Active
Property Photos
3362 Cynthia Lane 203
  1. Image 1 For 3362 Cynthia Lane 203
  2. Image 2 For 3362 Cynthia Lane 203
  3. Image 3 For 3362 Cynthia Lane 203
  4. Image 4 For 3362 Cynthia Lane 203
  5. Image 5 For 3362 Cynthia Lane 203
  6. Image 6 For 3362 Cynthia Lane 203
  7. Image 7 For 3362 Cynthia Lane 203
  8. Image 8 For 3362 Cynthia Lane 203
  9. Image 9 For 3362 Cynthia Lane 203
  10. Image 10 For 3362 Cynthia Lane 203
  11. Image 11 For 3362 Cynthia Lane 203
  12. Image 12 For 3362 Cynthia Lane 203
  13. Image 13 For 3362 Cynthia Lane 203
  14. Image 14 For 3362 Cynthia Lane 203
  15. Image 15 For 3362 Cynthia Lane 203
  16. Image 16 For 3362 Cynthia Lane 203
  17. Image 17 For 3362 Cynthia Lane 203
  18. Image 18 For 3362 Cynthia Lane 203
  19. Image 19 For 3362 Cynthia Lane 203
  20. Image 20 For 3362 Cynthia Lane 203
  21. Image 21 For 3362 Cynthia Lane 203
  22. Image 22 For 3362 Cynthia Lane 203
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,480

Address: 3362 Cynthia Lane 203, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461

Description

Beautifully light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath 2nd floor condo in an active 55+ community, just steps from Lake Osborne, the park, clubhouse, and pool. Features include wood laminate flooring , central A/C, a spacious primary bedroom, and an enclosed Florida room with peaceful garden views. Cable included. Murry Hills offers resort style amenities: large pool, gym, saunas, bocce, shuffleboard, billiards, library, arts & crafts room, grill area, car wash, and scenic lake paths. Minutes to the beach, shopping, and downtown Lake Worth. Minimum 680 credit score required by association. Background check required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11151797 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3362 Cynthia Lane 203
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $1,480
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 945
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 128
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: MURRY HILLS APT NO 22 COND APT 203
  • Parcel Number: 38434429170222030
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 701 Lori Drive 204, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,700.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

701 Lori Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Age 55 plus annual furnished rental available May 1st. Remodeled and updated, see pictures. Close to clubhouse and pool. No pets.Common laundry near elevator.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153772
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Bonnie Blvd  144, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,350.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

300 Bonnie Blvd 144 Virtual Tour More Like This

freshly painted one bedroom, one bath Cousy unit ready to be habituated THIS UNIT IS LOCATED ON A 55+ COMMUNITY,, FOR SENIORS ONLY

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157570
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Lori Drive 308, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,500.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

715 Lori Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Third floor furnished condo overlooking the lake. active adult community with clubhouse, two pools, near shopping. Can be rented for less than a year. ,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162247
  2. Provided by Keystone Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 Davis Road 9, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,750.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

502 Davis Road 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Private end unit location that is steps away from common laundry room. Tile throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 882 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009681
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 500 Bonnie Boulevard 165, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,350.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

500 Bonnie Boulevard 165 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022959
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2880 Lake Osborne Drive 209, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$1,399.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

2880 Lake Osborne Drive 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 2 nd floor one bedroom condo ,close to lake and parks. close to 95 , tri rail, PBI airport, Lake worth downtown and beaches, available first week of June Showings available in may Mon Fri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023623
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2581 Garden Drive 206, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$1,575.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

2581 Garden Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2581 N Garden Drive, Unit 206, a beautifully updated and fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence in a vibrant 55+ community. This move in ready home offers comfort and style with modern

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119844
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 Garden Drive N 105, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$1,450.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

2616 Garden Drive N 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to RENT!!! Beautifully updated, fully furnished first floor condo in a vibrant 55+ community. This unit offers a rare stunning lake view in the best location Lake Clarke Gardens has to offer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129652
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Lake Osborne Drive 205, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$1,475.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2840 Lake Osborne Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom 2 bathroom Condo on second floor in Murray Hills which is a 55+ community. Offered as a yearly lease from 2/1/2026. Can be rented for 6 months as well for $3000/month. The condo is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145447
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Village Green Circle W 212, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,400.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

500 Village Green Circle W 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well located 2nd floor condo with tile floors throughout. Close to elevator, laundry and storage closet. Enjoy swimming pool and clubhouse. One occupant must be age 55 plus. Condo comes with extra sto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146191
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin