Active
Property Photos
3785 Deer Oak Drive
  1. Image 1 For 3785 Deer Oak Drive
  2. Image 2 For 3785 Deer Oak Drive
  3. Image 3 For 3785 Deer Oak Drive
  4. Image 4 For 3785 Deer Oak Drive
  5. Image 5 For 3785 Deer Oak Drive
  6. Image 6 For 3785 Deer Oak Drive
  7. Image 7 For 3785 Deer Oak Drive
  8. Image 8 For 3785 Deer Oak Drive
  9. Image 9 For 3785 Deer Oak Drive
  10. Image 10 For 3785 Deer Oak Drive
  11. Image 11 For 3785 Deer Oak Drive
  12. Image 12 For 3785 Deer Oak Drive
  13. Image 13 For 3785 Deer Oak Drive
  14. Image 14 For 3785 Deer Oak Drive
  15. Image 15 For 3785 Deer Oak Drive
  16. Image 16 For 3785 Deer Oak Drive
  17. Image 17 For 3785 Deer Oak Drive
  18. Image 18 For 3785 Deer Oak Drive
  19. Image 19 For 3785 Deer Oak Drive
  20. Image 20 For 3785 Deer Oak Drive
  21. Image 21 For 3785 Deer Oak Drive
  22. Image 22 For 3785 Deer Oak Drive
  23. Image 23 For 3785 Deer Oak Drive
  24. Image 24 For 3785 Deer Oak Drive
  25. Image 25 For 3785 Deer Oak Drive
  26. Image 26 For 3785 Deer Oak Drive
  27. Image 27 For 3785 Deer Oak Drive
  28. Image 28 For 3785 Deer Oak Drive
  29. Image 29 For 3785 Deer Oak Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $495,000

Address: 3785 Deer Oak Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957

Description

Check Out This Beautiful 3 Bed, 2 Bath, 2 Car Garage CBS Home in Jensen Beach Country Club Backing up to the Preserve. Home Offer's: New/ Updated Impact Rated Accordion Shutters, Front and Garage Door, Flooring, Shower Door, Refrigerator, Stove, Dishwasher, Microwave, Window Treatments and More. Furniture Negotiable. Located In a Lovely, Gated Community with Resort Style Amenities Including 3 Pools, Tennis, Pickleball, Clubhouse, and Golf Course (No Mandatory Membership) with Restaurant and Bar.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11155222 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3785 Deer Oak Drive
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2189
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Jensen Beach
  • Middle School: Stuart
  • School Elementary: Jensen Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 358
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 38 PLAT 4 JENSEN BEACH COUNTRY CLUB OF WEST JENSEN PUD (PB 14 PG 89)
  • Parcel Number: 173741008000003800
  • Style: Colonial, Ranch
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 1447 Corteal Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$509,900.00 ($200.20 / sqft )

1447 Corteal Way More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004971
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1443 Corteal Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$539,900.00 ($211.98 / sqft )

1443 Corteal Way More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004974
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1450 Corteal Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$519,990.00 ($221.18 / sqft )

1450 Corteal Way More Like This

The Oceana offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,351 sq. ft. with a spacious open concept layout, oversized kitchen with a large island, and bright living areas. Upstairs features a versatile loft and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024672
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1444 Corteal Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$533,900.00 ($209.62 / sqft )

1444 Corteal Way More Like This

The largest floorplan in the offering at Avila, the Salina is a wide open 3 bedroom and 2.5 bathroom plan that lives like a single family home. The first floor is beyond spacious and there are endless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151841
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1440 Corteal Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$539,900.00 ($211.98 / sqft )

1440 Corteal Way More Like This

Offering 2,547 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, the Salina features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage. The open concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the great room and livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012653
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1442 Corteal Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$479,900.00 ($204.13 / sqft )

1442 Corteal Way More Like This

Offering 2,351 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, the Oceana features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage. The open concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the great room and livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012669
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1441 Corteal Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$529,900.00 ($225.39 / sqft )

1441 Corteal Way More Like This

Offering 2,351square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, the Oceana features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage. The open concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the great room and living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012679
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1439 Corteal Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$538,900.00 ($211.58 / sqft )

1439 Corteal Way More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012688
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3765 Deer Oak Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$550,000.00 ($184.94 / sqft )

3765 Deer Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at the desired Jensen Beach Coutnry Club, this property features 4 bedrooms 3 bathrooms, open floor plan. spacious with amazing natural light, one bedroom and one full bathroom on the main flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013212
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin