Green Acres Circle 102
  27. Image 27 For 1625 Green Acres Circle 102
  28. Image 28 For 1625 Green Acres Circle 102
  29. Image 29 For 1625 Green Acres Circle 102
  30. Image 30 For 1625 Green Acres Circle 102
  31. Image 31 For 1625 Green Acres Circle 102
  32. Image 32 For 1625 Green Acres Circle 102
  33. Image 33 For 1625 Green Acres Circle 102
  34. Image 34 For 1625 Green Acres Circle 102
  35. Image 35 For 1625 Green Acres Circle 102
  36. Image 36 For 1625 Green Acres Circle 102
  37. Image 37 For 1625 Green Acres Circle 102
  38. Image 38 For 1625 Green Acres Circle 102
  39. Image 39 For 1625 Green Acres Circle 102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $185,000

Address: 1625 Green Acres Circle 102, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952

Description

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Evergreen Condominiums of Port St. Lucie. This inviting unit features tile flooring throughout and an open, functional layout ideal for comfortable everyday living or seasonal enjoyment. The kitchen and bathrooms are appointed with attractive granite countertops, offering both style and durability. Enjoy the convenience of a full size washer and dryer located inside the unit. Evergreen Condominiums provides a relaxed community lifestyle with two swimming pools, including one that is heated for year round use. Centrally located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major roadways, this condo offers easy access to everything Port St. Lucie has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11153555 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1625 Green Acres Circle 102
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 990
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 436
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: EVERGREEN AT PORT ST LUCIE UNIT Y102
  • Parcel Number: 440160401800002
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2432 Garden Terrace 703, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$179,000.00 ($193.10 / sqft )

2432 Garden Terrace 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the tranquil Seagrass Condominiums, this first floor unit boasts an open floor plan perfect for modern living, with split bedrooms providing both space and privacy. Start your mornings righ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052884
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1516 Royal Green Circle G-103, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$209,000.00 ($210.47 / sqft )

1516 Royal Green Circle G-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated ground floor unit features closed in porch; 3beds/2baths in the desirable Midport Place community. All with in shopping, Treasure Coast mall, Beaches and Hospital. Perfect for a ec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130911
  2. Provided by Century 21 All Professional
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1503 Royal Green Circle 201, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$184,800.00 ($213.40 / sqft )

1503 Royal Green Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom condo in the very nice community of Midport 1. New floors, new kitchen, updated bathrooms. Close to hospital, mall, restaurants and not too far from the beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147076
  2. Provided by BEX Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1673 Green Acres Circle 201, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$180,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

1673 Green Acres Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor unit in Green Acres. Located in Building 1673, Unit 201, this bright residence offers a functional layout with comfortable living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147497
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1679 Green Acres Circle Mm 102, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$179,000.00 ($180.81 / sqft )

1679 Green Acres Circle Mm 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in the desirable Evergreen community of Port St. Lucie. This well maintained unit offers a rare combination of privacy and conv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150695
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1506 Royal Green Circle 204, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$213,900.00 ($247.00 / sqft )

1506 Royal Green Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated, move in ready 2nd floor apartment located in the desirable Royal Green community. Features updated vinyl flooring throughout, ceramic tile patio, fresh interior paint, and a brand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154147
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 Royal Green Circle G-201, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$175,000.00 ($181.54 / sqft )

1536 Royal Green Circle G-201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Run, run, run great condo, great price building has new roof, gutters and exterior paint in 2022. Low hoa fee and no special assessments! Investors can rent right away! All remodeled 2/2 with a ni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158179
  2. Provided by m.e.Good Realty, inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1627 Green Acres Circle Z203, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$168,500.00 ($170.20 / sqft )

1627 Green Acres Circle Z203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity to own a charming, light filled coastal second floor condo. This two bedroom, two bath residence features vaulted ceilings, creating an open and spacious feel. The updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163005
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1538 Royal Green Circle 102, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$182,000.00 ($210.16 / sqft )

1538 Royal Green Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated ground floor condo with concrete block construction, impact glass, and a 2022 roof. The interior was taken down and rebuilt with all new drywall, luxury vinyl planking (waterproof flooring),

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164148
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Castle Court D, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$212,500.00 ($111.26 / sqft )

604 Castle Court D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo ideally located east of US 1, just minutes from beautiful beaches, Treasure Coast Mall, dining, and everyday conveniences. Nestled in a quiet, frien

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164878
  2. Provided by Amant Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin